Movie Quotes /

Wreck-It Ralph

Total quotes (20)
Wreck-It Ralph

Wreck-It Ralph is the 9-foot-tall, 643-pound villain of an arcade video game named Fix-It Felix Jr., in which the game's titular hero fixes buildings that Ralph destroys. Wanting to prove he can be a good guy and not just a villain, Ralph escapes his game...

Watch Wreck-It Ralph online
Genres:Family, Animation, Comedy, Adventure

Directed By:  Rich Moore

Produced By:  Monica Lago-Kaytis, Clark Spencer

Executive Producer:  John Lasseter

Casting:  Jamie Sparer Roberts, Terri Douglas

Post Production Supervisor:  Brent W. Hall

Animation Supervisor:  Mike Huang, Renato Dos Anjos

Screenplay:  Jennifer Lee, Phil Johnston

Visual Development:  Joe Pitt, Ricardo F. Delgado, James Finn, Ryan Lang, Victoria Ying

Camera Department Manager:  Thomas Baker

Lighting Artist:  Justin Hammond, Roger Huynh, Corey Butler, Cheryl Davis, Ryan DeYoung, Quentin Frost, Mark Gelfuso, Richard Gouge, Adrian Iler, Katherine Ipjian, Jongo, Enrique Munoz, Derek Nelson, Eileen O'Neill, Katie Reihman, Felipe Ruiz Reyes, Amol Sathe, Wally Schaab, Josh Staub, Ka Yaw Tan, Thomas DesJardins, Jason MacLeod, Michelle Lee Robinson, Larry Wu

Storyboard:  Nicole Mitchell

Art Department Manager:  Bill Schwab, Andre Medina

Animation:  Mitja Rabar, Alberto Abril, Darrin Butters, Andrew Chesworth, Youngjae Choi, Jocelyn Cofer, Christopher Cordingley, Rahul Dabholkar, Claudio de Oliveira, Paulo Diaz, Adam Dykstra, Nathan Engelhardt, Isaak Fernandez, Chadd Ferron, Jason Figliozzi, Michael Franceschi, Mario Furmanczyk, Minor Gaytan, Adam Green, Jennifer Hager, Ryan Hobbiebrunken, Brent Homman, Darrell W. Johnson, John Kahrs, Micheal Kilm, Bert Klein, Mike Klim, Daniel Klug, Matt Kummer, Amy Lawson Smeed, Andrew Lawson, Hyun Min Lee, Kira Lehtomaki, Cory Loftis, Miyuki Kanno Long, Stephane Mangin, Kelly McClanahan, Brian Menz, Prothais Nicolas, Patrick Osborne, Daniel Martín Peixe, Malcon Pierce, Nik Ranieri, Joel Reid, Henry Sato Jr., Chad Sellers, Benson Shum, Christian So, Rastko Stefanovic, Wayne Unten, Danny Wawrzaszek, Christopher D. Williams, Mark Williams, Rebecca Wilson Bresee, John Wong, Hyrum Virl Osmond, Lisa Allen, Robert Christian Huth, Clay Kaytis

Layout:  Rick Moore, Matsune Suzuki, Merrick Rustia, Rob Dressel

Visual Effects:  Jessie Erikson, Joshua Fry

Production Supervisor:  Kristen Caplan, Jeremy Costello, Angela Frances D'Anna, Christopher Kracker, Brooke Randolph, Tucker Gilmore

Story:  Rich Moore, Jim Reardon

Additional Writing:  John C. Reilly

Casting Associate:  Cymbre Walk

Music Editor:  Earl Ghaffari

Original Music Composer:  Henry Jackman

Production Design:  Mike Gabriel

Art Direction:  Ian Gooding

Cinematography:  Mark Henley

Lighting Camera:  Julio Macat

Thanks:  Lynwood Robinson, Cynthia Ballardo, Roy Gilbrecht, Rosendo Hernandez, Kenneth Kenyon, Dylan Lacewell, Renato Lattanzi, Elisa Muffleman, Tyler Nausley, John Robert Perry

Additional Editing:  Ivan Bilancio, Julie Rogers, William J. Caparella

Sound Re Recording Mixer:  David E. Fluhr, Gary Rizzo

Digital Intermediate:  Eliot Milbourn

Editor:  Tim Mertens

Opening/ending Animation:  Clay Kaytis

Assistant Editor:  Alex McDonnell

Cg Supervisor:  Sean D. Jenkins

Character Technical Supervisor:  Dave K. Komorowski

Creature Technical Director:  Jan Berger, Jesus Canal, Jennifer Downs, Hubert Leo, Nicklas Puetz, Edward Robbins, Carlos Cabral, Glen Claybrook, Erik Eulen, Lyndsey Horton, Michael Stieber, David J. Suroviec, Marc Thyng, Hidetaka Yosumi, Alec Fredericks, David S. Dunn

Color Timer:  Jim Passon

Additional Music:  Dominic Lewis, Alfred Montejano

Conductor:  Nick Glennie-Smith

Lead Character Designer:  Ryan Lang, Cory Loftis, Lorelay Bove

Dialogue Editor:  Marshall Winn

Dolby Consultant:  Andy Potvin

Executive Music Producer:  Chris Montan

Finance:  Frank William Knittel, Linda Y. Matsuoka

First Assistant Editor:  Karen A. White

Foley:  Dennie Thorpe, Jana Vance

Foley Editor:  Dee Selby, Luke Dunn Gielmuda

Lighting Production Assistant:  Robert Showalter

Lighting Supervisor:  Robert L. Miles, Jorge Obregon, Mark Siegel, Chris Springfield, Jennifer Yu, Paula Goldstein

Modeling:  Suzan Kim, Virgilio John Aquino, Shaun Absher, Brien Hindman, Eryn Katz, Jon Krummel, Clayton Osmus, Samy Segura, Ryan Tottle

Scoring Mixer:  Alan Meyerson

Music Supervisor:  Tom MacDougall

Musician:  Matt Chamberlain, James Thatcher, Andrew Synowiec, Fred Kron, Wade Culbreath, Eric Bradley

Orchestrator:  Stephen Coleman, Andrew Kinney, Dave Metzger, Thomas Pasatieri, John Ashton Thomas

Adr & Dubbing:  Gabriel Guy, Bill Higley, Doc Kane

Animation Production Assistant:  Caitlin Coons, Melissa Genoshe

Sound Mixer:  Lori Castro

Sound Recordist:  Ronald G. Roumas, Stephen Urata, Ric Schnupp

Rigging Supervisor:  John Kahwaty, Gregory Smith

Score Engineer:  Greg Loskorn

Software Engineer:  Garret Sakura, Meghan Gillet

Sound Designer:  Gary Rydstrom

Sound Effects Editor:  J.R. Grubbs, E.J. Holowicki

Special Effects:  Amanda Dyar

Script Supervisor:  Kelly Feeg

Supervising Animator:  Doug Bennett, Mark Mitchell, Zach Parrish, Tony Smeed, Marlon Nowe

Supervising Sound Editor:  Frank E. Eulner

Systems Administrators & Support:  Rik Bomberger, Michael Mcclure, Kimberly M. Rios

Vfx Artist:  Bob Bennett, Peter DeMund, Ian J. Coony, Ravindra Dwivedi, Allan Gersten, Christopher Hendryx, MacDuff Knox, Daniel Naulin, Adrian Tehao Niu, Hendrik Panz, Karen Smith, Joon Taik Song, Zhang Xiao, Scott Kersavage

Adr Voice Casting:  Trenton Rogers

Additional Effects Development:  Sarah Airriess, Claire Keane, Glen Keane, Bruce W. Smith, Bobby Pontillas

Sound Mix Technician:  Tony Sereno, Kevin Bolen

Total quotes (20)