Movie Quotes /

The Fifth Element

Total quotes (1)
The Fifth Element

In 2257, a taxi driver is unintentionally given the task of saving a young girl who is part of the key that will ensure the survival of humanity.

Watch The Fifth Element online
Genres:Adventure, Fantasy, Action, Thriller, Science Fiction

Directed By:  Luc Besson

Produced By:  Patrice Ledoux

Screenplay:  Robert Mark Kamen, Luc Besson

Original Music Composer:  Eric Serra

Editor:  Sylvie Landra

Casting:  Lucinda Syson

Production Design:  Dan Weil

Art Direction:  Ira Gilford, Ron Gress, Michael Lamont, Jim Morahan, Kevin Phipps

Set Decoration:  Maggie Gray, Anna Pinnock

Costume Design:  Jean Paul Gaultier

Post Production Supervisor:  John A. Amicarella

Production Manager:  Sarah Bradshaw, Bernard Grenet, Barrie Melrose

Unit Production Manager:  Crys Forsyth-Smith

Second Unit:  Pascal Chaumeil

Story:  Luc Besson

Director Of Photography:  Thierry Arbogast

Hairstylist:  Bunny Parker, Lisa Tomblin, Sarah Love, Sue Love, Ward

Makeup Department Head:  Lois Burwell

Makeup Artist:  Amanda Knight, Pauline Heys, Melissa Lackersteen

Art Department Coordinator:  Katie Gabriel

Property Master:  Barry Wilkinson

Assistant Art Director:  Paul Kirby, Frederic Evard, Gary Tomkins

Construction Coordinator:  Ray Barrett, Richard Guille

Sound Recordist:  Gary L.G. Simpson, Brian D. Lucas, Andrea Eliseyan, Daniel Brisseau

Foley:  James Moriana

Sound Designer:  Mark A. Mangini, John Pospisil, John P. Fasal

Sound Effects Editor:  Dwayne Avery, Julia Evershade, Howell Gibbens, Geoffrey G. Rubay, David A. Whittaker, David Lewis Yewdall

Sound Re Recording Mixer:  Ron Bartlett, Chris Jenkins, Mark Smith

Sound Engineer:  Pierre Excoffier

Sequence Supervisor:  Sean C. Cunningham, Sean Dever, Christine Lo, Joshua I. Kolden, Rodney J. McFall

Visual Effects Art Director:  Ira Gilford, Ron Gress

Stunt Coordinator:  Marc Boyle

Camera Operator:  Jean-Paul Meurisse

Second Unit Cinematographer:  Nick Tebbet

Steadicam Operator:  John Ward

Still Photographer:  Jack English

Gaffer:  John Higgins

Rigging Gaffer:  Kenny Monger

Animation Supervisor:  Daniel Robichaud

First Assistant Editor:  Simon Cozens, Yann Hervé, Donald Likovich

Location Manager:  Kevin De La Noy, Andrew MacDonald Brown, Thierry Guilmard

Associate Producer:  John A. Amicarella

Co Producer:  Iain Smith

Conceptual Design:  Jean Giraud

Sculptor:  Shaune Harrison, Roland Stevenson

First Assistant Director:  Chris Carreras, Kelly L'Estrange

Assistant Director:  Jamie Christopher, Franck Lebreton, Olivier Horlait, Didier Kwak, Camille Lipmann, Aimée Peyronnet

Second Assistant Director:  Frédéric Garson, Kevin Westley

Third Assistant Director:  Robert Grayson, Susan Inge Wood, Simon Downes

Painter:  Mark White

Production Illustrator:  Jacques Rey

Set Designer:  James Hambidge

Standby Painter:  Paul Couch

First Assistant Camera:  Eamonn O'Keeffe

Key Grip:  Joe Celeste

Grip:  Ronald L. Carr, Ronald Carr, Tomislav Culina, Eric Alan Donaldson, Terrance O'Connor, Gary A. Williams, Jamie Young, David Knudson, Matt Siess, Pierre Garnier, Rupert Lloyd-Parry

Costume Supervisor:  Janet Tebrooke

Armorer:  Simon Atherton

Carpenter:  Dominic Ackland-Snow, Jamie White

Digital Effects Supervisor:  Karen E. Goulekas

Production Controller:  Kieran Woo

Projection:  Jim Smith

Propmaker:  Paul Stephenson

Stand In:  Paul Kite

Stunts:  Lucy Allen, Del Baker, Andy Bennett, Richard Bradshaw, Marc Cass, Stuart Clark, George Lane Cooper, David Cronnelly, Gabe Cronnelly, Ray De-Haan, Nrinder Dhudwar, Therese Donnelly, Neil Finnighan, Terry Forrestal, Joss Gower, Lyndon S. Hellewell, Paul Herbert, Eunice Huthart, Morgan Johnson, Derek Lea, Phil Lonergan, Tony Lucken, Mark Anthony Newman, Ray Nicholas, Adrian O'Neil, Lee Sheward, Andy Smart, Rachael Stephens

Utility Stunts:  Dean Forster

Video Assist Operator:  Bob Bridges, Ben Koeller

Visual Effects Editor:  Debra Wolff

Script Supervisor:  Jean Bourne, Sue Field

Color Timer:  Bob Putynkowski

Best Boy Electric:  Kevin Edland

Electrician:  Cindy Lagerstrom, Chris Lewis, Brian McEachen, David O'Neil, Brian Tilden, Don Tomich, Douglas L. Stratton

Lighting Technician:  Chris Mortley

Production Accountant:  George Marshall, Mike Smriga

Production Coordinator:  Sallie Beechinor, Nell Brealey, Cari Chanin

Boom Operator:  Jean-Marie Blondel

Music Supervisor:  Anita Camarata

Orchestrator:  Hubert Bougis, Eric Serra

3d Coordinator:  Jean-Paul Rovela

Creature Design:  Nick Dudman

Digital Compositors:  Gray Marshall

Special Effects Supervisor:  Nick Allder, Neil Corbould

Visual Effects Coordinator:  Tracy Takahashi

Visual Effects Producer:  Daniel J. Lombardo

Visual Effects Supervisor:  Bill Kent, Mark Stetson

Post Production Consulting:  Michael E. Phillips

Draughtsman:  Jon Billington, Peter Francis, Stephen Morahan, David Wood, Patricia Johnson, Sue Whitaker

Graphic Designer:  Judith Bell, Mark Bowey

Modeling:  Robert Diepenbrock, Cameron Henderson, Steve Hyde, Jane Kilkenny, John La Valley, Tony Moffett, Brett Phillips, Flemming Rasmussen, Kittaya Robinson, Doug Shemer, Keith St. Aubin, Valentin Vassilev, Scott Nicholas Amendolare, 'Evil' Ted Smith

Storyboard Artist:  Collin Grant, Lee Wilson, Temple Clark

Adr Mixer:  Charleen Richards

Conductor:  Eric Serra

Music Arranger:  Eric Serra

Musician:  Eric Serra, Nicholas Bucknall, Mike Hext

Foley Editor:  Aaron Glascock, Solange S. Schwalbe

Foley Mixer:  David W. Alstadter

Foley Recordist:  Don Givens

Scoring Mixer:  Didier Lozahic

Pyrotechnician:  William Aldridge, Elia P. Popov

Pyrotechnic Supervisor:  Thaine Morris

Special Effects Technician:  Jonathan Angell, Bob Bromley, Paul Clancy, Michael Dunleavy, Paul Dunn, Nick Finlayson, Matthew Harlow, John Hatt, Kevin Herd, Terence Lathwell, Peter Notley, Melvyn Pearson, Roy Quinn, Shaun Rutter, Timothy Stracey, Jamie Thomas, Brian Warner, Peter White, Michael Durkan, Peter Netley, Rob Malos

Stunt Double:  Terry Jackson, Mirjam Montandon

Assistant Camera:  Sophie Bosquet

Best Boy Grip:  James G. Moriarty

Camera Trainee:  Sarah Bartles-Smith

Clapper Loader:  James Bloom

Focus Puller:  David Bryant, Angus Hudson

Second Assistant Camera:  Ali Lakrouf

Vehicles Coordinator:  Alain Darthou

Thanks:  Leslie Dilley, Bill Baggelaar, Richard Glass, Ted Hall, Brian Morrison, Alan Munro, Noah Tutak

Assistant Accountant:  Emma Bendell, Jean Simmons, Lara Sargent, Alistair Thompson

Adr Voice Casting:  Mickie McGowan

Assistant Editor:  Florrie Laurence, Paul Parsons, Bradley Souber

Producer's Assistant:  Sylvie Menard, Sylvia Pyke

Casting Assistant:  Orla Maxwell

Catering:  Mr. Figuras

Color Grading:  Margo Bowie

Concept Artist:  Andrew Eio, Christian Scheurer

Floor Runner:  Dan John

Negative Cutter:  Mo Henry

Production Assistant:  Lee Tailor

Production Office Assistant:  Mona Benjamin, Rebecca Brown-Dana

Title Designer:  Robert Dawson

Wardrobe Master:  Joe Hobbs

Compositing Supervisor:  Bryan Grill

Digital Compositor:  John E. Sasaki

Digital Effects Producer:  Tamara Watts Kent

Matte Painter:  Wayne John Haag

Visual Effects Production Assistant:  Eric Algren

Vfx Artist:  Jason Greenblum

Visual Effects Assistant Editor:  Ralph Cooley

Vfx Production Coordinator:  Jonathan F. Styrlund

Contact Lens Technician:  Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore

Costume Assistant:  Josie Pledge

Second Unit Director:  Pascal Chaumeil

Dressing Prop:  Jamie Wilkinson

Adr Editor:  Victoria Rose Sampson

Foley Artist:  Ellen Heuer

Supervising Adr Editor:  Curt Schulkey

Special Effects Assistant:  Anne Marie Walters

Visual Effects Camera:  Ren Messer

Visual Effects Compositor:  Kelly Granite

Visual Effects Production Manager:  Kelly L'Estrange

Project Manager:  Stephen Sobisky

Choreographer:  Mia Frye

General Manager:  Scott Ross

The Fifth Element Characters

Embed quotes on your blog or website

 Embed quotes