Movie Quotes /

Spider-Man 2

Total quotes (21)
Spider-Man 2
Watch Spider-Man 2 online
Genres:Action, Adventure, Fantasy
User Score (votes):7.8 / 10 (6607)

Directed By:  Sam Raimi

Screenplay:  Alvin Sargent

Produced By:  Avi Arad, Lorne Orleans, Laura Ziskin

Executive Producer:  Joseph M. Caracciolo Jr., Kevin Feige, Stan Lee, Joseph M. Caracciolo

Original Music Composer:  Danny Elfman

Director Of Photography:  Bill Pope

Editor:  Bob Murawski

Casting:  Dianne Crittenden

Production Design:  Neil Spisak

Set Decoration:  Jay Hart

Costume Design:  James Acheson, Gary Jones

Gaffer:  Bob Finley III

Art Department Manager:  John Dillon

Screenstory:  Alfred Gough, Miles Millar, Michael Chabon

Co Producer:  Grant Curtis

Comic Book:  Steve Ditko, Stan Lee

Art Direction:  Jeff Knipp, Scott P. Murphy, Steve Saklad, Thomas Valentine, Thomas P. Wilkins

Key Hair Stylist:  Trish Almeida

Makeup Artist:  Tricia Heine

Assistant Director:  Eric Heffron

Stunt Coordinator:  Dan Bradley

Utility Stunts:  Hank Amos

Script Supervisor:  Trudy Ramirez

Grip:  Matt Blades

Assistant Editor:  Gershon Hinkson

Music Editor:  Bill Abbott

Special Effects Supervisor:  J.C. Brotherhood

Visual Effects:  Eran Barnea

Set Production Assistant:  Brinton Bryan

Sound Mixer:  Larry Hopkins, Douglas J. Schulman

Driver:  Chris Haynes

Orchestrator:  David Campbell

Casting Associate:  Michael V. Nicolo

Special Effects:  Jason Hamer

Electrician:  Timothy Healy

Art Department Assistant:  Theresa Greene

Art Department Coordinator:  Jan O'Connell

Assistant Art Director:  Cosmas A. Demetriou

Construction Coordinator:  Jim Ondrejko

Construction Foreman:  Jason Bartolone

Leadman:  Wayne Shepherd

Location Scout:  Bill Garvey

Painter:  Paulette Fox

Production Illustrator:  James Carson

Sculptor:  J. Bryan Holloway

Set Designer:  C. Scott Baker

Standby Painter:  Vinson Jae

Camera Operator:  Joseph V. Cicio

Camera Technician:  Tim Arasheben

First Assistant Camera:  Wayne Baker

Helicopter Camera:  Al Cerullo

Steadicam Operator:  Kenji Luster

Still Photographer:  John Bramley

Assistant Costume Designer:  Clare Hallworth

Hair Department Head:  Kelvin R. Trahan

Hairstylist:  Anita Lausevic, Noriko Watanabe

Makeup Department Head:  Julie Hewett

Seamstress:  Debbie Lucas

Set Costumer:  Gretchen Gain

Additional Music:  Steve Bartek

Carpenter:  Michael Kall

Cg Supervisor:  Daniel Eaton

Chef:  Michael K. Reynolds

Craft Service:  William Ramirez Jr.

Picture Car Coordinator:  Cyril O'Neil

Production Controller:  Nour Dardari

Production Intern:  David Irvine

Production Office Assistant:  Heather Sharpe

Propmaker:  Douglas Cannon

Quality Control Supervisor:  Timothy Michael Cairns

Scenic Artist:  Robert Barnett

Second Unit Cinematographer:  Dan Bradley

Set Medic:  Dan Harder

Software Engineer:  Cottalango Loorthu

Special Effects Coordinator:  Danny Cangemi

Stand In:  Steven Clawson

Stunts:  Hank Amos

Systems Administrators & Support:  Christopher Wolf

Transportation Co Captain:  Don Poole

Transportation Coordinator:  John Orlebeck

Unit Production Manager:  Richard Baratta

Visual Effects Editor:  Jody Fedele

Color Timer:  Jim Passon

First Assistant Editor:  Sean Valla

Best Boy Electric:  Kevin Flynn

Lighting Technician:  Sidney Brisco

Rigging Gaffer:  Frank Dorowsky

Rigging Grip:  James Boniece

Location Manager:  Laura Berning

Production Accountant:  Tamara Bally

Production Coordinator:  Susan Dukow

Production Supervisor:  David J. Grant

Publicist:  Sandy O'Neill

Boom Operator:  Todd Bassman

Foley:  Christopher Flick

Production Sound Mixer:  Joseph Geisinger

Scoring Mixer:  Dennis S. Sands

Sound Designer:  Paul N.J. Ottosson

Sound Editor:  Scott G.G. Haller

Sound Effects Editor:  John Chalfant

Supervising Sound Editor:  Paul N.J. Ottosson

Digital Compositors:  Julie Adrianson-Neary

Visual Effects Coordinator:  Carlye Archibeque

Visual Effects Producer:  Raoul Bolognini

Visual Effects Supervisor:  Greg Anderson

Storyboard:  Jerry Bingham

Sequence Leads:  Grant Anderson

Studio Teachers:  Alicia Kalvin

Digital Producer:  Carey Smith

Assistant Property Master:  Scott Getzinger

Set Decorating Coordinator:  Egan Gauntt

Set Dresser:  Adam Austin

Title Designer:  Kyle Cooper

Camera Loader:  Ulrike Lamster

Dolly Grip:  Daniel Pershing

Key Grip:  Kelly R. Borisy

Ager/dyer:  Ivory Stanton

Key Costumer:  Bob Moore Jr.

Key Makeup Artist:  Elisa Marsh

Tailor:  Sara Auhagen

Wardrobe Supervisor:  Mary Jo McGrath

Animatronics Designer:  Christian Ristow

Fight Choreographer:  Dion Lam

Techno Crane Operator:  Jason Kay

Second Assistant Director:  Bac DeLorme

Negative Cutter:  Mo Henry

Assistant Production Coordinator:  Jenifer Bonisteel

Assistant Production Manager:  Kevin Flatow

Adr Editor:  Ulrika Akander

Musician:  George Doering

Supervising Adr Editor:  Susan Dudeck

Supervising Dialogue Editor:  Susan Dudeck

Cg Animator:  Vincent Truitner

Lead Animator:  Peter Giliberti

Mechanical Designer:  Bob Mano

Visual Effects Technical Director:  Colin Drobnis

Dialogue Editor:  Ulrika Akander, Alison Fisher

Property Master:  Doug Harlocker

Sound Recordist:  Sean Landeros

Visual Effects Designer:  John Dykstra

First Assistant Sound Editor:  Todd Harris

Embed quotes on your blog or website

 Embed quotes
Total quotes (21)