Movie Quotes /

The Bourne Identity

Total quotes (1)
The Bourne Identity

Wounded to the brink of death and suffering from amnesia, Jason Bourne is rescued at sea by a fisherman. With nothing to go on but a Swiss bank account number, he starts to reconstruct his life, but finds that many people he encounters want him dead. Howe...

Watch The Bourne Identity online
Genres:Action, Drama, Mystery, Thriller

Directed By:  Doug Liman

Produced By:  Doug Liman, Patrick Crowley, Richard N. Gladstein

Author:  Robert Ludlum

Screenplay:  Tony Gilroy, W. Blake Herron

Director Of Photography:  Oliver Wood

Casting:  Joseph Middleton, Nancy Bishop

Editor:  Saar Klein

Production Design:  Dan Weil

Costume Design:  Pierre-Yves Gayraud

Executive Producer:  Robert Ludlum, Frank Marshall

Original Music Composer:  John Powell

Art Direction:  Laurent Piron

Set Decoration:  Sandrine Mauvezin

Costume Supervisor:  Catherine Boisgontier, Christian Calviera, Hana Kučerová

Supervising Art Director:  Bettina von den Steinen

Local Casting:  Kate Dowd

Makeup Effects:  Alexis Kinebanyan

Production Manager:  T. David Pash

Production Supervisor:  Tink Ten Eyck

Art Department Coordinator:  Jana Chovancova

Supervising Sound Editor:  Karen Baker Landers, Per Hallberg

Sound Effects Editor:  Christopher Assells, Mark Choi, Bruce Tanis, Perry Robertson, Dan Hegeman, Dino Dimuro

Sound Re Recording Mixer:  Scott Millan, Bob Beemer

Foley:  Dan O’Connell

Special Effects Coordinator:  Jean-Christophe Magnaud

Visual Effects Editor:  Pamela Choules, Linda Drake

Visual Effects Supervisor:  Peter Donen, Stefen Fangmeier

Visual Effects Producer:  Catherine Sudolcan, Darin McCormick-Millett, David Dwiggins

Stunt Coordinator:  Nick Powell, Jean-Claude Lagniez, Martin Hub

Steadicam Operator:  Jaromir Sedina, Valentin Monge

Still Photographer:  Egon Endrényi

Additional Photography:  Don Burgess, Daniel Mindel

Gaffer:  Mikael Monod

Set Costumer:  Sarka Zvolenska

First Assistant Editor:  Peter Ettinger, Thomas M. Harrigan

Music Editor:  Bunny Andrews

Transportation Coordinator:  Jiří Husák

Script Supervisor:  Claudine Strasser

Unit Publicist:  Michael Singer

Location Manager:  Tommaso Pellicci, Kostas Kefalas, Marella Gambaro

Associate Producer:  David Minkowski, Matthew Stillman

Key Hair Stylist:  Kay Georgiou

Aerial Camera:  Charlet Recors

Key Makeup Artist:  Jean-Luc Russier

Foley Editor:  Michael Hertlein

Assistant Art Director:  Fanny Stauff

Construction Coordinator:  Alain Darthou

Location Scout:  Fabien Pondevaux

Painter:  Nathalie Sarret

Set Decoration Buyer:  Isabelle Kostic Crosley

Standby Painter:  Jean-Marc Auriol

Camera Operator:  Adam Kowalski

First Assistant Camera:  Gil Pannetier

Hairstylist:  Patrick Girault

Additional Music:  James McKee Smith

Armorer:  Marc Leroyer

Driver:  Václav Kocman

Legal Services:  Bianca Bezdek-Goodloe

Picture Car Coordinator:  Martin Grange

Post Production Assistant:  Whitney Scott Bain

Post Production Supervisor:  Sean T. Stratton

Set Production Assistant:  Barbora Ruzicková

Stand In:  Fabrice Allan

Stunts:  Radek Bruna, Alain Figlarz

Transportation Captain:  Julien Pruvot

Unit Production Manager:  Jenny Panoutsopoulos

Video Assist Operator:  Miroslav Pavlik

Color Timer:  Stephen R. Sheridan, Mark Sachen

Best Boy Electric:  Jan Cermak

Electrician:  Alexandre Diaz

Casting Associate:  Nathalie Cheron

Co Producer:  Andrew R. Tennenbaum

Production Accountant:  Gabriela Bártková

Production Coordinator:  Hilde Odelga

Boom Operator:  Pierre-Yves Bruneel

Music Supervisor:  Julianne Jordan

Production Sound Mixer:  Bernard Bats

Scoring Mixer:  Malcolm Luker

Sound Engineer:  Jeff Glueck

24 Frame Playback:  Steve Watson

Digital Compositors:  Ken Dackermann

Special Effects Supervisor:  Philippe Hubin

Visual Effects Coordinator:  Sarah Peacock

Storyboard:  Warren Drummond

Camera Loader:  Martin De Chabaneix

Key Grip:  Jean-Pierre Deschamps

Marine Coordinator:  Jim Pearson

First Assistant Director:  Patrick Crowley

Title Designer:  Gary Hebert

Aerial Camera Technician:  Steven Desbrow

Aerial Director Of Photography:  Jeremy Braben

Grip:  Damien Auriol

Makeup Artist:  Patricia Planche

Prosthetic Makeup Artist:  Jean-Christophe Spadaccini

Pilot:  Frédéric North

Second Assistant Director:  Claire Letouze

Third Assistant Director:  Petr Němeček, Jeremy Moffett

Associate Editor:  Liza D. Espinas

Negative Cutter:  Gary Burritt

Adr Voice Casting:  Vanessa Baker

Assistant Production Coordinator:  Julie Meunier

Assistant Production Manager:  Caroline Mendez

Casting Assistant:  Claire Hammond

Adr Editor:  Julie Feiner

Assistant Sound Editor:  Todd Egan

Musician:  Kevin Connolly

Supervising Adr Editor:  Anna MacKenzie

Lead Animator:  Fumi Mashimo

Orchestrator:  Bruce Fowler

Dialogue Editor:  Chris Hogan, Kimaree Long, Mark L. Mangino, Stephanie Flack, Lauren Stephens

Property Master:  Karel Vanásek, Pascal Lavoué

Costumer:  Loïc Barnier

Dresser:  Nathalie Suhard

Second Second Assistant Director:  Inès de la Bévière

Second Unit Director:  Alexander Witt

Art Department Trainee:  Thomas Lechevallier

Graphic Designer:  Jan Kotik

Head Carpenter:  Jerome Fortier

Property Buyer:  Benoît Sanson

Adr Mixer:  Wendy Czajkowsky

Adr Recordist:  Colin Cooper

First Assistant Sound Editor:  Tony Negrete

Foley Artist:  John T. Cucci

Foley Mixer:  James Ashwill

Foley Recordist:  Linda Lew

Sound Supervisor:  Mario Lorenzo

Special Effects Technician:  Lawrence Michael

Visual Effects Production Assistant:  Scott Hilton

Visual Effects Production Manager:  Mamie McCall

Stunt Double:  Laurent Boismaré

Stunt Driver:  Charlie Estepp

Assistant Camera:  Boris Abaza

Best Boy Grip:  Mario d'Orio

Clapper Loader:  Hugues Espinasse

Focus Puller:  Libor Bruha

Second Assistant Camera:  Arnaud Delannoy

Assistant Editor:  Glenn Cunningham

Digital Colorist:  Michael Healey

Post Production Coordinator:  Hunter S. Ellis

Assistant Location Manager:  David Koranda

Location Assistant:  Veronika Lencova

Conductor:  Pete Anthony

Accountant:  Melanie Boettcher

Assistant Accountant:  Marie-Noëlle Hauville

Assistant Unit Manager:  Jerome Albertini

Cg Artist:  Matt Bouchard

Compositing Supervisor:  Mark Freund

Digital Supervisor:  Richard Patterson

Executive Assistant:  Patrick Corcoran

Extras Casting:  Marie-Sylvie Caillierez

Generator Operator:  Guy Guermouh

Production Assistant:  Carolyn Garcia

Production Secretary:  Marco Bergamaschi

Technical Advisor:  Christopher A. Jackson

The Bourne Identity Characters

Embed quotes on your blog or website

 Embed quotes