Movie Quotes /

Saving Private Ryan

Total quotes (1)
Saving Private Ryan
Watch Saving Private Ryan online
Genres:Drama, History, War

Produced By:  Steven Spielberg, Ian Bryce, Mark Gordon, Gary Levinsohn

Directed By:  Steven Spielberg

Screenplay:  Robert Rodat

Original Music Composer:  John Williams

Director Of Photography:  Janusz Kamiński

Editor:  Michael Kahn

Production Design:  Thomas E. Sanders

Set Decoration:  Lisa Dean

Costume Design:  Joanna Johnston

Casting:  Denise Chamian

Co Producer:  Bonnie Curtis, Allison Lyon Segan

Art Direction:  Ricky Eyres, Tom Brown, Chris Seagers, Alan Tomkins

Associate Producer:  Kevin De La Noy, Mark Huffam

Supervising Art Director:  Daniel T. Dorrance

Art Department Assistant:  Joanna Branch

Art Department Coordinator:  Lavinia Waters

Assistant Art Director:  Kevin Kavanaugh

Construction Coordinator:  Terry Apsey

Painter:  Glenn Start

Production Illustrator:  Matt Codd

Sculptor:  Andy Hunt

Camera Operator:  Seamus Corcoran

First Assistant Camera:  Ciarán Barry

Still Photographer:  David James

Assistant Costume Designer:  Sally Turner

Costume Supervisor:  Sheila Fahey

Hairstylist:  Betty Glasow

Seamstress:  Pat Williamson

Armorer:  Simon Atherton

Chef:  Colin Anderson

Craft Service:  Aurelia Thomas

Dialect Coach:  Jessica Drake

Driver:  Gary Birmingham

Makeup Effects:  Michelle Freeborn

Post Production Assistant:  Kevin Du Toit

Post Production Supervisor:  Erica Frauman

Production Controller:  Jim Turner

Set Production Assistant:  Rhys Summerhayes

Special Effects Coordinator:  Carol McAulay

Stand In:  Jason Horwood

Stunt Coordinator:  Simon Crane

Stunts:  Andy Bennett

Transportation Captain:  Brian Baverstock

Transportation Coordinator:  Brian Hathaway

Unit Publicist:  Susan d'Arcy

Utility Stunts:  Stuart Clarke

Video Assist Operator:  Noel Donnellon

Visual Effects Editor:  Bill Kimberlin

Script Supervisor:  Ana Maria Quintana

Color Timer:  Dale E. Grahn

First Assistant Editor:  Richard Byard

Best Boy Electric:  Ricky Pattenden

Electrician:  Garret Baldwin, Marek Bojsza, Alan Grosch, Darren Grosch, Paul Kemp, Neil Munro, Peter O'Toole, Steve Pattenden, Terry Townsend

Location Manager:  Alex Gladstone

Production Accountant:  George Marshall

Production Coordinator:  Elaine Burt

Production Manager:  Mark Huffam

Boom Operator:  Robert Jackson

Music Editor:  Kenneth Wannberg

Orchestrator:  John Neufeld

Sound Designer:  Gary Rydstrom

Sound Mixer:  Ron Judkins

Sound Re Recording Mixer:  Gary Summers

Supervising Sound Editor:  Richard Hymns

Special Effects Supervisor:  Neil Corbould

Visual Effects Producer:  Kim Bromley

Visual Effects Supervisor:  Stefen Fangmeier

Storyboard:  John Greaves

Machinist:  Norman Baker

Sound Design Assistant:  Shannon Mills

Visual Effects Art Director:  Alexander Laurant

Set Dresser:  Jeff Hay

Key Grip:  John Flemming

Key Makeup Artist:  Lois Burwell

Key Set Costumer:  Tom Macdonald

Aerial Coordinator:  Marc Wolff

First Assistant Director:  Sergio Mimica-Gezzan

Adr Supervisor:  Larry Singer

Foley Editor:  Sandina Bailo-Lape

Assistant Editor:  Michael Trent, Alexander Garcia

Assistant Set Dresser:  Veronique Fletcher, Philippa Bruges

Draughtsman:  Stephen Bream

Grip:  Philip Murphy

Costume Coordinator:  Sarah Hinch

Key Costumer:  Diana Wilson

Makeup Artist:  Sian Grigg

Set Costumer:  Marcus Love-McGuirk

Tailor:  Lee Clayton

Marine Coordinator:  R.H. Davies

Second Assistant Director:  Adam Goodman

Third Assistant Director:  Martin Krauka, Daisy Cummins

Negative Cutter:  Gary Burritt

Chief Lighting Technician:  David Devlin, Terry Mulligan

Assistant Production Coordinator:  Tania Clarke, Clodagh Bowers

Casting Assistant:  Kara Katsoulis

Adr Editor:  Denise Whiting, Thomas Whiting

Musician:  James Thatcher

Property Master:  Maxie McDonald

Dialogue Editor:  Sara Bolder, Ewa Sztompke

Adr Mixer:  Dean Drabin

Adr Recordist:  Cary Stratton

Sound Effects Editor:  Ethan Van der Ryn, Frank E. Eulner, E. Larry Oatfield, Teresa Eckton

Sound Mix Technician:  Tony Sereno

Carpenter:  Peter N. Brown

Assistant Hairstylist:  Hugh McAllister

Costume Assistant:  Fiona Belton

Costumer:  Nigel Boyd

Daily Wardrobe:  Tom Hornsby

Prosthetics Sculptor:  Brendan Lonergan

Second Second Assistant Director:  Karen Richards

Construction Buyer:  Hillery Cope

Standby Art Director:  Gary Freeman

Standby Carpenter:  Michael Law

Supervising Carpenter:  John Mcgregor

Assistant Dialogue Editor:  Mary Works

Foley Artist:  Dennie Thorpe

Foley Mixer:  Tony Eckert

Foley Recordist:  Frank 'Pepe' Merel

Special Effects Assistant:  Katie Gabriel

Special Effects Technician:  Michael Bartlett

Visual Effects Camera:  Robert Hill

Visual Effects Production Assistant:  Amanda K. Montgomery

Visual Effects Production Manager:  Lori Arnold

Stunt Double:  Lyndon S. Hellewell

Assistant Camera:  David O'Brien

Best Boy Grip:  Derek Russell

Camera Car:  John Ott

Camera Trainee:  Alan Hall

Clapper Loader:  Rosalyn Ellis

Second Assistant Camera:  Tom Jordan

Wardrobe Master:  Anthony Black

Post Production Coordinator:  Sven E. Fahlgren

Assistant Location Manager:  Simon Burgess

Location Assistant:  Paul Ashton

Location Coordinator:  Nial Fulton

Conductor:  John Williams

Assistant Chef:  Sarah Linton

Catering:  Sara Chappell

Cg Artist:  Kathleen Beeler

Floor Runner:  Nick Hopkins

Local Casting:  Gillian Reynolds

Production Assistant:  Jane Burgess

Standby Rigger:  Ginger McCarthy

Crowd Assistant Director:  Sara Desmond

Embed quotes on your blog or website

 Embed quotes