Movie Quotes /

Surrogates

Total quotes (1)
Surrogates
Watch Surrogates online
Genres:Action, Science Fiction, Thriller

Casting:  Janet Hirshenson, Jane Jenkins, Michelle Lewitt

Makeup Department Head:  Jeff Dawn, Steve LaPorte

Directed By:  Jonathan Mostow

Writers:  John D. Brancato, Michael Ferris

Production Design:  Jeff Mann, David E. Scott

Costume Design:  April Ferry

Assistant Costume Designer:  Donna Berwick

Unit Production Manager:  Todd Arnow

Co Producer:  Todd Arnow

Executive Producer:  Elizabeth Banks, David Nicksay

Adr Mixer:  Doc Kane

Foley Artist:  Vincent Guisetti, Michael J. Broomberg, Anita Cannella, Pamela Kahn

Stunts:  Jim Palmer, David Shumbris, Steve DeCastro, Declan Mulvey, Michelle Lee, Bill Anagnos, Simone Bargetze, John Vincent Mason, Tim Buchanan, Jim Ford, Rick Miller, David Hugghins, Sean Graham, Janene Carleton, Erik Betts, Jwaundace Candece, Anthony Vincent, Jay Boryea, Paul Marini, Dean Bailey, Rex Reddick, Brian Avery, Shawnna Thibodeau, Jennifer Lamb, Don Hewitt Jr., Dustin Meier, John Patrick McLaughlin, Melissa Barker, Norman Douglass, Tim Garris, Brycen Counts, Katie Eischen, Richard Epper, Kofi Elam, Alisa Hensley, Dave Van Zeyl, Naomi Petersen, Meegan E. Godfrey, Jodi Michelle Pynn, Joanne Lamstein, Jonathan Arthur, Katie Letien, Jonathan Nosan, Louis Provenzano, Barbara Lee-Belmonte

Director Of Photography:  Oliver Wood

Art Direction:  Dan Webster

Second Assistant "A" Camera:  Terry Wolcott

Editor:  Kevin Stitt

Second Unit Director:  Brian Smrz, Simon Crane

Music:  Richard Marvin

Rigging Grip:  Jack Serino, Derek Contrado, Robert Fitch, Jake Forster, Charles Ryan, Al Bruce

Produced By:  David Hoberman, Todd Lieberman, Max Handelman

Assistant Art Director:  Andrew Max Cahn, E. David Cosier, Cosmas A. Demetriou

Digital Compositor:  Matthias Lowry, Patrick Thompson, Austin Basile, Joseph DiValerio, Mathew Krentz, Richard Servello, Brian Sorbo, David Piombino, Jerry Hall, Craig Crawford, Jay Lalime, Tim Fescoe, Dan Brittain, Tomaso Tartarotti, Justin Kosnikowski, Corey Coates, Yoon See Ng, Mike Beckman, Kirstin Bradfield, Manda Cheung, Jaime Fortuno-Lavin, Mark Scott Friedman, Robin Hobart, Cornelia Magas, Ricardo Quintero, Jamal Knight, James Holt, Keith Leung, Michael Stewart, Matt Yeoman

Stunt Driver:  Nicholas Rich, John Vincent Mason, Christopher Gordon, Eddie Braun, Mike Massa, Marc Scizak, Ed McDermott II, Allan Padelford, Todd Mello, Daniel Pera, Brett Smrz, Brieann Rich, Jeff Medeiros, Luke Kearney

Second Unit Director Of Photography:  Igor Meglic

Conductor:  Nick Glennie-Smith

Set Decoration:  Fainche MacCarthy, Debbie Cutler

Orchestrator:  Kevin Kaska, Rick Giovinazzo, Walt Fowler, Yvonne S. Moriarty, Ken Thome

Second Unit First Assistant Director:  Matt Rebenkoff

Location Casting:  Carolyn Pickman

Foley Editor:  Noah Blough

Sound Re Recording Mixer:  David E. Fluhr, Myron Nettinga

Unit Publicist:  Ernie Malik

Location Manager:  Gregory Alpert, Stuart Neumann

Dialogue Editor:  Bruce Stubblefield, Val Kuklowsky, Robert Troy, Miguel Rivera

Adr Editor:  Bruce Stubblefield, Val Kuklowsky, Robert Troy

Production Assistant:  Kal Thompson, Una Green, Eric Lyons, Patrick Dawn, Joseph Lavallee, Ben Heald, Kimmie Johnson, Scooter Perrotta, Michael Ficara, Mo Mohamoud, Raymond Hernandez, Bryan Boardley, Claire Severance, Jonathon Schermerhorn, Ross Coscia, Brian Hakala, Dane Benton, Daryl Blonder, Fritz Ceriales, Michael P. Cone, Jonathan Cortizo, Dean Egan, Tyler Gagnon, Rob Goodrich, Sean Huck, Jacob Kane, Zachary Kraft, David LaCarubba, Joshua Moulding, Matt Newcomb, Matthew E. Pado, John Passarini, Richard Purgill, Dan Rafeld, Melissa Rosal, Ryan Spenser, Jessica L. Therrien, Stuart Valberg, Katharine Wood, Matthew Rutler, Jennie Shope, Kori Sparks

Stunt Double:  John Vincent Mason, Matthew Taylor, Mickey Giacomazzi, Larry Rippenkroeger, Jodi Lyn Brockton, Jacob Chambers, Stuart F. Wilson, Kevin Derr, Natasha Kassar

Supervising Music Editor:  Scott Stambler

Adr Voice Casting:  Terri Douglas

Visual Effects:  Grzegorz Jonkajtys, Sean Carroll, Anu Liikkanen

Color Timer:  Chris Regan, Kurt Smith

Transportation Coordinator:  Aaron Skalka

Actor's Assistant:  Nate Jones, Tatjana Najdanovic, Johanna Silverman

Set Designer:  Al Hobbs, Charisse Cardenas, Stephen Christensen, Lorrie Campbell

Makeup Artist:  Keith Sayer, Rob Fitz, R.J. McCasland, Liz Bernstrom, Jennifer Brown Greenberg, Mark Landon, Carla Antonino, Tina LaSpina, Malinda Ballesteros

Sound Effects Editor:  Keith Bilderbeck, Ben Wilkins

Visual Effects Supervisor:  Mark Stetson, Doug Oddy, Sean Devereaux, Jeffrey Kalmus, Geoff McAuliffe, John P. Nugent, Lindy DeQuattro

Adr Supervisor:  Paulette Victor-Lifton, Vanessa Lapato

Grip:  Silas Tyler, Joseph Battista, Paul Bulgin, Amanda Hannan, Abel Barbour, Steven Burgess, Beecher Cotton, Heath Grant, John R. Kaplan, Robert Knowles, Michael Rich, Dave Scranton

Visual Effects Production Assistant:  Lauren Carara, Joseph Payo, Chad Lemieux, Adam Arcuragi, Suzie Bohannon, Samantha Humphreys

Set Production Assistant:  Kristie Thompson, Ryan Sweeney, J.P. Ouellette, Jason Neudecker, Eric Olin Anderson, Kenneth Donaldson, Chad Goyette, Stephen Marchessault, Allan Rafael, Paul Anthony Speziale, Jeffery Mannarini, Michael Scott Reid, Josh Woolf

Aerial Coordinator:  Alan D. Purwin

Visual Effects Producer:  Mike Chambers, Arthur Windus, Liz Roberts, Ann Podlozny, Brian Drewes, Michael Van Himbergen

Producer's Assistant:  Jared Marshall, Jonathan Montepare, Kim Ferandelli, Stephanie Norton, Rebecca Windsor

Stand In:  Eric Bruno Borgman, Fred Fein, Brian K. Fernandes, Mugisha Feruzi, Chase Hall, Jeff Tidwell, Ben Skinner

Utility Stunts:  Michael Li, Kurt D. Lott, Colin Follenweider, Luis Moco, Ian Mclaughlin, Kevin Rogers, Lena Fennema, Paul Leonard, Greg Harris

Stunt Coordinator:  Jery Hewitt, Gregg Smrz, Wade Eastwood

Extras Casting:  Wendy Washbrook, Meagan Lewis, Chris Bustard, Brandi S. Hawkins

I/o Supervisor:  Chris Longo

Rigging Gaffer:  Newton TerMeer, Dave Cambria

Special Effects Coordinator:  Bob Williams

Costume Supervisor:  Virginia Johnson

Compositor:  Mark Curtis, Ziad Seirafi, Brad Gayo, Mariana Acuña Acosta, David Fogg, Anthony Mabin, Michael Adkisson, L. Elizabeth Powers, Kenny Lam, Sean O'Hara, Ken Busick, Chris Dawson, Eric Deinzer, Bruce Harris, Linda Henry, Soyoun Lee, James Montalbano, Junko Schugardt, Diana Marie Wells, Edward Leroy Anderson, Vicki Silva

Camera Operator:  Jason Ellson, Brian Dowley, Frank Buono, Joe Chess, Mike Thomas, Brant S. Fagan, Onofrio Nino Pansini, Brooks P. Guyer

Sound Editor:  Sandy Gendler

Animation:  Anthony Di Ninno, Benson Shum

Props:  Audra Avery, Aimee Butterfield, Noah Dubreuil, John Ryder

Script Supervisor:  Kelly Cronin, Lisa Arnone

Special Effects Supervisor:  Allen Hall

Visual Effects Editor:  Derrick Mitchell, Jody Rogers, Tim Mulvihill

Leadman:  Christopher Neely, Butch McCarthy, Rich Andrade

Construction Coordinator:  Jonas Kirk

Still Photographer:  Stephen Vaughan

Sound Designer:  Jon Johnson

Supervising Sound Editor:  Jon Johnson

Studio Teacher:  Laura Gary

Ultimate Arm Operator:  Michael Nelson

Aerial Camera:  Steven J. Winslow

Hair Department Head:  Candace Neal, Audrey L. Anzures

Lighting Technician:  Peter Boynton, Jesse Goldberg, Christopher Franey, Jose 'Flecha' Hernandez

Second Assistant Camera:  Josh Friz, Ulrike Lamster, Matt Fortlage, Scott Koenigsberg

Aerial Director Of Photography:  Steve Koster

Digital Intermediate Producer:  Nick Monton, Missy Papageorge

Special Effects Makeup Artist:  Grady Holder

Wigmaker:  Victoria Wood, Natasha Ladek

Libra Head Technician:  Patrick Redmond, Jason Cortazzo, Lee Kazista, Lance Mayer, Anthony Zibelli

Gaffer:  Frans Wetterings III, Evans Brown, John Priebe

Set Dresser:  Eric Ramirez, Dawn Marie Richard, Thomas D. Krausz, Alanna Keenan, Michael Geoghegan, Katrina Parsons, Shadya H. Ballug, Abel Barbour, Stacey Bishop, Gary Chandler, Zack Gorman, Brian McKenzie, Brenden Morrison, Michael Potter, Michael Ricci, Timothy Rowcroft, Michael Saari, Christopher Sawtelle, Gordon Tanner, Tricia Turczynski, Cleo Wang, Mimi Watstein

Visual Effects Production Manager:  Tim Pounds-Cornish, Cabral Rock

Music Editor:  Ryan Rubin

Assistant Sound Editor:  Brad Sokol, Devin Johnson

Property Master:  Jennifer Gerbino, Ritchie Kremer

Dialect Coach:  Jessica Drake, Wendy Overly

Key Costumer:  Tom Macdonald

Picture Car Coordinator:  Tom Rebber, Bobby Anderson

Hairstylist:  Raul Hernandez, Cheryl Daniels, Emma C. Rotondi, Paula Dion, David Blair

Set Costumer:  Rosa J. Colón

Travel Coordinator:  Catherine A. McCabe, Irish Mardiroosian

Foley Mixer:  Kyle Rochlin

Art Department Coordinator:  Nicole Balzarini, Jourdan Henderson

Set Decoration Buyer:  Melissa Cooperman, Nicole Zaks

Assistant Editor:  Kris Cole

Pyrotechnician:  John Ruggieri

Costume Assistant:  Brooke Wheeler, Kelsey Ettman, Richard Mayerik

Casting Assistant:  Allison Bader, Matt Bouldry, Peter Dudgeon, Wynne Tsing

Graphic Designer:  Ellen Lampl, David Scott, Monica Fedrick

Cg Artist:  Jessica Hee, Edward Quirk, Marc Leidy, Jeremy Brown, Chris Kwiatkowski, Charles Lapage, Ryan Mintenko, Henry Parker

Concept Artist:  Justin Holt, Peter Konig, Diana Walczak

Transportation Captain:  Keith D. Fisher

Production Driver:  Bill Lopez-Arjona

Additional Script Supervisor:  Ronit Ravich-Boss

First Assistant Director:  John G. Scotti, Nilo Otero

Second Second Assistant Director:  Gregory J. Pawlik Jr., Jessica Franks

Lead Animator:  Tom Goodenough

Location Assistant:  Hyunsoo Moon, Brian Ketcham, Andrew Jackson Murphy, Jason Quimby, Michael Robert Murray

Conceptual Illustrator:  Michael Broom, Scott Lukowski

Digital Effects Supervisor:  Mauricio Baiocchi

Electrician:  Craig Gleason, Phil Nason, Eric Robert Bradshaw Bennett, Nathan Coscia, Tim Dunbar, Dru Dunnaway, Geoff Eads, Eric Goddard, Frank La Frazia, Ed Lalli, Brian Scotti, Adam D. Bouchard, Robert Clark

Armorer:  David Fencl

Boom Operator:  David Raymond, Joel Reidy, Ryan Baker

Sound Mixer:  Tom Williams, David J. Schwartz, Mark Weingarten, Brent Lestage

First Assistant "A" Camera:  Maricella Ramirez

First Assistant Camera:  Greg Luntzel, Darryl Byrne

First Assistant Editor:  Stephen M. Rickert Jr.

Carpenter:  Neil Gahm, Stephen Gavin, Twig Johnson, Matt Meeds, Raymond Petrello

Scoring Mixer:  Thomas Vicari

Best Boy Electric:  James R. Mitchell

Dolly Grip:  Daryl Richardson, Eric Komar, William D. Wynn, Kevin Cook, Peter Hand

Digital Supervisor:  Asa Hammond, Montell Baiochi

Production Coordinator:  Doris Donnenberg, Daniel A. Mondschain, Michael Anders

First Assistant "B" Camera:  Patrick Quinn

Key Grip:  Peter Chrimes, David Larue, William M. Weberg

Colorist:  Mark T. Osborne

Production Accountant:  Gail Martin-Sheridan

Conceptual Design:  TyRuben Ellingson

Assistant Production Coordinator:  Nick Rufca

Special Effects Technician:  Richard Jacobs, Steven Munson, Kenneth Salter, David Scheper, Dirk Rogers, Darin Bouyssou, Joe Giles, Jason Pinsker, Lino Stavole, Jordan Snowhook

Compositing Supervisor:  Marshall Richard Krasser

Generator Operator:  Brian A. Pitts, Michael Peterson, Jason Bowen, Jeff Tanger

Production Illustrator:  Jamie Rama

Location Scout:  Jeff N. Maclean

Post Production Supervisor:  Jill Breitzman

Digital Colorist:  Stephen Nakamura

Cg Supervisor:  Max Wood, Brian Emerson

Pilot:  Frédéric North, Michael Peavey

Negative Cutter:  Mary Beth Smith

Musician:  James Thatcher, Jeff Bunnell

Additional Gaffer:  Joshua Dreyfus

Tailor:  Susanna Brown

Best Boy Grip:  Warren A. Weberg, Peter D'Angelo, Brad Boyer

Assistant Location Manager:  Joe Piasecki, Benjamin C. Dewey, Karen Stark, Joshua Youman

2d Supervisor:  Matthew Adams

Second Assistant "C" Camera:  Christian J. Hollyer, Jan Burgess, Matt Thurber

Art Department Production Assistant:  Marc L. Fusco

Driver:  David Carlton White, Jon Campagna, James Divito

Key Hair Stylist:  Jay Ferrara

Modeling:  Chris Uyede

Set Medic:  Kim Quam, Roger Dillingham Jr., Ryan McPeake, Ryan Whitcomb

Visual Effects Coordinator:  Joe Carhart, Eli Rarey, Eileen O'Connor, Laurel Schneider, Chau Tong, Russell Lum, Robin Dicker, Amanda Roth

Key Set Production Assistant:  Keith Balser

Extras Casting Coordinator:  Maryellen Aviano

Assistant Property Master:  Curtis Corbitt, John F. O'Neil, Jonathan Champoux

Second Assistant Director:  Mark Trapenberg, Brandon Lambdin, Aurora Warfield

Second Unit:  Lee-Anthony Holloway

Art Department Assistant:  Robin Brown, Sara Giustini

Greensman:  Mark Oliver

On Set Dresser:  Adam Roffman

Additional Lighting Technician:  Charles R. Mathews

Assistant Camera:  Antonio Ponti

Camera Loader:  James Barela

Camera Production Assistant:  Zack Shultz, Courtney Perkins

First Assistant "C" Camera:  Symon Mink

Key Rigging Grip:  Michael DiIeso

Second Assistant "B" Camera:  Jamie Fitzpatrick

Generalist:  Tuong-Van Tran

Lighting Artist:  Joshua Herrig

Mix Technician:  Brian Dinkins

First Assistant Accountant:  Richard S. Wilson, Pam Ellington

Data Wrangler:  Joe Wehmeyer, Niels Nielsen

Chef:  Peter Lowe

Second Assistant Accountant:  Cabernet Murray, Jennifer K. Jacobs, Joshua Mandel, Mele K.T. Locey

Visual Effects Technical Director:  Jeffrey Charles Higgins, Derek Wolfe, David Stopford

Head Of Layout:  Stanley A. Dellimore

Additional Second Assistant Director:  Brett Robinson, Jill K. Perno, Matt Rawls

Additional Production Assistant:  Alicia Hanifin

Assistant Craft Service:  Stefan Couture

Costumer:  Laurie Bramhall, Leonard Logsdail, Maggie Ronck

Craft Service:  Ethan Fox, Brieann Rich

Extras Casting Assistant:  Aileen McCall

Loader:  Matthew J. Hall, Michael Kowalczyk

Intern:  James Merrifield

Key Set Costumer:  Michael Burke

Location Coordinator:  Briana Taylor

Location Production Assistant:  Eric Jacobsen

Matte Painter:  Luca Bonatti

Painter:  Nelson Hawthorne

Payroll Accountant:  Amy Denning Winfrey, Katherine Kohler

Post Production Accountant:  Nadia Randazzo Bombino

Production Office Assistant:  Ross Tatelman

Propmaker:  Richard Cambria, Chris Fix

Special Effects Assistant:  Ben Record

Data Management Technician:  Charlie Coffou

Vfx Artist:  Derek Wolfe, John Cherniack, Drew Daleo, Matthew Hunt, Jeremy Price, Jason Maher

Compositing Lead:  Aleksandar Djordjevic

Last Updated: 2019-11-12

Embed quotes on your blog or website

 Embed quotes

About the author

This page was created by our editorial team. Each page is manually curated, researched, collected, and issued by our staff writers. Quotes contained on this page have been double checked for their citations, their accuracy and the impact it will have on our readers.

Kelly Peacock is an accomplished poet and social media expert based in Brooklyn, New York. Kelly has a Bachelor's degree in creative writing from Farieligh Dickinson University and has contributed to many literary and cultural publications. Kelly assists on a wide variety of quote inputting and social media functions for Quote Catalog. Visit her personal website here.

Kendra Syrdal is a writer, editor, partner, and senior publisher for The Thought & Expression Company. Over the last few years she has been personally responsible for writing, editing, and producing over 30+ million pageviews on Thought Catalog.

About the author

This page was created by our editorial team. Each page is manually curated, researched, collected, and issued by our staff writers. Quotes contained on this page have been double checked for their citations, their accuracy and the impact it will have on our readers.

Kelly Peacock is an accomplished poet and social media expert based in Brooklyn, New York. Kelly has a Bachelor's degree in creative writing from Farieligh Dickinson University and has contributed to many literary and cultural publications. Kelly assists on a wide variety of quote inputting and social media functions for Quote Catalog. Visit her personal website here.

Kendra Syrdal is a writer, editor, partner, and senior publisher for The Thought & Expression Company. Over the last few years she has been personally responsible for writing, editing, and producing over 30+ million pageviews on Thought Catalog.