Movie Quotes /

We Were Soldiers

Total quotes (1)
Genres:Action, History, War

Directed By:  Randall Wallace

Executive Producer:  Jim Lemley, Arne Schmidt

Produced By:  Randall Wallace, Bruce Davey, Stephen McEveety

Original Music Composer:  Nick Glennie-Smith

Screenplay:  Randall Wallace

Director Of Photography:  Dean Semler

Casting:  Amanda Mackey, Cathy Sandrich

Novel:  Harold G. Moore, Joseph L. Galloway

Editor:  William Hoy

Art Direction:  Kevin Kavanaugh, James Coraloran

Set Decoration:  Gary Fettis, Randy Bobbitt

Costume Design:  Michael T. Boyd

Production Design:  Thomas E. Sanders

Greensman:  Douglas Beale

Art Department Coordinator:  Wendy Richardson

Construction Coordinator:  Bill Iiams

Leadman:  Greg Sanger

Painter:  Gary Clark

Production Illustrator:  Daren Dochterman

Set Designer:  Naaman Marshall

Standby Painter:  James Diggs

Camera Intern:  Kevin Gugle

Camera Operator:  Jerry G. Callaway

Set Dressing Artist:  Daniel B. Foster

Armorer:  Vincent Joseph Flaherty

Cableman:  John DiSante

Unit Publicist:  Rachel Aberly

Utility Stunts:  Michael Endoso

Steadicam Operator:  Mark O'Kane

Electrician:  Shawn Duchscherer

Associate Producer:  Eveleen Bandy, William Hoy

Co Producer:  Danielle Lemmon Zapotoczny, Stephen Zapotoczny

Cg Supervisor:  Lynn Basas

First Assistant Camera:  Michael Cassidy

Still Photographer:  Stephen Vaughan

Costume Supervisor:  Joe McCloskey

Hairstylist:  Kerry Mendenhall

Key Hair Stylist:  Beth Miller

Makeup Artist:  Jane Aull

Seamstress:  Kate Sawyer

Set Costumer:  Suzanne Robertson

Craft Service:  Susan Van Apeldoorn

Dialect Coach:  Julie Adams

Digital Effects Supervisor:  Ken Jones

Driver:  Morris Aroesti

Loader:  Micah Y. Bisagni

Makeup Effects:  Michael Burnett

Post Production Supervisor:  Angel Pine

Property Master:  Jim Zemansky

Scenic Artist:  Richard Colwell

Set Medic:  Paul Lowe

Set Production Assistant:  Emily Aaronson

Special Effects Coordinator:  Paul J. Lombardi

Stand In:  Kristina Abbott

Stunt Coordinator:  Allan Graf

Stunts:  Todd Bryant, Tad Griffith

Supervising Art Director:  Daniel T. Dorrance

Technical Supervisor:  Richard Wardlow

Temp Music Editor:  Lee Scott

Transportation Captain:  Lee Stepp

Transportation Co Captain:  Edward O'Neal

Transportation Coordinator:  Charley Bob Burnham

Unit Production Manager:  Arne Schmidt

Video Assist Operator:  Kevin Boyd

Visual Effects Editor:  Randall Bahnsen

Script Supervisor:  Cate Hardman

Color Timer:  Mike Stanwick

Dialogue Editor:  Michael Hertlein

First Assistant Editor:  Danny Rafic

Gaffer:  Miles Anderson

Rigging Grip:  Eddie Evans

Executive In Charge Of Production:  Bob Eicholz

Location Manager:  Carol Flaisher

Production Accountant:  Shauna L. Kroen, Brian L. Aultman

Production Coordinator:  Kathy Leigh Fleming, Haley Sweet

Production Supervisor:  Gregg Edler

Boom Operator:  Kevin Sorensen

Music Editor:  Laura Perlman

Orchestrator:  Ashley Irwin

Production Sound Mixer:  Tim Cooney

Scoring Mixer:  Malcolm Luker

Sound Designer:  Geoffrey G. Rubay

Sound Editor:  Richard Dwan Jr.

Sound Effects Editor:  Hector C. Gika

Sound Engineer:  Steve Bartkowicz

Sound Re Recording Mixer:  Marc Fishman

Supervising Sound Editor:  Lon Bender

24 Frame Playback:  Greg Morse

Digital Compositors:  Jessica Harris

Special Effects Supervisor:  Dick Wood

Visual Effects Coordinator:  Paul Abatemarco

Visual Effects Producer:  Kelly L'Estrange

Visual Effects Supervisor:  David Goldberg

Assistant Property Master:  Stan Cockerell

Set Dresser:  Rick Glenn

Title Designer:  Robert Dawson

Aerial Camera:  David B. Nowell

Camera Loader:  Ingrid Semler

Key Grip:  Michael Guthrie

Grip:  Paul F. Barron

Key Makeup Artist:  Craig Reardon

Makeup Supervisor:  Michael Mills

Tailor:  Carmen Cuebello

Aerial Coordinator:  Cliff Fleming

Pilot:  Bruce Benson

First Assistant Director:  Nilo Otero

Second Assistant Director:  Allen Kupetsky

Chief Lighting Technician:  James J. Gilson

Casting Assistant:  Kim McCray

Adr Editor:  Tim Boggs

Assistant Sound Editor:  Paul Flinchbaugh

Foley Editor:  Craig Jurkiewicz

Musician:  Catherine Bott

Supervising Adr Editor:  Kelly Oxford

Assistant Production Coordinator:  Matt DiFranco

Local Casting:  Sig De Miguel

Conductor:  Nick Glennie-Smith

Dolly Grip:  John Murphy, Paul Hamacher

Costumer:  Anthony Almaraz

Second Second Assistant Director:  Frank Kostenko Jr.

Second Unit Director:  Allan Graf

Assistant Decorator:  Christopher Carlson

Graphic Designer:  Clint Schultz

Storyboard Artist:  John Mann

Adr Mixer:  Weldon Brown

Adr Recordist:  Claudia Carle

Foley Mixer:  Nerses Gezalyan

Foley Supervisor:  Wylie Stateman

Special Effects Assistant:  Ian Eyre

Special Effects Technician:  Joel P. Blanchard

Additional Camera:  Eric Leftridge

Assistant Camera:  Andrew Osborne

Best Boy Grip:  Peter McAdams

First Company Grip:  Ron Cooney

Second Company Grip:  Bill Morrison

Additional Casting:  Elizabeth Lang

Assistant Editor:  Adam M. Duthie

Colorist:  Michael Healey

Digital Color Timer:  Steve Bowen

Project Manager:  Terra Bliss

Assistant Location Manager:  Steve Dirkes

Music Consultant:  Michael Lustig

Additional Post Production Supervisor:  Rajeev Malhotra

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician:  Joe Martens

Compositing Supervisor:  Darren Poe

Extras Casting Assistant:  Rebecca Quick

First Assistant Accountant:  Cathy Schweickhardt

Technical Advisor:  Jason Powell

Travel Coordinator:  Pamela Hilse

Second Assistant Camera:  Kirk Bloomberg

Sound Recordist:  Matt Colleran

Embed quotes on your blog or website

 Embed quotes