Movie Quotes /

The Bone Collector

Total quotes (1)
The Bone Collector

Rookie cop, Amelia Donaghy reluctantly teams with Lincoln Rhyme – formerly the department's top homicide detective but now paralyzed as a result of a spinal injury – to catch a grisly serial killer dubbed 'The Bone Collector'. The murderer's special signa...

Watch The Bone Collector online
Genres:Drama, Mystery, Thriller, Crime

Directed By:  Phillip Noyce

Novel:  Jeffery Deaver

Screenplay:  Jeremy Iacone

Produced By:  Martin Bregman, Michael Bregman, Louis A. Stroller

Executive Producer:  Dan Jinks, Michael Klawitter

Original Music Composer:  Craig Armstrong

Director Of Photography:  Dean Semler

Editor:  William Hoy

Casting:  Will Cantler, Bernard Telsey, David Vacarri, Andrea Kenyon, Myriam Vézina

Costume Design:  Odette Gadoury

Production Design:  Nigel Phelps

Art Direction:  Jefferson Sage

Set Decoration:  Marie-Claude Gosselin, Susan C. MacQuarrie, Harriet Zucker

Set Designer:  Matthew Gray

Costume Supervisor:  Lisa R. Frucht, Daniel Léger

Supervising Art Director:  Claude Paré

Makeup Artist:  Kathryn Casault

Makeup Effects:  C.J. Goldman

Production Manager:  Christina Kontos, Jan Foster

Art Department Coordinator:  Doris Simard

Assistant Art Director:  Jon Billington

Construction Coordinator:  Michel Brochu, Rejean Brochu, Raymond M. Samitz

Property Master:  Elizabeth Schlitten, Douglas Fox

Supervising Sound Editor:  Colin Miller, Bruce Stambler

Sound Recordist:  Charles Hamilton

Dialogue Editor:  Robert Troy, Christopher Ackland

Sound Re Recording Mixer:  David E. Campbell, John T. Reitz, Gregg Rudloff

Foley:  Dan O’Connell

Adr & Dubbing:  Jessica Gallavan

Special Effects Coordinator:  Francis Marleau

Visual Effects Supervisor:  Robert Grasmere

Visual Effects Producer:  Rachael Penfold

Stunt Coordinator:  Jean Frenette, Jery Hewitt, Michael Russo

Camera Operator:  Dean Crone, David Norris, Wayne Paull

Still Photographer:  Jonathan Wenk, Takashi Seida, K.C. Bailey

Additional Photography:  Mike Benson, Tony Pierce-Roberts

Video Assist Operator:  Julie Sageau, Joel Holland, Nadine Demeule

Gaffer:  James J. Gilson, Peter Girolami, René Guillard

Music Editor:  Joe E. Rand

Transportation Coordinator:  Daniel Matthews

Location Manager:  François Fauteux, Deborah Parker

Unit Publicist:  Lorraine Jamison

Script Supervisor:  Barbara Stoia, Monique Champagne

Associate Producer:  Bo Dietl

Key Hair Stylist:  Réjean Forget

Painter:  Nicole Stiegelbauer

First Assistant Camera:  Jacques F. Bernier

Key Grip:  Mathieu Charest

Aerial Camera:  Gregory White

Assistant Costume Designer:  Daniele Leger

Hairstylist:  Robert Allicock

Prosthetic Makeup Artist:  Adrien Morot

Set Dressing Artist:  Jason 'Jay' Brown

Carpenter:  Eric Lafrance

Craft Service:  Patrick Mahoney

Driver:  Vito G. Balenzano

Post Production Assistant:  George Dickson

Scenic Artist:  Ralph Contrado

Set Production Assistant:  Stephen Krug

Stand In:  Mark Akeson

Stunts:  Bill Anagnos

Transportation Captain:  Eric Béliveau

Assistant Director:  Ricky Friedman

Color Timer:  Mike Stanwick

First Assistant Editor:  John Coniglio

Best Boy Electric:  Eames Gagnon

Electrician:  Damian Gonzales

Lighting Technician:  Micael Albrecht

Rigging Gaffer:  Gilles Fortier

Rigging Grip:  Alain Bisson Doyal

Executive In Charge Of Post Production:  Daniel R. Chavez

Production Accountant:  Maggie Kusik

Production Coordinator:  Danielle Boucher

Researcher:  Oliver James

Boom Operator:  François Grenon

First Assistant Sound Editor:  Paul Aulicino

Music Supervisor:  George Acogny

Production Sound Mixer:  Allan Byer

Sound Editor:  Jay Nierenberg

Digital Compositors:  Craig Chandler

Special Effects Supervisor:  Martin Williams

Visual Effects Coordinator:  Christopher Grandel

Software Team Lead:  John Charles

Additional Editing:  Andrew S. Eisen

Unit Manager:  Jim Kontos

Assistant Makeup Artist:  Julie Casault

Dresser:  Frank Perry Rose

Additional Third Assistant Director:  Agnieszka Kroskowska

Second Assistant Director:  Anne Alloucherie

Second Second Assistant Director:  Kenneth G. Brown

Second Unit Director:  Jonathan Goldman

Third Assistant Director:  Christopher Bregman

Assistant Property Master:  Claire Alary

Assistant Set Dresser:  Charles-André Bertrand

Draughtsman:  Simon Guilbault

Graphic Designer:  Carl Lessard

Storyboard Artist:  Alex Maleev

Title Designer:  Robert Dawson

Adr Mixer:  Alan Holly

Additional Sound Re Recording Mixer:  Lance Brown

Assistant Dialogue Editor:  Richard Todman

Foley Artist:  John T. Cucci

Foley Mixer:  James Ashwill

Foley Recordist:  Linda Lew

Foley Supervisor:  Michael Dressel

Sound Assistant:  William Cawley

Special Effects Technician:  Pierre Côté

Stunt Double:  Tara McNamee

Stunt Driver:  Michael Arthur

Assistant Camera:  John Choi

Best Boy Grip:  Terry Eckert

Clapper Loader:  Braden Belmonte

Dolly Grip:  John Murphy

Second Assistant Camera:  Patrick Bernier

Cg Artist:  Hannah Walker Edwards, Chris Monks

Adr Voice Casting:  Louis Elman

Wardrobe Supervisor:  Pam Aaron

Negative Cutter:  Gary Burritt

Post Production Coordinator:  Jeanette Haley

Assistant Location Manager:  Christian Biron

Conductor:  Cecilia Weston

Music Coordinator:  Sarah Dolan

Music Programmer:  Stephen Hilton

Aerial Coordinator:  Bill Richards

Assistant Production Coordinator:  Guylaine Boucher

Assistant Script:  Catherine Lavoie

Assistant Unit Manager:  Marie Portelance

Compositing Artist:  Tom Debenham

Key Production Assistant:  Sonny Rea

Production Assistant:  Courtney Henley-Anderson

Production Secretary:  Teena Byl

The Bone Collector Characters

Embed quotes on your blog or website

 Embed quotes