Movie Quotes /

The Wolf of Wall Street

Total quotes (2)
The Wolf of Wall Street
Watch The Wolf of Wall Street online
Genres:Crime, Drama, Comedy

Directed By:  Martin Scorsese

Screenplay:  Terence Winter

Produced By:  Riza Aziz, Leonardo Dicaprio, Emma Tillinger Koskoff, Joey McFarland, Martin Scorsese

Costume Design:  Sandy Powell

Director Of Photography:  Rodrigo Prieto

Editor:  Thelma Schoonmaker

Casting:  Ellen Lewis

Art Direction:  Chris Shriver

Production Design:  Bob Shaw

Book:  Jordan Belfort

Scenic Artist:  Chris Bertholf, Colin Brantley, Claire Bretschneider

Stunts:  Jon Trosky, Aaron Vexler, Caroline Vexler, Roy T. Anderson, Bobby Beckles, Scott Burik, Jared Burke, Mike Burke, Nicole Callender, Chris Cenatiempo, George B. Colucci Jr., Ned Corrigan, William Cote, Neimah Djourabchi, Geoffrey Dowell, Peter Epstein, Mark Fichera, Aja Frary, Shane Geraghty, Jeffrey Lee Gibson, Drew Leary, Asa Liebmann, Samantha MacIvor, Dina L. Margolin, Ian Mclaughlin, Declan Mulvey, Dean Neistat, Victor Paguia, Corey Pierno, Balint Pinczehelyi, Christopher Place, Stephen A. Pope, Kevin Rogers, Jeremy Sample, Gary Tacon, Shawnna Thibodeau, Trampas Thompson, Chris Barnes, Trevor Habberstad, Owen Holland, David Hugghins, Martin Klebba, Josh Lakatos, Stephen W. Schriver, Don Hewitt Sr.

Driver:  Charles Heidet

Music Supervisor:  Randall Poster

Co Producer:  Ted Griffin, Richard Baratta, Adam Somner

Associate Producer:  Marianne Bower

Executive Producer:  Danny Dimbort, Georgia Kacandes, Alexandra Milchan, Irwin Winkler, Rick Yorn

Hairstylist:  Kathryn Blondell, Joseph Whitmeyer, R. Cory McCutcheon, Susan Schectar, Valerie Velez, Jovan Vitagliano

Set Decoration:  Ellen Christiansen

Makeup Artist:  Sian Grigg, Mary Anne Spano, Jill Astmann, Francesca Buccellato

Makeup Department Head:  Mindy Hall, Bridget O'Neill

Hair Department Head:  Michael Kriston

Prosthetic Supervisor:  Chris Kelly

Wigmaker:  Amanda Miller

Unit Production Manager:  Richard Baratta

Post Production Supervisor:  Kelley Cribben

Production Supervisor:  John DeSimone

Production Manager:  Francesco Marras

Assistant Art Director:  Jonathan Arkin, W. Steven Graham, David Meyer, John Pollard

Leadman:  Philip Canfield

Art Department Coordinator:  Alyssa Motschwiller, Sha-Sha Shiau

Greensman:  Amy Safhay, Sam Rosedietcher

Construction Coordinator:  Raymond M. Samitz

Adr & Dubbing:  David Boulton, Greg Steele

Foley:  Marko A. Costanzo, George A. Lara

First Assistant Sound Editor:  Chris Fielder

Sound Re Recording Mixer:  Tom Fleischman

Sound Effects Editor:  Eugene Gearty

Boom Operator:  Frank Graziadei, Carmine Picarello, Bret Scheinfeld, Dan Wesson

Additional Editing:  Ruth Hernandez

Special Effects Supervisor:  Drew Jiritano

Special Effects:  Richard Stutsman, Joe Montenegro, R. Bruce Steinheimer, Chuck Khoury, Andrew Mortelliti

Visual Effects Producer:  Glenn Allen, Charlene Eberle Douglas, Richard Friedlander, Max Leonard, Mark Russell

Animation Supervisor:  Bernd Angerer

Compositors:  Brian Battles, Dave Levine, Brian Sales, Carl Stern, Jeremiah Sweeney

Visual Effects Supervisor:  Eran Dinur, Joe Farrell, Mark O. Forker, Paul Graff, Robert Legato, Craig Barron

Visual Effects Editor:  Matt Garner, Christian Madera

Cg Supervisor:  Lukas Lepicovsky

Vfx Supervisor:  Edson Williams

Visual Effects:  Justin Ferk, Jason Kolowski, Luca Gabriele Rossetti

Stunt Coordinator:  G.A. Aguilar, Blaise Corrigan

Utility Stunts:  Monty L. Simons

Camera Operator:  Maceo Bishop

Still Photographer:  Mary Cybulski

Rigging Grip:  Kevin Flynn, William D. Moran, John Nasta

Rigging Gaffer:  Richie Ford

First Assistant Camera:  Bobby Mancuso, Zoran Veselic, Stephen Ciffone

Grip:  Michael J. Prate, Tom Prate, Joe Sarao, Adam Barbay, Joey Evora, Shaun Lowry, Chad Lear Plunkett, Zachary Poots, Steve Sterling

Electrician:  Edward Cohen, Brett Heicher, Kevin Karpinski, Jason Montague

Lighting Technician:  Harry Pray IV

Casting Associate:  Allison Hall, Meghan Rafferty, Matthew Maisto

Set Costumer:  Nina Cinelli, Wade Sullivan, Allison Pokladowski, Monica Russell, Cookie Lopez

Costume Supervisor:  David Davenport

Assistant Costume Designer:  Christopher Peterson

Digital Intermediate:  Matt Breitenbach, Élodie Ichter, Yvan Lucas, Philippe Majdalani

Music Editor:  Jennifer Dunnington

Executive Music Producer:  Robbie Robertson

Transportation Captain:  Michael Hyde

Picture Car Coordinator:  Ian Clarke

Thanks:  Michael Bloomberg, Petrea Burchard, Katherine Oliver, Peter Pappas, Gina Telaroli, Michael Storm Raven, Jho Low

Set Production Assistant:  Arusha Baker, Nick Mann

Set Medic:  Kathleen Fellegara, Rich Fellegara

Unit Publicist:  Larry Kaplan

Dialect Coach:  Tim Monich, Tanya Blumstein

Script Supervisor:  Holly Unterberger

Location Manager:  Nils Widboom

Security:  Mark Behar

Location Scout:  Jeffrey A. Brown, Nick Carr, Philip Lobban

Stand In:  Jay Ferraro

Supervising Sound Editor:  Philip Stockton

Dialogue Editor:  Philip Stockton, Branka Mrkic

Second Unit Director Of Photography:  Robert Legato

Second Unit Director:  Robert Legato

Property Master:  Robert Griffon Jr.

First Assistant Director:  Adam Somner

Adr Editor:  Deborah Wallach

Supervising Adr Editor:  Marissa Littlefield

Music Coordinator:  Meghan Currier

Production Sound Mixer:  James Sabat

Foley Editor:  Heather Gross, Kam Chan, Jamie Baker, Frank Kern

Stunt Double:  Gianni Biasetti Sr.

Embed quotes on your blog or website

 Embed quotes