Movie Quotes /

Spider

Total quotes (10)
Spider
Watch Spider online
Genres:Fantasy, Action
Produced By:Marvel Enterprises, Columbia Pictures
Release Date:May 1, 2002
Budget:$139,000,000
Runtime:121 min
Tagline:With great power comes great responsibility.
User Score (votes):7 / 10 (8157)

Original Music Composer:  Danny Elfman

Directed By:  Sam Raimi

Produced By:  Stan Lee, Ian Bryce, Laura Ziskin

Author:  Stan Lee, Steve Ditko

Screenplay:  David Koepp

Director Of Photography:  Don Burgess

Editor:  Arthur Coburn, Bob Murawski

Executive Producer:  Avi Arad

Production Design:  Neil Spisak

Casting:  Francine Maisler, Lynn Kressel

Set Decoration:  Karen O'Hara

Art Direction:  Tony Fanning, Stella Vaccaro, Scott P. Murphy

Costume Design:  James Acheson

Visual Effects:  Alyssa Fong

Co Producer:  Grant Curtis

Associate Producer:  Heidi Fugeman, Steven P. Saeta

Supervising Art Director:  Steve Arnold

Hair Department Head:  Janice Alexander

Makeup Department Head:  Deborah La Mia Denaver

Assistant Director:  Jeff Shiffman

Stunt Coordinator:  Ching Siu-Tung, Jeff Habberstad

Stunts:  Richard L. Blackwell, George P. Wilbur

Grip:  Bruce Del Castillo, Tony Arnaud

Sound Editor:  Dean Beville

Visual Effects Producer:  Blondel Aidoo, Jacquie Barnbrook

Sound Effects Editor:  Peter Brown

Helicopter Camera:  Al Cerullo

Special Effects:  Steve Riley

Still Photographer:  Zade Rosenthal

Art Department Assistant:  Ilana Gordon

Art Department Coordinator:  Ozzy Inguanzo

Assistant Art Director:  François Audouy

Conceptual Design:  Miles Teves

Construction Coordinator:  Jim Ondrejko

Greensman:  Amy Safhay

Lead Painter:  Mike Larrabee

Leadman:  Jon J. Bush

Location Scout:  Kathleen Beall

Painter:  Daren Cornell

Production Illustrator:  Harald Belker

Sculptor:  Gene 'Hap' Cooper

Set Decoration Buyer:  Joanna Venezky

Set Designer:  Mick Cukurs

Standby Painter:  Robert E. Denne

Additional Photography:  Dan Moore

Camera Operator:  Thane Berti

First Assistant Camera:  James Bartolomeo

Rigging Grip:  Larry J. Aube

Assistant Costume Designer:  Lisa Tomczeszyn

Costume Supervisor:  Martha F. Baxley

Hairstylist:  Carol 'Ci Ci' Campbell

Makeup Artist:  Linda Grimes

Makeup Designer:  Alec Gillis

Seamstress:  Helen Wilson

Set Costumer:  Sonya M. Andonov

Carpenter:  Derrick Alford

Cg Supervisor:  Daniel Eaton

Choreographer:  Christopher D. Childers

Craft Service:  Amin Chande

Digital Effects Supervisor:  James Marbas

Driver:  Michael Avallon

Makeup Effects:  Mike Manzel

Post Production Assistant:  Willow Craven

Propmaker:  Guy Belegaud

Property Master:  Robin L. Miller

Scenic Artist:  Ann Marie Auricchio

Second Unit Cinematographer:  Doug Lefler

Set Medic:  Scott 'Ice Paq' Baron

Set Production Assistant:  Heather Wusterbarth

Software Engineer:  Michael Wilson

Sound Recordist:  Sean Landeros

Special Effects Coordinator:  J.C. Brotherhood

Stand In:  Robyne Parrish

Systems Administrators & Support:  Mitch Goldstrom

Transportation Captain:  Randy Peters

Transportation Co Captain:  Edward Fanning

Unit Production Manager:  Richard Baratta

Unit Publicist:  Sandy O'Neill

Utility Stunts:  Kevin Abercrombie

Video Assist Operator:  Michael J. Hogan

Visual Effects Editor:  Kevin J. Jolly

Script Supervisor:  Susana Preston, Susanna Preston

Color Timer:  Jim Passon

Dialogue Editor:  David A. Arnold

First Assistant Editor:  Patrick Gallagher

Best Boy Electric:  Erik Bernstein

Electrician:  James Barrett

Gaffer:  John L. Oates

Lighting Technician:  Anthony D. Guzman

Casting Associate:  Kathy Driscoll

Executive In Charge Of Production:  Kevin Feige

Location Manager:  John Fedynich

Production Accountant:  Denise Morgan McGrath

Production Coordinator:  Candice D. Campos

Production Manager:  Steven P. Saeta

Production Supervisor:  Susan Dukow

Boom Operator:  Christopher O'Donnell

Foley:  Matthew Dettmann

Music Editor:  Zigmund Gron

Orchestrator:  Steve Bartek

Sound Designer:  Susan Dudeck

Sound Mixer:  Ed Novick

Digital Compositors:  Lloyd Lee Barnett

I/o Supervisor:  Dennis Webb

Special Effects Supervisor:  John Frazier

Visual Effects Coordinator:  Victor DiMichina

Visual Effects Supervisor:  Karen E. Goulekas

Storyboard:  Mark Andrews

Executive Consultant:  Stan Lee

Assistant Property Master:  Michael Gastaldo

Set Dresser:  Tristan Paris Bourne

Title Designer:  Ahmet Ahmet

Camera Loader:  Steven Cueva

Dolly Grip:  Michael Brennan, Kent Alexander

Key Grip:  Michael J. Coo

Ager/dyer:  Michele Flynn

Key Costumer:  Cynthia Black

Key Makeup Artist:  Bill Myer

Digital Effects Producer:  Carey Smith

Fight Choreographer:  Chuck Jeffreys

First Assistant Director:  Eric Heffron

Second Assistant Director:  Michael J. Moore

Associate Editor:  Greg Socher

Negative Cutter:  Mo Henry

Chief Lighting Technician:  Kevin Murphy

Assistant Production Coordinator:  Jenifer Bonisteel

Casting Assistant:  Nancy Safran

Adr Editor:  Alison Fisher

Apprentice Sound Editor:  Brad Kanfer

Assistant Sound Editor:  Jamie Hardt

Foley Editor:  Dana Gustafson

Musician:  Tom Boyd

Character Designer:  Bernie Wrightson

Lead Animator:  Bill Diaz

Visual Effects Technical Director:  Colin Drobnis

Story Editor:  Steve Montal

Visual Effects Designer:  John Dykstra

Special Effects Technician:  Eric Hayden, Darrell Burgess

Assistant Makeup Artist:  Jennifer Saeta

Costumer:  David Butler

Additional Second Assistant Camera:  Joseph Aspromonti

Second Second Assistant Director:  John Elmore

Second Unit Director:  Doug Lefler

Art Designer:  Michael Marcus

Concept Artist:  James Carson

Graphic Designer:  Dianne Chadwick

Key Construction Grip:  Jonathan Graham

Set Buyer:  Joanna Venezky

Storyboard Artist:  Mark Andrews

Adr Mixer:  Peter Gleaves

Foley Artist:  Matthew Dettmann

Foley Mixer:  Brian Ruberg

Visual Effects Production Assistant:  Chris Antonini

Stunt Double:  Robin Torell

Stunt Driver:  Ty Williams

Additional Key Grip:  Herb Ault

Assistant Camera:  Richard E. Garcia

Best Boy Grip:  Craig Kohtala

Libra Head Technician:  Kelly Diehl

Second Assistant Camera:  Cheli Clayton

Animation Director:  Anthony B. LaMolinara

Senior Animator:  Pedram Goshtasbpour

Additional Casting:  Chris Bustard

Assistant Editor:  Jody Fedele

Digital Color Timer:  Anthony Harris

Digital Colorist:  Steve Bowen

Assistant Location Manager:  Michael Wesley Aycock

Location Assistant:  Alex Borys

Conductor:  Pete Anthony

Music Consultant:  Karen Glauber

Accountant:  Dave McComb

Additional Production Assistant:  Michael Anthony Scott

Art Department Production Assistant:  Shawn P. McKeegan

Assistant Accountant:  Kelley Baker

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician:  Alan Frazier

Digital Supervisor:  Dion Hatch

Extras Casting:  Chad Darnell

Extras Casting Assistant:  Linda Weaver

First Assistant Accountant:  Gavin J. Behrman

General Manager:  Ray Scalice

Generator Operator:  Chris Walden

Key Production Assistant:  Rob Dickerson Jr.

Payroll Accountant:  Joan Devilla

Production Assistant:  Geoffrey Casquias

Production Executive:  Shannon Gaulding

Production Secretary:  Greg Outcalt

Second Assistant Accountant:  Alexa Song Lindenthaler

Technical Advisor:  Chris Waegner

Embed quotes on your blog or website

 Embed quotes
Total quotes (10)