Movie Quotes /

Inside Out

Total quotes (15)
Inside Out

Growing up can be a bumpy road, and it's no exception for Riley, who is uprooted from her Midwest life when her father starts a new job in San Francisco. Like all of us, Riley is guided by her emotions - Joy, Fear, Anger, Disgust and Sadness. The emotions...

Watch Inside Out online
Genres:Drama, Comedy, Animation, Family

Directed By:  Pete Docter

Produced By:  Jonas Rivera

Story:  Pete Docter

Executive Producer:  John Lasseter, Andrew Stanton

Screenplay:  Meg LeFauve, Josh Cooley, Pete Docter

Associate Producer:  Mark Nielsen

Original Music Composer:  Michael Giacchino

Editor:  Kevin Nolting

Casting:  Natalie Lyon, Kevin Reher, Mickie McGowan

Production Design:  Ralph Eggleston

Art Direction:  Bert Berry

Additional Dialogue:  Bob Peterson, Bill Hader, Amy Poehler

Additional Writing:  Michael Arndt, Simon Rich, Tony Fucile

Thanks:  Rashida Jones, Tom McCarthy, John Mulaney, Lorne Michaels, Lindsey Collins, Katherine Sarafian, Robert L. Baird, Daniel Gerson, Laurel Ladevich, Will McCormack, Ron W. Miller, Flip Phillips, Denise Ream, Cassandra Smolcic, Diane Disney

Conceptual Design:  Kevin Dart

Foley:  Thom Brennan, Alyson Dee Moore, John Roesch, Mary Jo Lang

Visual Effects:  Andrew Jimenez

Animation:  Shad Bradbury, Ricky Nierva, Nelson 'Rey' Bohol, Dovi Anderson, Evan Bonifacio, Jude Brownbill, Guillaume Chartier, Michael Chia-Wei Chen, Simon Christen, Claudio de Oliveira, Robb Denovan, Travis Hathaway, Rob Jensen, Patty Kihm Stevenson, Jae Hyung Kim, John Chun Chiu Lee, Wendell Lee, Matt Majers, Michal Makarewicz, Steve Mason, Cameron Miyasaki, Dan Nguyen, Erick Oh, Tim Pixton, Jayson Price, K. C. Roeyer, Nickolas Rosario, Michael Sauls, Terry Song, Matthew Strangio, Jessica Torres, Ricky Wight, Alon Winterstein, Tom Zach, Benjamin Su, Chris Chua

Director Of Photography:  Patrick Lin

Visual Effects Supervisor:  Bob Whitehill, Gary Bruins

Other:  Roger Gould, Lee Unkrich

Original Story:  Ronnie del Carmen

Sound Effects Editor:  Jeremy Bowker, Justin Pearson, Malcolm Fife, David C. Hughes

Modeling:  Andrew Schmidt

Layout:  Derek Williams, Mark Sanford

Lighting Camera:  Kim White

Sound Designer:  Ren Klyce

Sound Re Recording Mixer:  Tom Johnson, Michael Semanick

Musician:  Cameron Patrick, Mark Gasbarro, Mark LeVang, Jeff Bunnell

Additional Editing:  Nicholas C. Smith, Serena Warner, John Bryant

Administration:  Allysa Amundson, Valerie Graf, Danielle Rae Levin, Gerisa Macale, Cherise Miller, Tanya Oskanian, Wendy Dale Tanzillo, Seth Van Booven, Heather Feng, Meghan Benafield, Michelle Moretta

Animation Department Coordinator:  Claire Faggioli

Animation Fix Coordinator:  Duncan Ramsay, Sara Trumpler

Animation Manager:  Courtney Casper Kent

Lead Character Designer:  Bret 'Brook' Parker

Art Department Coordinator:  Pauline Chu, May Losotaluno

Art Department Manager:  Erik Langley

Assistant Sound Editor:  Kenny Pickett

Craft Service:  Andrea Aleman, Melissa Anderson, Clinton Cook, Daniel Deitz, Aaron Grimm, Jennifer Johnston, Derrick Jones, Sara Kosuth, Andreas Merten, Douglas Monsalud, Matthew Nydam, Tim Power, Julio Quintero, Vivian Rodriguez, Zach Schneiderman, Glenn Seto

Public Relations:  Kelly Bonbright, Gigi Duenas, Catherine Foreman, Mandy Freund, Molly Jones, Jonathan Rodriguez, Rob Rowe, Jon Tan, Scott Tilley, Jay Ward

Orchestrator:  Tim Simonec

Editorial Production Assistant:  Ben Morris

Editorial Coordinator:  Alicia Mooty, Leslie Pao

Editorial Manager:  Becky Neiman, Jesus Martinez

Executive Music Producer:  Chris Montan

Finance:  Megan Albert, Nancy Garretson Case, Rachel Ergas, Kristi Gamble, Timothy Glass, Valerie Hathaway, Kentaro Hinoki, Heather D.C. Jackson, Kheron Jones-Kassing, Mark Joseph, Kate Lardiere, Michelle Liu Chung, Michelle Lopez, Kacy Naylor, Rosana Neciuk, Karen Perry, Michelle Simons, Shari Villarde, Deana Walker, Annette Wang, Sue Williams, Kristina Ruud, Stephanie Pham

First Assistant Editor:  Jason Brodkey

First Assistant Sound Editor:  Coya Elliott

Fix Animator:  Brendan Beesley, Shaun Chacko, Joshua Dai, Justin Farris, Graham Finley, Dave Mullins, Jordi Onate Isal, Bobby Podesta, Andreas Procopiou, Robert H. Russ, Stefan Schumacher, Mike Stern, Aaron Hartline, Carolina López Dau

Lighting Manager:  Piper Freeman

Master Lighting Artist:  Nick Bartone, Lloyd Bernberg, Alfonso Caparrini, Ye Won Cho, Danielle Feinberg, Jesse Hollander, Steven James, Josée Lajoie, Ken Lao, Andy Lin, Luke Martorelli, Ian Megibben, Vandana Reddy Sahrawat, David Shavers, Philip Shoebottom, Jeremy Vickery, Jose Luis Ramos

Music Editor:  Stephen M. Davis, Justin Pearson

Music Director:  Andrew Page

Music Supervisor:  Tom MacDougall

Adr & Dubbing:  Doc Kane

Post Production Assistant:  Rachael Bigelow

Post Production Manager:  Robert Tachoires

Post Production Supervisor:  Paul Cichocki, Erick Ziegler, Eric Pearson

Production Manager:  Dana Murray

Production Office Assistant:  Jon Bryant, Candice Kuwahara, Alyssa Mar, Kiera McAuliffe, Allison W. Nelson

Publicist:  Nicole Albertson, Krissy Bailey, Deborah Coleman, Briana Gardner, Susanne Lally, Hasia Sroat, Chris Wiggum

Security:  John Bennett, Marlon Castro, Paul Chideya, Richard Cogger, Alana Forrest, Cristina Maurodopulos Hecker, Mlinzi Majigiza, Arthur McDade III, Adrian Rico-Galvez, Allan Rivera, Joni Superticioso

Script Supervisor:  Mimi Zora, Emily Zulauf

Lighting Coordinator:  Mimi Zora, Annie Mueller

Sculptor:  Jerome Ranft

Second Film Editor:  Jason Hudak

Set Dressing Artist:  Nathan Fariss, P. Antonio Piedra, Michael Rutter, Yung Lian Frank Tai, Alison Leaf

Simulation & Effects Artist:  Frank Aalbers, Henry Garcia, Fran Kalal, Laurie Kim, Tiffany Erickson Klohn, Sonoko Konishi, Aimei Kutt, David Lally, Samantha Raja, Edgar Rodriguez, Thomas Moser

Software Engineer:  Winston O. Good, Brett Warne

Sound Design Assistant:  Nia Hansen

Supervising Dialogue Editor:  Daniel Laurie

Supervising Sound Editor:  Shannon Mills

Supervising Technical Director:  Michael Fong

Supervising Animator:  Shawn Krause, Victor Navone

Information Systems Manager:  Joel Bruck, Tyler Fazakerley, Alisa Gilden, May Pon, M.T. Silvia, Christopher C. Walker

Systems Administrators & Support:  Wesley Callow, Ling Hsu, Jane Murphy, Robert Hamrick, Sara Sampson, Ian Westcott, Matthew Lindahl, Jonathan Hadden, BoB 'Naked BoB' Morgan, Jose Ignacio, Rudy Vucelich, Shaun Brown, Heidi Stettner, Mike Sundy, Tiffany Reno Fung, Peter Plackowski, Nicholas Zehner, Ricky Der, Leslie Law, Tlaloc Alvarez, Daryn Cash, J. Darion Cuevas, James G. Dashe, Dan Hoffman, Terry Lee Moseley, Benjamin Rillie, Cory Knox, Erin Merchant, Chris Collins, Warren Latimer, Joanna Laurent, Steven Ricks, Jessica Wan, Jason Watkins, Edgar Quinones, Eric Bermender, Bryan Bird, Andy Thomas, Peter Ward, Shawn Hovis, Michael Stewart Johnson, Mark Pananganan, Peter Kaldis, Nelson Siu, Christine Jones, Darla Lovrin, Sean Stephenson

Title Designer:  Laura Meyer

Lighting Artist:  Charu Clark, Mimia Arbelaez, Katie Bickley, Brian Boyd, Mathieu Cassagne, Kathleen Cosby, Magen Sara Farrar, Wen-Chin Hsu, Sungyeon Joh, Jonathan Kiker, Emmanuel Maniez, Paul Oakley, Burt Peng, Maria Powers, Jordan Rempel, Julien Schreyer, Edward Xi Chen, Max Bickley

Archival Footage Research:  Trish Carney, Leila Chesloff, Tony DeRose, Sharon Dovas, Christine Freeman, Brianne Gallagher, Brian Green, David R. Haumann, Maren Jones, Karen Kiser, Elyse Klaidman, Shana Levin, Michelle Lindsey Radcliff, Adrienne Ranft, Juliet Roth, Erika Schmidt, Tiffany Taira, Melissa Woods, Jamie Woolf, Liz Borges-Herzog, Tia W. Kratter

Story Artist:  James S. Baker, Matt Jones

Vfx Artist:  Jason Johnston

Total quotes (15)