Movie Quotes /

Rango

Total quotes (10)
Rango

When Rango, a lost family pet, accidentally winds up in the gritty, gun-slinging town of Dirt, the less-than-courageous lizard suddenly finds he stands out. Welcomed as the last hope the town has been waiting for, new Sheriff Rango is forced to play his n...

Watch Rango online
Genres:Animation, Comedy, Family, Western, Adventure

Directed By:  Gore Verbinski

Writers:  John Logan

Story:  John Logan, Gore Verbinski, James Ward Byrkit

Animation:  Chuck Duke, Travis Tohill, Erik Morgansen, Greg Towner, Alicia Kho, Andre Tong, Barry Lim, Chi Chung Tse, Chun Wing Vincent Yu, Edmund Wong, Frédéric Côté, Geoff Hemphill, Jason Malinowsky, Jay Rennie, Jeff Vacanti, Jess Morris, John Zdankiewicz, Johnny Spinelli, Josh Kent, Kian Shyang Chong, Marc Beaujeau, Maria Goodale, Maureen Seng, Michael Lum, Michael Midlock, Mickael Coedel, Miles Southan, Neil Michka, Roy Tan, Samati Boonchitsitsak, Steve Rawlins, Tan Woei Hong, Tim Waddy, Yee Sang Khet, Zaini Jalani, Zeng Lin, Jackson Yeoh, Alex Cannon, Alexander K. Lee, Atsushi Kojima, Chansoo Kim, Delio Tramontozzi, Jason Ho, Jeremy Cantor, Marco Foglia, Nick Fredin, Shawn Miller, Simon Fillat, Stephen King, Tim Harrington, Bradley Lorimer, J.D. Burditt

Produced By:  John B. Carls, Graham King, Gore Verbinski

Casting:  Denise Chamian

Orchestrator:  Kevin Kaska, Rick Giovinazzo, Walt Fowler

Cinematography:  Roger Deakins

Storyboard Artist:  James Ward Byrkit, Tom De Rosier, David Gosman, Jurgen Gross, Anthony Leonardi III, Devon Cutler

Creature Technical Director:  Mike Marcuzzi, Adrian Watkins, Alexandra Weir, Chin Kok Tan, Frederick Fowles, Karen Halliwell, Kelvin Chu, Maurizio Giglioli, Shiv Sundar, Goh Kenny, Nikita McKinder, Chase Cooper, Christian Saenz, Gary Wu, Gem Ronn Cadiz, Gregory Weiner, Henri Tan, Jim Van Allen, Jing Cui, John Doublestein, John Teska, John Van Der Zalm, Kenneth Bailey, Laura Killmaster, Quentin Auger, Renita Taylor, S. Scott Parrish, Seung-Hun Lee, Sheen Wei Yap, Shih Ming Tay, Wanghua Huang, Attaporn Kanjanasahas, Dave Logan

Original Music Composer:  Hans Zimmer

Additional Casting:  Ruth Lambert, Robert McGee

Editor:  Craig Wood

Consulting Producer:  Mark Bakshi, Nils Peyron

Co Producer:  Adam Cramer, Shari Hanson, David Shannon

Executive Producer:  Tim Headington

Concept Artist:  David Shannon, James Carson, Christian Alzmann, John Giang, Melaina Mace, Devon Cutler

Production Design:  Mark 'Crash' McCreery

Supervising Art Director:  John Bell

Production Supervisor:  Christine Altomari, Gary Kout

Production Manager:  Carol Norton, Adam Somner, Jenna Grigg Thomas

Post Production Supervisor:  Richard Stirling

Second Assistant Director:  Ian Calip

First Assistant Director:  Adam Somner

Title Designer:  Eunha Choi, Henry Hobson

Construction Coordinator:  Michael Diersing

Story Artist:  David Feiss, Josh Hayes

Assistant Property Master:  Bradley Good

Production Illustrator:  Jim Martin

Property Master:  Kris Peck

Set Dresser:  Eric Ramirez

Stunt Coordinator:  Keith Campbell

Lighting Technician:  Ffilip Bolton, Alejandro J. Castillo, Juan Morse

Electrician:  Greg Etheredge

First Assistant "B" Camera:  Peter Geraghty

Assistant Camera:  James Goldman

Video Assist Operator:  Samuel R. Harrison III

Gaffer:  Patrick Hoeschen

Best Boy Grip:  John D. Miller

Camera Operator:  Martin Schaer

Grip:  Steven Serna

Casting Assistant:  Krysti Baxter

Casting Associate:  Angela Demo

Adr Voice Casting:  Holly Dorff

Set Costumer:  Marina Marit

Additional Editor:  Tom Barrett, Wyatt Jones

Digital Intermediate Assistant:  Dan Goslee

Post Production Technical Engineer:  David Michael Green

Assistant Editor:  Joel Griffen

Post Production Assistant:  Derrek Horn

First Assistant Editor:  Simon Morgan

Color Timer:  Jim Passon

Digital Intermediate Editor:  Alex Romano

Colorist:  Stefan Sonnenfeld

Transportation Coordinator:  Michael Sean Ryan

Executive In Charge Of Post Production:  Ben Rosenblatt

Assistant Production Coordinator:  Elizabeth Galloway

Thanks:  Rick Garcia

Catering:  Robert Lamkin

Choreographer:  JoAnn Fregalette Jansen

Dialect Coach:  Jessica Drake, Sam Chwat

Payroll Accountant:  David Hickey

Production Accountant:  Patrick R. Siembieda, Brenda T. Huey

Production Assistant:  A.K. Hottman, Brandon Loomis, Devin Toft, John Bartnicki, Richard Itskovich, Tien Nguyen

Production Coordinator:  Chrysta Marie Burton, Melanie Cussac, Morgan Smith

Legal Services:  Laura Caulfield

Production Secretary:  Dan Urrutia

Set Medic:  B.J. Smith

Set Production Assistant:  Lindsey Jayne Boyd

Stand In:  Bryant Powell, Kevin Collins

Score Engineer:  Chuck Choi, Sebastian Zuleta, Phill Boucher, Daniel Kresco

Musician:  Ryeland Allison, Satnam Ramgotra, James Thatcher, Davey Johnstone, David Hidalgo, George Doering, Peter G. Adams, Bryce Jacobs, Craig Eastman, Michael Hobe, Arturo Sandoval, Brian Swartz, Tina Guo, Heitor Pereira

Additional Music:  Adam Peters, Dominic Lewis, John Sponsler, Lorne Balfe, Tom Gire, Heitor Pereira, Geoff Zanelli

Conductor:  Nick Glennie-Smith

Music Arranger:  William V. Malpede

Music Editor:  Peter Oso Snell

Temp Music Editor:  Brett Pierce

Adr Mixer:  Doc Kane, Robert Edwards, Beauxregard Neylon

Adr Recordist:  Philip Young

Assistant Dialogue Editor:  Coya Elliott

Assistant Sound Editor:  Chris Barron

Foley Recordist:  Chris Barron

Boom Operator:  Brian Robinson, Jeffrey A. Humphreys

Foley Artist:  Dennie Thorpe, Jana Vance

Foley Editor:  Dee Selby

Foley Mixer:  Frank Rinella

Foley Supervisor:  Steve Slanec

Sound Recordist:  Clint Smith

Sound Re Recording Mixer:  Christopher Boyes, Paul Massey

Sound Designer:  Peter Miller

Supervising Sound Editor:  Peter Miller, Addison Teague

Sound Editor:  Adam Kopald

Sound Effects Editor:  J.R. Grubbs, Shannon Mills, David C. Hughes

Sound Mixer:  Lee Orloff

Utility Sound:  Mike Anderson

Supervising Dialogue Editor:  Michael Silvers

Animation Coordinator:  Flannery Huntley

Animation Director:  Hal T. Hickel

Matte Painter:  Joe Ceballos, Chin Chee Cheah, Juan Pablo Monroy, Eric J. Dima-ala

Cg Artist:  Tu Le

Cg Supervisor:  Kevin Sprout, Leandro Estebecorena, Nigel Sumner, Patrick T. Myers

Digital Supervisor:  Michael Bauer

Modeling:  Huai Yuan Teh, Ken Bryan, Richard Matsushita, Yap Hon Wui, Chulev Marko

Character Modelling Supervisor:  Geoff Campbell

Compositing Lead:  Jen Howard, Peter Chesloff, Tory Mercer, Chad Taylor

Compositing Supervisor:  Nelson Sepulveda

Compositor:  Cristin Pescosolido, Can Chang, Jaymie Lam

Digital Compositor:  Abishek Nair, Alex Tropiec Jr., Ben O’Brien, Christopher Balog, Eddy Wong, Florian Strobl, Jason Porter, Justin Kosnikowski, Marcel Martinez, Myles Murphy, Pascale Ville, Sebastian Feldman, Tau Gerber, Tia L. Marshall, Zameer Hussain

Executive Visual Effects Producer:  Janet Lewin

Layout:  Lam Nguyen, Romaine Coston, Matt Neapolitan, Alex Cannon, Adam Schnitzer

Layout Supervisor:  Colin Benoit, Nick Walker

Sequence Supervisor:  David Gottlieb, François Lambert, Jeff Grebe, Jeff Wozniak, Mathieu Boucher, Matt Brumit, Robert Hoffmeister, Scott Younkin, Sean MacKenzie, Steve Braggs, Todd Vaziri, Tom Martinek

Software Engineer:  André Mazzone

Vfx Artist:  Adam Lee, Bekah Baik, Branko Grujcic, Dong Yeop Shin, Durant Schoon, Erik Shepherd, Indira Guerrieri, Jean-Claude Langer, John Walker, Katharine Evans, Mei Gangwen, Natasha Devaud, Scott Mease, Simeon Bassett, Tracy Nicole Irwin

Visual Effects:  Bastiaan Koch, Chantell Brown, Emile Edwin Smith, John Kilshaw, Mark 'Crash' McCreery, Michael Gaiser, Shaun Stephenson

Visual Effects Assistant Editor:  Scott Wesley Ross

Visual Effects Coordinator:  Christopher Bannister, Cynthia Crimmins, Karen Kelly, Rachel Galbraith

Visual Effects Producer:  Amy Beresford, Jacqueline M. Lopez

Visual Effects Production Assistant:  Hayley Nenadal, Jennifer Duncan, Pei'an Lau

Visual Effects Production Manager:  Danielle Rubin

Visual Effects Supervisor:  John Knoll, Tim Alexander

Visual Effects Technical Director:  Dan Bornstein, Florian Witzel

Senior Animator:  Eric Mun Fai Leong, Edward Zhou

Lead Animator:  Charles Alleneck, Derrick Carlin, Maia Kayser, Shawn Kelly, Andy Wong, Cedric Lo

Character Designer:  Eugene Yelchin, Joe Murray

Pre Visualization Supervisor:  Alex Cannon

Animation Supervisor:  Hal T. Hickel

Total quotes (10)