Movie Quotes /

Quantum of Solace

Total quotes (15)
Quantum of Solace
Watch Quantum of Solace online
Publisher:MGM
Genres:Action, Adventure, Thriller, Crime
Rating:PG-13 (Parents Strongly Cautioned)
Produced By:Eon Productions
Release Date:October 30, 2008
Budget:$200,000,000
Runtime:106 min
Tagline:For love, for hate, for justice, for revenge.
User Score (votes):6.2 / 10 (3905)

Starring:  Daniel Craig (James Bond), Gemma Arterton (Strawberry Fields), Judi Dench (M), Mathieu Amalric (Dominic Greene), Olga Kurylenko (Camille)

Writers:  Paul Haggis (Writer), Neal Purvis (Writer), Robert Wade (Writer), David Arnold

Produced By:  Barbara Broccoli, Michael G. Wilson

Created By:  Paul Haggis, Neal Purvis, Robert Wade

Directed By:  Marc Forster

Screenplay:  Paul Haggis, Neal Purvis, Robert Wade

Executive Producer:  Callum McDougall, Anthony Waye

Music:  David Arnold

Director Of Photography:  Roberto Schaefer, Josh Bleibtreu

Editor:  Matt Chesse, Richard Pearson

Casting:  Debbie McWilliams

Production Design:  Dennis Gassner

Costume Design:  Louise Frogley

Associate Producer:  Gregg Wilson

Novel:  Ian Fleming

Stunts:  Roberto Libertini

Supervising Carpenter:  Peter N. Brown

Art Direction:  James Foster, Mark Harris, Paul Inglis, Marco Rubeo, Mike Stallion

Supervising Art Director:  Chris Lowe

Set Decoration:  Anna Pinnock

Art Department Coordinator:  Tamazin Simmonds, Anna Skrein

Assistant Art Director:  Dean Clegg, Gavin Fitch, Sandra Phillips

Assistant Property Master:  Joaquin Morales, Darryl Paterson

Assistant Set Decoration:  Fergus Clegg, Sophie Newman, Sophie Phillips, Alessandra Querzola

Carpenter:  John Allen, Cathal MacIlwaine, Tony Marks, John Moolenschot, Eddie Murphy, Alan Neighbour, Anthony Owen

Conceptual Illustrator:  Paul Anthony McGill

Conceptual Design:  Chris Baker

Construction Coordinator:  Catherine Haugh

Construction Manager:  Steve Bohan

Draughtsman:  Kim Frederiksen, Nicholas Henderson

Dressing Prop:  Shane Harford, Dougie Lankston, Terry Royce

Greensman:  Ian Whiteford

Head Carpenter:  Paul Duff

Painter:  Domenico Reordino, Eddie Wolstencroft, Christopher Young

Property Master:  Barry Gibbs

Props:  John Botton, Graham Dale, Colin Ellis, James Enright, Jason Hopperton

Standby Art Director:  Neal Callow, Peter James

Storyboard Artist:  Martin Asbury, Burpo

Additional Director Of Photography:  Steve Parker

Additional Photography:  Greg Baldi

Aerial Camera:  Ron Goodman

Aerial Director Of Photography:  David B. Nowell, John Marzano

Best Boy Grip:  Jim Crowther

Camera Operator:  Graham Hall, Mark Milsome, Simon Jayes, Chas Bain, Peter Robertson, Frank Buono, Robert Binnall, Mark Moriarty, Stefan Stankowski, David Worley, Peter Field, Daniel Nichols, George Peters, Derek Gruszeckyj, Alun Knott

Camera Trainee:  Rick James, Louis Seresin, Will Morris

Clapper Loader:  Will Humphris, Russell Kennedy, Sebastian Barraclough, Alan Hall, Chris Clarke, Dean Morrish, David Mackie, Ray Meere, James Smith, Sarah Woodward

Electrician:  Alessio Bramucci, Niall Crawford, Paolo Sartori, Martin Smith

Epk Camera Operator:  Oscar Deeks

First Assistant Camera:  Don Steinberg, John Gamble, Scott Ronnow, Marc Atherfold

Focus Puller:  Jonathan 'Chunky' Richmond, Harry Bowers, Chris Bain, David Cozens, Spencer Murray, Craig Bloor, Oliver Loncraine, Clive Mackey, Robert Palmer, Nathan Mann

Gaffer:  Patrick Bramucci, Michael McDermott

Generator Operator:  Peter Casey

Grip:  Pat Garrett, Gary Romaine, Phil Murray, Peter Mathis, Mark Binnall, David Maund, Dean Morrish, David Rist, Andy Hopkins

Key Grip:  David Appleby, Gary Hutchings

Libra Head Technician:  Tim Dean

Lighting Technician:  Conor Finlay, Paul Kelly, Jamie Mills, Neil Munro

Pilot:  Marc Wolff, Cory Fleming, Dick 'Skip' Evans, Cliff Fleming, Bruce Benson, Luis Alvarez, Glenn Moss, Frank Moss, John T. Scanlon, Steve Hinton

Rigging Gaffer:  Ronnie Phillips

Second Unit Director Of Photography:  Shaun O'Dell

Second Assistant Camera:  J.E. Smith, Mark Gilmer, Neil Flaherty

Steadicam Operator:  George Richmond

Still Photographer:  Karen Ballard, Susie Allnutt

Ultimate Arm Operator:  Mike Barnett, Michael Nelson

Hairstylist:  Tracey Wells

Makeup & Hair:  Naomi Donne, Andrea Finch, Norma Webb, Linda DeVetta, Eithné Fennel, Marilyn Gonzalez

Makeup Artist:  Mike Dargan, Chloe Meddings, Clare Ramsey

Makeup Supervisor:  Paul Engelen

Wigmaker:  Alex Rouse

Adr Mixer:  Peter Gleaves

Adr Recordist:  Tim Atkins, Sandy Buchanan, Rick Gould, Yossi Appelbaum, Murat Elgün

Assistant Sound Editor:  Ceri Thomas, David Mackie

Boom Operator:  Steve Finn, Paul Munro

Dialogue Editor:  Colin Ritchie, Simon Chase

Foley Artist:  Peter Burgis, Dave Croft, Sue Harding, Ian Waggott

Foley Mixer:  Ed Colyer, Glen Gathard, Simon Trundle

Foley Supervisor:  Alex Joseph

Production Sound Mixer:  Chris Munro, Christian Joyce

Dolby Consultant:  Chris Sturmer

Sound Designer:  Martin Cantwell, James Boyle

Sound Editor:  Carol Jones

Sound Effects Editor:  James Harrison, Oliver Tarney

Sound Mix Technician:  Doug Cooper, Philip Jenkins

Sound Mixer:  Filippo Porcari

Sound Re Recording Mixer:  Mike Prestwood Smith, Mark Taylor, Alessandro Checcacci

Sound Recordist:  Ingmar Herrera

Supervising Adr Editor:  Simon Chase

Supervising Sound Editor:  Eddy Joseph

Assistant Costume Designer:  Jenny Hawkins

Costume Assistant:  Valeria Perucci, Lucilla Simbari

Costume Supervisor:  Lindsay Pugh

Costumer:  Javier Arrieta, Mark Sutherland

Set Costumer:  Ciara McArdle, Adam Roach

Tailor:  Tom Ford

Wardrobe Assistant:  Diana Wyand

Wardrobe Master:  Brendan Handscombe

3d Artist:  Theo Facey, Felipe Canfora, Sandra Guardado

3d Modeller:  Jim Gaffney

Animation:  Elizabeth Gray, Stafford Lawrence

Cg Supervisor:  Dan Kripac, Kevin T. Hahn

Compositing Supervisor:  Mark Curtis, Gunnar Hansen, Victor Wade

Compositor:  Rafal Kaniewski, Patrick Nagle, Fred Place, Paul Scott, David Sjodin, Shahin Toosi, Tara Walker, Rachel Wright, Richard Stay, Jo Ann Cordero Belen, Dean Koonjul, Sangita Mistry, Ana Sofia Mestre de Almeida Pereira, Aaron Barclay, Grant McKean, Patrick Zentis, Steve J. Sanchez

Cg Artist:  Brian Kranz, Christopher Kilshaw

Lead Animator:  Aysha Madina

Matchmove Supervisor:  Jigesh Gajjar, Tony Abejuro

Matte Painter:  Jerome Fournier

Modeling:  Myles Asseter

Pre Visualization Supervisor:  Nic Hatch, Daniel May

Visual Effects Coordinator:  Natalie Lovatt, Anna V. James, Szvák Antal, Karen Clarke, Patty Boyd, Danielle Morley, Philip Greenlow, Ross Johnson

Visual Effects Designer:  Kevin Tod Haug

Visual Effects Editor:  Derek Burgess, Peter Olliff, Chris Coupland

Visual Effects Producer:  Jeppe N. Christensen, Leslie Lerman, Péter Závorszky, Standish Millennas, Victoria Mowlam

Visual Effects Production Assistant:  Ben Aghdami

Visual Effects Production Manager:  Tim Pounds-Cornish

Visual Effects Supervisor:  Huseyin Caner, Ged Wright, Alex Wuttke, Jon Thum, Johnny Lockwood, Steve Street, Angela Barson

Color Grading:  David Rees

Colorist:  Rob Pizzey, Darren Rae, Jamie Payne

Digital Intermediate:  Patrick Malone, Laurent Treherne

Digital Intermediate Producer:  Des Carey, Rob Farris, Erin McGookin

First Assistant Editor:  Martin Corbett, Robin Gonsalves, Tom Harrison-Read

Online Editor:  Rob Gordon, Emily Greenwood

Post Production Coordinator:  Anita M. Patel

Stunt Coordinator:  Gary Powell

Animatronics Designer:  Phil Ashton, Richard Gregory, Tim Jordan, Jason Reed, Andy Simm, Nick Bonathan

Special Effects Technician:  Andy Aitken, Adam Aldridge, Scott Armstrong, John Arnitt, Steve Benelisha, Paul Bentman, Gordon Cave, Stefano Corridori, Nic Curragh, Dan Homewood, Alex MacBride, Steve Mansfield, Bruce Mayhew, Franco Ragusa, Tony Smart, Barry White, Andrew Warner, James Murrell, Matthew Johnson, Michael Fox

Aerial Coordinator:  Marc Wolff, Craig Hosking, Mike Woodley

Armorer:  Massimo Cardajoli, Alan Hausmann, Dave Evans

Assistant Accountant:  Susan Chika Anisiobi, Steve Barry, Claire L. Kenny, Alastair McNeil, Joyce Noakes, Ingrid Simmonds, Sarah Stiff, Bernardo Galli, Peter Ziak, Tomas Kreisl

Assistant Production Coordinator:  Arabella Gilbert, Florian Salzmann, Bertie Spiegelberg

Assistant Production Manager:  Giorgia Passarelli

Dialogue Coach:  Peggy Plessas

Floor Runner:  James McGrady

Health And Safety:  Barry May-Leybourne

Legal Services:  Regina Enguídanos-Coronel

Marine Coordinator:  J.C. Merrill, Lance Julian

Production Accountant:  Marco Mattei, Renate Seefeldt, Gianni Carpentieri

Production Assistant:  Francesco Antoni, Tom Asquith, Roman Diaz, David Giammarco, Manuel Guijoza, Ben Haigh, Daniel Henriquez-Ilic, Claudia Hofstetter, Iris Huezo, Benjamin Maier, Declan O'Brien, Karla Quintero, Anna-Katharina Schneider, Fernando Silva, Rodrigo Yeye Diaz, Fernanda Gutierrez, Michael Riedacher, Beatriz Garcia, Mario Gotti

Production Coordinator:  Stefania Antonini, Clarissa Newman, Laura Veytia, Simonetta Di Fresco, Philie Naughten, Sylvia Kube, Claudia Cimmino, Raisa De Alba, Lulu Morgan, Judy Britten, Keleigh Slaight

Production Executive:  David Pope

Production Runner:  Charlie Salmon

Production Secretary:  Margherita Di Tullio

Production Supervisor:  Julian David Birri

Publicist:  Heather Callow

Researcher:  Alissa Sullivan Haggis

Script Supervisor:  Nikki Clapp, Zoe Morgan

Supervising Armorer:  Charles Bodycomb, Joss Skottowe

Security:  Paul Medley, Asa Sims

Set Production Assistant:  Nicole Chapman, Oliver Dance, Stefanie Nieto Cruz, Francesco Bonomo, Icaro Lorenzoni, Daniele Fabrizi

Title Designer:  Pauline Hume

Travel Coordinator:  Hannah Godwin

Translator:  Sergio Allard

Unit Publicist:  Katherine McCormack Wherry

Embed quotes on your blog or website

 Embed quotes
Total quotes (15)