Movie Quotes /

The Day After Tomorrow

Total quotes (1)
The Day After Tomorrow
Watch The Day After Tomorrow online
Genres:Action, Adventure, Science Fiction, Thriller

Directed By:  Roland Emmerich

Produced By:  Roland Emmerich, Mark Gordon

Original Music Composer:  Harald Kloser, Thomas Wanker

Director Of Photography:  Ueli Steiger

Editor:  David Brenner

Casting:  April Webster, Andrea Kenyon, Randi Wells

Set Decoration:  Paul Hotte, Victor J. Zolfo

Costume Design:  Renée April

Special Effects:  Neil Corbould

Music Editor:  Emanuele Arnone, Bob Beher

Visual Effects:  Kristen Branan, Diane Macke, Michael Leung

Stunts:  Marcello Bezina

Steadicam Operator:  Gary L. Camp, Francois Archambault

Unit Manager:  Paul Boutin

Production Design:  Barry Chusid

Art Direction:  Martin Gendron, Michele Laliberte, Réal Proulx, Tom Reta, Gerald Sullivan

Construction Coordinator:  Alain Brochu, Michel Brochu, Rejean Brochu, Bruce DiValerio

Art Department Coordinator:  Nancy A. King

Set Designer:  Caroline Alder, Frédéric Amblard, Steve Cooper, Stephanie Gilliam, Vincent Gingras-Liberali, Karl J. Martin, Hugo Santiago, Alex Touikan

Sculptor:  Lucie Fournier, Andrew Semple

Assistant Art Director:  Camille Parent

Sound Designer:  Harry Cohen, Randy Kelley, Alan Rankin, Ann Scibelli

Supervising Sound Editor:  Larry Kemp, Mark P. Stoeckinger

Sound Effects Editor:  Michael Kamper

Visual Effects Supervisor:  Greg Anderson, Remo Balcells, Richard Britton, Conny Fauser, Karen E. Goulekas, Ian Hunter, Colin Strause, Jerry Spivack, Greg Strause, Chris Watts, Rocco Passionino

Visual Effects Producer:  Michael Meagher, Todd Isroelit, Petra Holtorf, Jody Echegaray, Casey Conroy, Mike Chambers, Raoul Bolognini

Stunt Coordinator:  Charlie Brewer, Branko Racki

Still Photographer:  Takashi Seida, Kerry Hayes

Gaffer:  Logan Leabo

Costume Supervisor:  Robert Q. Mathews, Kenn Smiley

Set Costumer:  Arlynn Abseck

Transportation Coordinator:  Javier Gunther, Daniel Matthews

Script Supervisor:  Sophie Boyer, Kim Berner

Location Manager:  Céline Daignault, Kenneth E. Fix, Lily Flaschner

Hairstylist:  Sandy DeBlasio, Réjean Forget, Kathryn Powell

Makeup Artist:  Elisabeth Fry, Sharon Ilson

Makeup Effects:  C.J. Goldman, Adrien Morot, George Tucci, Sylvania Yau

Sound Re Recording Mixer:  Doug Hemphill

Cg Supervisor:  Sean Andrew Faden, Dagan Potter, David Prescott, Hans Uhlig, Andrew Waisler

Visual Effects Editor:  Nicolas Anastassiou, Michael Cavanaugh

Visual Effects Art Director:  Alexander Laurant

Animation Supervisor:  Danny Gordon Taylor

Camera Operator:  Francois Archambault, Gary L. Camp, Eric Goethals, Alfonso Maiorana, Bill O'Drobinak, Georgia Packard, Peter Hutchison

Rigging Gaffer:  Frank Dorowsky, Gilles Fortier

Camera Technician:  Steven J. Winslow

First Assistant Editor:  Quincy Z. Gunderson, Robert Berman

Unit Publicist:  Joe Everett

Executive Producer:  Ute Emmerich, Stephanie Germain, Kelly Van Horn

Key Hair Stylist:  Janis Clark

Supervising Art Director:  Claude Paré

Key Makeup Artist:  Kathryn Casault

Local Casting:  Cate Praggastis

Art Department Assistant:  Una Martin

Construction Foreman:  Eric Lafrance

Leadman:  David M. Milstien

Line Producer:  Tavin Marin Titus

Painter:  Gloria Ciraolo

Set Decoration Buyer:  Stacy Weddington

First Assistant Camera:  Michel Bernier

Helicopter Camera:  Steve Hertler

Carpenter:  Jane Kilkenny

Craft Service:  Chris Winn

Digital Effects Supervisor:  Bryan Grill

Driver:  Chris Haynes

Loader:  Amelie Duceppe

Post Production Assistant:  Jeff Schweikart

Post Production Supervisor:  Jeffrey Harlacker

Propmaker:  Patrice Jacques

Scenic Artist:  Donald Beaulieu

Set Production Assistant:  Mariana Acuña Acosta

Software Engineer:  Chamberlain Fong

Stand In:  Martin Brisebois

Technical Supervisor:  Irfan Celik

Systems Administrators & Support:  Joe Ardent

Transportation Captain:  John Bober

Transportation Co Captain:  Spiro Tsovras

Unit Production Manager:  Joe Dishner

Utility Stunts:  Nick Brandon

Video Assist Operator:  Julie Garceau

Best Boy Electric:  Edison Jackson

Electrician:  Paul Postal

Lighting Artist:  David B. Menkes

Lighting Supervisor:  Chris Wells

Lighting Technician:  Stéphane Byl

Rigging Grip:  Richard Complaisance

Associate Producer:  Lawrence Inglee, Kim H. Winther

Co Producer:  Thomas M. Hammel

Casting Associate:  Scott David

Executive In Charge Of Production:  Vanessa R. Jordan

Production Accountant:  Manon Lapointe

Production Coordinator:  Danielle Boucher

Production Manager:  Daniel Auclair

Boom Operator:  Timothy P. Salmon

First Assistant Sound Editor:  Victor Ray Ennis

Foley:  Glenn T. Morgan

Orchestrator:  Frank Bennett

Production Sound Mixer:  Douglas J. Schulman

Sound Engineer:  John Bires

Sound Mixer:  David O. Daniel

24 Frame Playback:  Marie-Pierre Tétreault

3d Supervisor:  Rina Strause

Digital Compositors:  Sean Apple

I/o Supervisor:  Ryan Beadle

Special Effects Supervisor:  Louis Craig

Visual Effects Coordinator:  Erica Headley

Sequence Leads:  Jason Iversen

Executive Visual Effects Producer:  Marc Sadeghi

Digital Producer:  Andra Bard

Finance:  Linda Strause

Modeling:  Yoshiya Yamada

Key Grip:  Marc Andrus

First Assistant Director:  Kim H. Winther

Assistant Property Master:  Eric Bardin

Set Dresser:  Louis Dandonneau

Camera Loader:  Charlie Newberry

Dolly Grip:  Alain Masse

Grip:  Joost Clerinx

Costume Coordinator:  Lyse Pomerleau

Key Costumer:  Valerie T. O'Brien

Pilot:  Al Cerullo

Techno Crane Operator:  Richard Boucher

Second Assistant Director:  Erik Ajduk

Third Assistant Director:  Paul Drouin

Negative Cutter:  Gary Burritt

Chief Lighting Technician:  Jean Courteau

Assistant Production Coordinator:  Guylaine Boucher

Casting Assistant:  Bryan Riley, Gabriel Lavina

Adr Editor:  Kerry Dean Williams

Conductor:  Blake Neely

Musician:  Maria Newman

Utility Sound:  Schavaria Reeves

3d Animator:  Jeremy F. Butler

3d Artist:  Zack Judson

Creature Technical Director:  Vijay Myneni

Matchmove Supervisor:  Alia Agha

Pre Visualization Supervisor:  Daniel Fort

Roto Supervisor:  Stephanie Taubert

Dialogue Editor:  Daniel S. Irwin, James Matheny

Property Master:  Claire Alary, Denis Hamel

Second Unit Director Of Photography:  Tom Yatsko

Screenplay:  Roland Emmerich, Jeffrey Nachmanoff

Sound Recordist:  Tim Gomillion, Dennis Rogers, Christopher Walmer, Jon S. Trebilcock

Production Illustrator:  Michael Meier

Set Medic:  Jean Marchand

Cg Artist:  Lyoung Hui Kim, Barry Armour

Assistant Makeup Artist:  Denise Fischer

Costume Assistant:  Jennifer Anderson

Costumer:  Matthew Jerome

Key Dresser:  Sophie Beasse

Additional Third Assistant Director:  Martin Doepner

Second Second Assistant Director:  Angèle Gagnon

Second Unit Director:  Anna Foerster

Assistant Decorator:  Jose Fernando Varela

Creative Director:  Chris John Jones

Graphic Designer:  Isabelle Côté

Storyboard Artist:  Timothy Burgard

Swing:  Benoit Robert

Adr Coordinator:  Anthony Gore

Adr Engineer:  Derek Casari

Adr Mixer:  Charleen Richards

Adr Recordist:  Henry Godding Jr.

Special Effects Assistant:  Barbara Arsenault

Special Effects Technician:  Francis Choquette

Additional Visual Effects:  John Berri

Visual Effects Compositor:  Ted Andre

Visual Effects Production Assistant:  Morgan Phillips

Visual Effects Production Manager:  Andrew M. Harvey

Stunt Double:  Leisa Reid

Additional Grip:  Martin D'Arcangeli

Assistant Camera:  Stanley Fernandez Jr.

Best Boy Grip:  Darryl Wilson

Camera Trainee:  Sylvain Dupuis

Data Wrangler:  Scott Edelstein

Second Assistant Camera:  Eric Aubin

Additional Casting:  Molly Dedham

Wardrobe Assistant:  Laurence Lacoste

Assistant Editor:  Sara Cueva

Digital Color Timer:  Michael Eaves

Digital Intermediate Producer:  Lorene Simpson

Post Production Coordinator:  David McKimmie

Project Manager:  Diane Macke

Assistant Location Manager:  Kim Barr

Location Assistant:  Clare Lord

Administrative Assistant:  Carole J. Guignard

Assistant Accountant:  Vladimir Fuentes

Assistant Craft Service:  Yannick Champagne

Assistant Unit Manager:  Daniel Boudreau

Compositing Supervisor:  Eric Bruneau

Extras Casting:  Jennifer Bender

Extras Casting Assistant:  Francisco Veyro

First Assistant Accountant:  Susan J. Bonno-Buckner

General Manager:  Scott Ross

Head Of Production:  Kristen Branan

Key Rigging Grip:  Martin St-Antoine

Key Set Production Assistant:  Brinton Bryan

Matte Painter:  Christian Scheurer

Payroll Accountant:  Renee D. Czarapata

Production Assistant:  Paul Kolsanoff

Production Executive:  Michael Taylor

Production Secretary:  Susan Jasso

Researcher:  Jennifer Bydwell

Rotoscoping Artist:  Erin King

Second Assistant Accountant:  Phaedra Charlton

Technical Advisor:  Dino Herrmann

Travel Coordinator:  Adriana Poblano

Daily Grip:  Mathieu Price

Embed quotes on your blog or website

 Embed quotes

About the author

This page was created by our editors, Jim Goad and Kendra Syrdal. Each page is manually curated, researched, collected, and issued by our staff writers. Quotes contained on this page have been double checked for their citations, their accuracy and the impact it will have on our readers.

James Thaddeus Goad is an American author and publisher. Goad co-authored and published the zine ANSWER Me! and The Redneck Manifesto. He controls all of our Movie, TV Show and Book Quotes. You can learn more about Jim Goad on his personal website and Wikipedia page.

Kendra is a writer, editor, partner, and senior publisher for The Thought & Expression Company. Over the last few years she has been personally responsible for writing, editing, and producing over 30+ million pageviews on Thought Catalog.

About the author

This page was created by our editors, Jim Goad and Kendra Syrdal. Each page is manually curated, researched, collected, and issued by our staff writers. Quotes contained on this page have been double checked for their citations, their accuracy and the impact it will have on our readers.

James Thaddeus Goad is an American author and publisher. Goad co-authored and published the zine ANSWER Me! and The Redneck Manifesto. He controls all of our Movie, TV Show and Book Quotes. You can learn more about Jim Goad on his personal website and Wikipedia page.

Kendra is a writer, editor, partner, and senior publisher for The Thought & Expression Company. Over the last few years she has been personally responsible for writing, editing, and producing over 30+ million pageviews on Thought Catalog.