Movie Quotes /

The Polar Express

Total quotes (3)
The Polar Express
Watch The Polar Express online
Genres:Adventure, Animation, Family, Fantasy

Directed By:  Robert Zemeckis

Screenplay:  Robert Zemeckis, William Broyles Jr.

Produced By:  Gary Goetzman, Steve Starkey, William Teitler, Robert Zemeckis

Executive Producer:  Chris Van Allsburg, Tom Hanks, Jack Rapke

Original Music Composer:  Alan Silvestri

Director Of Photography:  Don Burgess, Robert Presley

Editor:  R. Orlando Duenas, Jeremiah O'Driscoll

Casting:  Scot Boland, Victoria Burrows

Production Design:  Rick Carter, Doug Chiang

Set Decoration:  Karen O'Hara

Costume Design:  Joanna Johnston

Co Producer:  Steven J. Boyd

Associate Producer:  Debbie Denise, Josh McLaglen, Peter M. Tobyansen

Layout:  Juan Gonzalez, Fernando Benítez, Corey Hels, Maksymillian Naporowski, Carlos Pedroza, Joseph Thomas

Boom Operator:  Cary Weitz

Art Direction:  Tony Fanning, James Hegedus, Alicia Maccarone, Norman Newberry

Art Department Coordinator:  Erin Collins Butler, Diana Goodwin

Assistant Art Director:  Mike Stassi, Andrew L. Jones, John P. Goldsmith, Scott Herbertson, Jim Wallis

Costume Supervisor:  Pamela Wise

Choreographer:  John Carrafa

Script Supervisor:  Luca Kouimelis

Camera Operator:  Patrick B. O'Brien, David Howard, Matt Cohen

Still Photographer:  François Duhamel

Animation Supervisor:  David Schaub

Digital Effects Supervisor:  Rob Bredow, Mark Lambert, Alberto Menache, Sean Phillips, Rob Engle

Visual Effects Art Director:  Martin A. Kline, George Denes Suhayda

Visual Effects Producer:  Craig Sost, John Clinton

Sound Recordist:  Brian Magerkurth, Ronald G. Roumas

Sound Effects Editor:  Scott Guitteau, David C. Hughes

Sound Re Recording Mixer:  Tom Johnson, Dennis S. Sands, Randy Thom

Supervising Sound Editor:  Dennis Leonard

Hair Designer:  Kathryn Blondell

First Assistant Editor:  Alison Learned Wolf, Alex Olivares

Construction Coordinator:  John Villarino

Book:  Chris Van Allsburg

Songs:  Alan Silvestri, Glen Ballard

Unit Production Manager:  Josh McLaglen

First Assistant Director:  Josh McLaglen

Second Assistant Director:  Rick Kelly

Sound Designer:  Randy Thom

Digital Producer:  Chris Juen, Daniel Kuehn

Character Designer:  Vladimir Todorov

Set Designer:  Jackson Bishop, Jeffrey Beck, Cathlyn Marshall, Todd Cherniawsky, Smokey Stover, Kenneth A. Larson, Masako Masuda, Kseniya Hoppe

Vfx Editor:  Stephen M. Rickert Jr.

Assistant Editor:  Ryan Chan, James Andrykowski

Visual Effects Editor:  Timothy Eaton, James Andrykowski

Production Sound Mixer:  William B. Kaplan

Property Master:  Robin L. Miller

Key Makeup Artist:  Deborah La Mia Denaver

Makeup Artist:  Daniel C. Striepeke, Angie Wells, Bill Myer, Cinzia Zanetti, Dale Condit, Donna Cicatelli-Lewis, Jane English, Karen Westerfield, Leo Corey Castellano, Lisa Buono, Nacoma Whobrey, Nadege Schoenfeld, Robert Norin, Robert Ryan, Tegan Taylor

Key Hair Stylist:  Audrey L. Anzures, Roxane Griffin, Tyler Ely

Chief Lighting Technician:  Steven C. McGee

Rigging Gaffer:  Bradlee Thomas Emmons III

Key Grip:  Michael J. Coo

Grip:  Mark P. Coo, Adam W. Erler, Mitchell K. Hiniker

Special Effects Coordinator:  Michael Lantieri

Production Coordinator:  Gabriela Ríos

Unit Publicist:  Jane E. Russell

Casting Assistant:  Josh Einsohn

Transportation Coordinator:  Randy Cantor

Dialogue Editor:  Jonathan Null

Foley Editor:  E. Larry Oatfield, Sue Fox

Sound Design Assistant:  Will Files

Music Editor:  Kenneth Karman

Orchestrator:  Conrad Pope, William Ross, Joel McNeely

Color Timer:  Terry Haggar

Art Department Assistant:  Ryan Cosgrove

Construction Foreman:  Brian Feola

Leadman:  David C. Potter

Production Illustrator:  Oliver Scholl

Hairstylist:  Ketty Gonzalez, Avneet Kaur, Scott Parrish

Set Costumer:  Anthony Almaraz

Set Dressing Artist:  Scott Owen

Driver:  Paulie DiCocco, Joey Freitas, Joseph Sullivan

Post Production Assistant:  Dana Gong

Production Office Coordinator:  Gabriela Ríos

Propmaker:  Richard Robinson

Sequence Supervisor:  Jep Hill, Adrian Iler, David Parrish, Robert Winter

Set Production Assistant:  Ken C. Wu

Software Engineer:  Christopher Burdorf, Brian Hall, J. Robert Ray, Min-Zhi Shao

Stunt Coordinator:  Allen Robinson

Stunts:  Mark Chadwick, Brian Machleit, David Hugghins, Jeff Evans, Matthew Rugetti, Shane Habberstad

Video Assist Operator:  Samuel R. Harrison III

Best Boy Electric:  Edward J. Cox

Lighting Artist:  Glen Gustafson, Ben Radcliffe, Frances Kumashiro, Mark Hamilton

Rigging Grip:  Ronald A. Miller

Casting Associate:  Susan Fried

Executive In Charge Of Production:  Mark Scoon, Zane Weiner

Production Accountant:  Daryl C. Lefever

Production Supervisor:  Sande Scoredos

Sound Mixer:  William B. Kaplan

Digital Compositors:  John E. Sasaki

Visual Effects:  Oscar G. Castillo, Brian C. Davis, Hae-Jeon Lee, Kyudon Choi, Len White, Lori Smallwood, Nick Gray, Sandra Warren

Visual Effects Coordinator:  Timothy Loughran, Chris McLeod, Jarrod Nesbit, Rocco Pucillo

Visual Effects Supervisor:  Jim Berney

Storyboard:  Maureen Beatty

Motion Capture Artist:  Tom Armbruster, Mark Lipsmeyer, Michael Len

Dolby Consultant:  Gene Radzik

Animation:  Martin L'Heureux, Alex Tysowsky, Alice V. Kaiserian, Danny Wawrzaszek, Denis Samoilov, Jeff Lin, Jon L. Hooper, Jordan Harris, Keith Paciello, Marco Marenghi, Paul Jessel, Seth Hippen, Stéphane Couture

Creative Producer:  Enfys Dickinson

3d Artist:  Michael Condro

Additional Editing:  W. Layne Mcdonald

Character Modelling Supervisor:  Edward Taylor IV

Costume Illustrator:  Robin Richesson

Foley:  Dennie Thorpe, Jana Vance

Key Costumer:  Diana Wilson

Modeling:  Dean Wolcott, Dustin Zachary, Jeff Frost, Kim Smith, Marc Steinberg, Mark Krentz, Tony Bohorquez

Musician:  Andrew Bain, Eric Bradley, George Doering, James Thatcher, Kevin Connolly, M.B. Gordy, Marcia Dickstein, Matt Chamberlain, Patricio Castillo, Wade Culbreath

Negative Cutter:  Gary Burritt, Mo Henry

Set Dresser:  Richard Blake Wester

Special Effects:  Kevin Gillen

Vfx Artist:  Dan Kessler, Ergin Kuke

Vfx Supervisor:  Ken Ralston

Visual Effects Technical Director:  Daniel James Weber, Quentin Frost

Second Unit Director:  Steve Starkey

Set Buyer:  Ann Knight

Storyboard Artist:  Stefan Dechant

Adr Editor:  Jonathan Null

Adr Mixer:  Michael Miller

Adr Recordist:  David Lucarelli

Assistant Dialogue Editor:  Karen Brocco

Foley Artist:  Ellen Heuer

Foley Mixer:  Frank Rinella

Foley Recordist:  George Peterson Jr.

Special Effects Technician:  Joel Mitchell

Senior Visual Effects Supervisor:  Jerome Chen

Visual Effects Assistant Editor:  Patrick Ballin

Visual Effects Production Assistant:  Beth Tyszkiewicz

Stunt Double:  Dane Farwell

Assistant Camera:  Steven Cueva

Best Boy Grip:  Craig Kohtala

Second Assistant Camera:  Antony Diamond

Layout Supervisor:  Andrew Titcomb

Senior Animator:  Kelvin Lee

Additional Casting:  Judith Bouley

Colorist:  Jan Yarbrough

Digital Intermediate Colorist:  Paul McGhee

Digital Intermediate Producer:  C. Marie Davis

Conductor:  Alan Silvestri

Cg Artist:  Pete Billington

Compositing Lead:  J.D. Cowles

Digital Compositor:  Brian Ducharme

First Assistant Accountant:  Christian Feldhaus

Key Set Production Assistant:  Heather Wusterbarth

Matte Painter:  Thomas Esmeralda

Payroll Accountant:  Angela Randazzo

Production Assistant:  Josh Ernstrom

Production Executive:  Zane Weiner

Second Assistant Accountant:  Dakau Jackson

Embed quotes on your blog or website

 Embed quotes