Movie Quotes /

Space Jam

Total quotes (1)
Space Jam
Watch Space Jam online
Genres:Animation, Comedy, Family

Directed By:  Joe Pytka

Original Music Composer:  James Newton Howard

Writers:  Leo Benvenuti, Steve Rudnick, Timothy Harris, Herschel Weingrod

Animation:  John Williamson, Stephan Franck, Michael Schlingmann, Scott T. Petersen, J.C. Wegman, Korey Coleman

Visual Effects:  Edwin Shortess, Earl A. Hibbert, Chris Darroca

Art Direction:  Bill Perkins

Production Office Assistant:  Tanya Calderon

Vfx Artist:  John Dillon

Executive Producer:  David Falk, Kenneth Ross

Produced By:  Daniel Goldberg, Joe Medjuck, Ivan Reitman

Co Producer:  Sheldon Kahn, Curtis Polk, Gordon A. Webb

Line Producer:  Michael Lander

Director Of Photography:  Michael Chapman

Editor:  Sheldon Kahn

Casting:  Janet Hirshenson, Jane Jenkins

Lead Animator:  Roberto Casale

Supervising Sound Editor:  Mark A. Mangini

Sound Re Recording Mixer:  John T. Reitz, Gregg Rudloff, Gary C. Bourgeois, Gary Alexander, Jim Fitzpatrick, David E. Campbell

Production Sound Mixer:  James LaRue, Gene S. Cantamessa

Production Design:  Geoffrey Kirkland

Set Decoration:  Jennifer Williams

Costume Design:  Marlene Stewart

Still Photographer:  Bruce W. Talamon

First Assistant Director:  Austin McCann

Assistant Costume Designer:  Lisa Lovaas

Supervising Film Editor:  Nancy Frazen

First Assistant Editor:  Rich Dietl, Christein M. Goldstein

Art Department Coordinator:  Ashley Burnham

Assistant Art Director:  Neal Wiser

Greensman:  David Harris

Painter:  Patrick Sekino

Production Illustrator:  Sherman Labby

Sculptor:  David Stoten

Set Designer:  Marco Rubeo

Standby Painter:  Richard Puga

Additional Photography:  Jon Mentzer

Camera Operator:  Frank Perl

First Assistant Camera:  Jamie Barber

Key Grip:  Bud Schindler

Grip:  Paul Wilkowsky

Steadicam Operator:  David Luckenbach

Costume Supervisor:  Christopher Lawrence

Key Hair Stylist:  Larry Waggoner

Makeup Artist:  Anita Gibson

Key Makeup Artist:  Cyndi Reece-Thorne

Set Dressing Artist:  Glenn Forbes

Craft Service:  Dana I. Heckler

Digital Effects Supervisor:  Carlos Arguello

Driver:  Manny Demello

Production Intern:  Patricia L. Adams

Property Master:  Sean Mannion

Software Engineer:  Babak Forutanpour

Sound Recordist:  Mark Johnston

Special Effects Coordinator:  Darrell Pritchett

Stunt Coordinator:  Bob Bralver

Stunts:  Laura Albert

Supervising Animator:  Neil Boyle

Systems Administrators & Support:  Derick Tortorella

Technical Supervisor:  Fraser Maclean

Transportation Co Captain:  George Hrivnak

Transportation Coordinator:  Dick Johnson

Unit Production Manager:  Gordon A. Webb

Unit Publicist:  Michael Battaglia

Utility Stunts:  Nathaniel Bellamy Jr.

Visual Effects Editor:  Shawn Broes

Script Supervisor:  Morgan

Color Timer:  Terry Claborn

Best Boy Electric:  Scott Fieldsteel

Electrician:  Daniel Windels

Rigging Gaffer:  Glenn Corbett

Location Manager:  Ira S. Rosenstein

Production Coordinator:  Mercedes J. Sichon

Production Manager:  Ian Cook

Boom Operator:  Raul A. Bruce

Assistant Sound Editor:  Oscar Mitt

Music Editor:  Jim Weidman

Music Supervisor:  Kenneth Ross

Orchestrator:  Jeff Atmajian

Sound Designer:  Michael Geisler

Sound Editor:  Elliott Koretz

Sound Effects Editor:  Michael Geisler

3d Coordinator:  Carole Cowley

Digital Compositors:  Jon Bowen

Visual Development:  Chris Aguirre

Visual Effects Coordinator:  Steve Dellerson

Visual Effects Producer:  Aaron Dem

Visual Effects Supervisor:  Erik Dehkhoda

Digital Producer:  Michael S. Pryor

Sound:  Roger Daniell

Unit Manager:  Richmond Horine

Associate Producer:  Dennis Edwards

Sequence Supervisor:  Uli Meyer

Costumer:  Yolanda Braddy

Assistant Production Manager:  Lia Abbate

Second Assistant Director:  Pamela Cederquist

Second Second Assistant Director:  Elizabeth Herbert

Assistant Property Master:  Julie Witherington

Storyboard Artist:  Kurt Anderson

Adr Editor:  Curt Schulkey

Adr Mixer:  Thomas J. O'Connell

Assistant Music Supervisor:  Craig Kallman

Foley Artist:  Hilda Hodges

Foley Mixer:  Marilyn Graf

Foley Recordist:  Carolyn Tapp

Special Effects Assistant:  Miae Ausbrooks

Senior Visual Effects Supervisor:  John Scheele

Visual Effects Production Assistant:  Chris Anderson

Best Boy Grip:  George W. Borthwick

Second Assistant Camera:  Mark 'Boylee' Boyle

Animation Director:  Tony Cervone

Animation Technical Director:  John Frederick Bryant

Cg Animator:  Eduardo Batres

Character Designer:  Chris Aguirre

Casting Assistant:  Amy McIntyre Britt

Casting Consultant:  Alan Berger

Assistant Editor:  Jennifer Dolce

Associate Editor:  John Currin

Colorist:  Tom Rovak

Negative Cutter:  Mo Henry

Assistant Location Manager:  George McDowell Agnew

Conductor:  Artie Kane

Music Consultant:  Art Ford

Music Coordinator:  Kenny Smoove Kornegay

Music Programmer:  Simon Franglen

Assistant Accountant:  Thomas Bianco

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician:  Greg Kittelson

Assistant Production Coordinator:  Bernadette J. Gallardo

Chief Lighting Technician:  Jono Kouzouyan

Digital Effects Producer:  Alex Bicknell

Head Of Production:  Courtney Vanderslice

Payroll Accountant:  Steven Butensky

Production Assistant:  Neal Wiser

Production Consultant:  Darrell L. Brown

Production Secretary:  Sholanda Coleman

Rotoscoping Artist:  Karen Klein

Second Assistant Accountant:  Christopher Ciketic

Embed quotes on your blog or website

 Embed quotes