Movie Quotes /

Shrek

Total quotes (15)
Shrek
Watch Shrek online
Publisher:Dreamworks Animation
Genres:Action, Adventure, Animation, Comedy, Family, Fantasy
Rating:PG (Parental Guidance Suggested)
Produced By:Pacific Data Images (PDI), DreamWorks Animation, DreamWorks
Release Date:May 16, 2001
Budget:$60,000,000
Runtime:90 min
Tagline:The greatest fairy tale never told.
User Score (votes):7.5 / 10 (6771)

Directed By:  Andrew Adamson, Vicky Jenson

Novel:  William Steig

Produced By:  Jeffrey Katzenberg, Aron Warner, John H. Williams

Executive Producer:  Penney Finkelman Cox, Sandra Rabins, Steven Spielberg

Original Music Composer:  Harry Gregson-Williams, John Powell

Editor:  Sim Evan-Jones

Casting:  Leslee Feldman

Production Design:  James Hegedus

Art Direction:  Guillaume Aretos, Douglas Rogers

Costume Design:  Isis Mussenden

Co Producer:  Ted Elliott, Terry Rossio

Production Accountant:  Luc Desmarchelier, Susan Beech, Steve Deutsch

Other:  Bill Perkins, Barry E. Jackson

Associate Producer:  Jane Hartwell

Co Executive Producer:  David Lipman

Additional Dialogue:  Cody Cameron, Chris Miller, Conrad Vernon

Thanks:  Hans Zimmer, Jennifer Rubin, Brad Lewis, Alan Myerson, Michael Kahn

Casting Associate:  Christi Soper, Sara Getzkin

Color Timer:  Terry Claborn

Visual Effects Supervisor:  Ken Bielenberg

Visual Effects:  Mark Edwards, Bob Whitehill, Terran Boylan, Juan J. Buhler, Rhett Collier, Alain De Hoe, David Hart, Matt Head, Mirjana Nikolic, Mahesh Ramasubramanian, Susan Thayer, Martin Usiak, David P. Allen, Greg Duda, Karen Schneider, Erdem Taylan

Post Production Manager:  James Beshears

Production Illustrator:  Mary Locatell, Henrik Tamm, James Wood Wilson, Julia Woolf

Sculptor:  Tom Hester, Dennis Gordon

Set Designer:  Craig Edelblut, Don Weinger

Additional Music:  James McKee Smith

Post Production Supervisor:  Matthew Goodman

Production Controller:  Gary L. Wohlleben

Projection:  Rennie Cowan

Second Film Editor:  Michael Andrews

Sequence Supervisor:  Philippe Gluckman, Susan Hayden, Apurva Shah, Paul Wang, Mark Wendell, Janet Rentel

Supervising Animator:  Raman Hui

Systems Administrators & Support:  Michael Cutler, Alvin Tenpo, Mark Macready, Heather Tensen, Margaret Myers, Brian Peterson, Graham Breeze, Bart Feliciano, David Fent, Rich Marco, John O'Sullivan, Erik Patton, Rob Toy

Editorial Coordinator:  Nicole Serrano Sewell

First Assistant Editor:  Michelle Belforte, Christopher Knights

Lighting Artist:  Matthieu Grospiron

Production Coordinator:  Audra Koklys, Charles G. Baldwin, Andre de Oliviera Araujo, Andrea Stoops, Ilyssa Katz, Russell Peavey

Production Manager:  Triva von Klark

Production Supervisor:  Kathleen Kelly, Stacey Vandermeer

First Assistant Sound Editor:  Robert Batha, Branden Spencer

Music Editor:  Brian Richards

Music Supervisor:  Marylata Elton

Orchestrator:  John Bell, Elizabeth Finch, Ladd McIntosh, Yvonne S. Moriarty, Bruce Fowler, John A. Coleman, Walt Fowler

Sound Effects Editor:  Scott Martin Gershin, Tony Lamberti, Wade Wilson, Hector C. Gika

Sound Mixer:  Eric Valetine

Supervising Sound Editor:  Lon Bender, Wylie Stateman

I/o Supervisor:  Frank Richards

Visual Development:  Bill Kaufmann

Storyboard:  Hank Mayo

Modeling:  Patty Kaku, Facundo Rabaudi, Brian Deans-Rowe, Steve McGrath, Bill Stahl, Ludmila Golynski, Matthew Paulson

Animation Director:  Tim Cheung, Paul Chung, Denis Couchon, Donnachada Daly, James Straus

Supervising Technical Director:  Mitchell Amino, Michael Garner, George Bruder

Negative Cutter:  Mo Henry

Adr Supervisor:  Chris Jargo, Hugh Waddell

Assistant Sound Editor:  David Stanke

Conductor:  Gavin Greenaway

Foley Editor:  Valerie Davidson, Jennifer L. Mann

Musician:  Peter DiStefano, Jason Wade, Nicholas Bucknall, Anthony Pike, Andrew Findon, Anna Noakes, Richard Bissill, James Thatcher, Danny Jacob, Paul Clarvis, Richard Edwards, Mike Hext, Dave Stewart, Paul Archibald, Ian Balmain, Andrew Crowley, Owen Slade, Rachel Bolt, Jonathan Evans-Jones, Boguslav Kostecki, Rita Manning, Warren Zielinski, Heather Cairncross, Sarah Eyden, Rachel Weston

Character Designer:  Tom Hester

Roto Supervisor:  Clark Harding

Stereoscopic Coordinator:  Christian Quickle

Animation:  Kenny Chung, Patricia A. Hannaway, Edip Agi, Chung Chan, Raffaella Filipponi, Anthony Hodgson, Ethan Hurd, Tim Keon, Ken Keys, Boris Kossmehl, Eric Lessard, Noel McGinn, Fredrik Nilsson, David Rader, Rick Richardson, Emmanuel Roth, Tom Roth, David Spivack, Don Venhaus, Jason Reisig, Michelle Meeker

Additional Sound Re Recording Mixer:  Alan Meyerson

Adr & Dubbing:  Ian Abercrombie, Newell Alexander, Rosemary Alexander, Tom Amundsen, Steve Bulen, Mitch Carter, Moosie Drier, Jean Gilpin, Bridget Hoffman, Sherry Hursey, Rif Hutton, Donna Lynn Leavy, Tony Pope, Peter Renaday, Lia Sargent, Bridget Sienna, Claudette Wells, Diz White, Lynnanne Zager, Christina MacGregor, Elisa Gabrielli, Ike Eisenmann, Kenneth Danziger, Nicholas Guest, Richard Steven Horvitz, Charleen Richards, David Lucarelli, David Cowgill

Supervising Dialogue Editor:  Hugh Waddell

Animation Department Coordinator:  Gabriel Herman Villarrubia

Animation Supervisor:  Jennifer Dahlman

Software Engineer:  Sumit Das, Gilles Dezeustre, Nick Foster, Barry Fowler, Lawrence Kesteloot, Matt Kimball, Shawn Neely, Drew Olbrich, Trina M. Roy, Kurt Schaefer, Karl Johann Schmidt, Eric Tabellion, Deepak Tolani, Daniel Wexler, Rahul Chandrakant Thakkar

Art Department Assistant:  Anthony Byrnes, Fadi Basem Kandah

Art Department Coordinator:  Rachael Ellen Miller

Creature Technical Director:  Bart Coughlin, Cassidy Curtis, Peter Farson, Milana Huang, Nathan Loofbourrow, Kevin Rodgers, Eric Vignola, Robert Vogt, J.J. Blumenkranz, Lucia Modesto, Luca Prasso, Beth Hofer, Dick Walsh

Cloth Setup:  Matt Baer, Randall Hammond, Kenneth Ibrahim, Andrew R. Harris

Opening/ending Animation:  James C.J. Williams

Foley:  Jeffrey Wilhoit, James Moriana, Nerses Gezalyan, Greg Zimmerman

Layout:  Steve R.J. Bell, John Braunreuther, Brian J. Danker, Todd Heapy, Gerald McAleece III, Richard Shiba, Melissa Tseng, Nick Walker, Dave Murphy, Steven Kirchner

Painter:  Steven Albert, Joe DiCesare, Tony Halawa, Thomas Esmeralda

Character Modelling Supervisor:  Jeff Hayes

Mixing Engineer:  Denis St. Amand

Sound Re Recording Mixer:  Anna Behlmer, Andy Nelson

Sound Recordist:  Robert Renga, Craig Heath

Additional Sound Re Recordist:  Slamm Andrews

Script Supervisor:  Jenna Grigg Thomas

Writers:  Terry Rossio, Joe Stillman, Ted Elliott, Roger S.H. Schulman

Embed quotes on your blog or website

 Embed quotes
Total quotes (15)