Movie Quotes /

Monsters, Inc.

Total quotes (2)
Monsters, Inc.
Watch Monsters, Inc. online
Genres:Animation, Comedy, Family

Produced By:  Darla K. Anderson

Executive Producer:  John Lasseter, Andrew Stanton

Original Story:  Jill Culton, Jeff Pidgeon, Ralph Eggleston, Pete Docter

Screenplay:  Andrew Stanton, Daniel Gerson

Editor:  Jim Stewart, Robert Grahamjones

Supervising Technical Director:  Thomas Porter

Production Design:  Harley Jessup, Bob Pauley

Art Direction:  Tia W. Kratter, Dominique Louis

Supervising Animator:  Glenn McQueen, Rich Quade

Lighting Supervisor:  Jean-Claude Kalache

Shading:  Rick Sayre, Sue Maatouk-Kalache, Daniel McCoy, Ben Jordan, Anthony A. Apodaca, James Bancroft, Byron Bashforth, David Batte, Gina Trbovich-Malewicz, Lars R. Damerow, Michael Fu, Thomas Jordan, Michael R. King, Stephen King, Ana Lacaze, Tom Miller, Mirjana Nikolic, Keith Olenick, Brandon Onstott, Mitch Prater, Brian M. Rosen, Bill Wise, David Munier

Set Dressing Supervisor:  Sophie Vincelette

Sound Designer:  Gary Rydstrom

Production Supervisor:  Katherine Sarafian

Casting:  Ruth Lambert, Mary Hidalgo, Matthew Jon Beck

Art Department Manager:  Jonas Rivera

Cg Painter:  Bryn Imagire, Glenn Kim, Laura Phillips, Paul Mica, Jamie Frye, Phaedra Craig, Yvonne Herbst, Robin Cooper, Belinda van Valkenburg

Production Artist:  Mark Cordell Holmes, Jason Deamer, Randy Berrett, Paul Mica, David Hong, Gary Schultz, Albert Lozano, Nathaniel McLaughlin, Glenn Kim, Bud Thon, Lawrence Marvit, Patrick Wilson

Sculptor:  Jerome Ranft, Norm DeCarlo

Visual Development:  Geefwee Boedoe, Ricky Nierva, Lou Romano, Carter Goodrich, Kevin Hawkes, J. Otto Seibold, Ralph Eggleston, Jill Culton, Nicolas Marlet, Peter DeSève, Oscar Grillo, Bud Luckey, Lane Smith, Chris Ure

Art Department Coordinator:  Jay Ward, Andrea Warren

Art Department Assistant:  Nick Vlahos

Sequence Leads:  Shawn Brennan, Gregg Olsson, Derek Williams

Set Dressing Manager:  Trish Carney

Set Dressing Artist:  Ellen Moon Lee, Phat Phuong, Dan Sukiennik, Elizabeth Tobit, David Eisenmann, Mark Sanford

Set Dressing Production Assistant:  Jessica Hutchison

Animation Manager:  Sarah Jo Helton

Animation Director:  Doug Sweetland, Scott Clark

Animation:  Kyle Balda, Stephen Barnes, Michael Berenstein, Brett Coderre, Ricardo Curtis, Doug Dooley, Andrew Gordon, Jimmy Hayward, Nancy Kato, Shawn Krause, Angus MacLane, Alan Barillaro, Bobby Beck, Tim Crawfurd, David DeVan, Ike Feldman, Stephen Gregory, John Kahrs, Karen Kiser, Wendell Lee, Daniel Mason, Amy McNamara, Billy Merritt, James Ford Murphy, Victor Navone, Bobby Podesta, Brett Pulliam, Robert H. Russ, Andrew L. Schmidt, Patty Kihm Stevenson, David Tart, Jon Mead, Dave Mullins, Peter Nash, Bret 'Brook' Parker, Sanjay Patel, Jeff Pratt, Gini Cruz Santos, Alan Sperling, Ross Stevenson, J. Warren Trezevant, Michael Venturini, Adam Wood, Tasha Wedeen, Kureha Yokoo, Ron Zorman, Michael Parks, Dylan Brown, Patrick Lin, Jesse Hollander, Roger Rose

Fix Animator:  Paul Mendoza

Animation Department Coordinator:  Jenni Tsoi

Animation Fix Coordinator:  Kathleen Relyea

Animation Production Assistant:  Gabrielle Siegel, Chris DiGiovanni

Editorial Manager:  Marcia Gwendolyn Jones

Second Film Editor:  Ken Schretzmann

Additional Editing:  Lee Unkrich, Katherine Ringgold

First Assistant Editor:  Torbin Xan Bullock

Additional Editorial Assistant:  Luis Alvarez y Alvarez, Jack Curtis Dubowsky

Editorial Coordinator:  Hoon H. Kim

Editorial Production Assistant:  Renee Steen, Atsuko Yamagishi

Modeling:  Deirdre Warin, Eliot Smyrl, Brian Green, Christian Hoffman, Mark Adams, James Bancroft, Paul Aichele, Jason Bickerstaff, Andrew Schmidt, Bill Sheffler, Kim White, Christine Waggoner, Onny P. Carr, Lawrence D. Cutler, Cynthia Dueltgen, Michael Fong, Sangwoo Hong, Lisa Kim, Stephen King, Sonoko Konishi, Ivo Kos, Michael Lorenzen, Tim Milliron, Kelly O'Connell, John Singh Pottebaum, Joshua Reiss, Dale Ruffolo

Lighting Manager:  Mark Nielsen

Directing Lighting Artist:  Janet Lucroy, Joyce Powell

Master Lighting Artist:  Lauren Alpert, Scott Clifford, Kim White, Brian Boyd, Eileen O'Neill, Dale Ruffolo, John Warren

Lighting Artist:  Tim Best, Chad Belteau, Onny P. Carr, Jay Faulkner, Christina Haaser, Thane Hawkins, Cindy Hong, Steven James, Jae Hong Kim, Lisa Kim, Michael R. King, Ivo Kos, Ana Lacaze, Felix Mendoza, Amy Moran, Carmen Ngai, Kelly O'Connell, Seth Piezas, Peter Sumanaseni, Patrick Wilson

Lighting Production Assistant:  Elizabeth Gonzales-Guerra, Elizabeth Del Sol

Sequence Supervisor:  Steve May, Jack Paulus, Michael Lorenzen, Guido Quaroni, Brad Winemiller

Software Team Lead:  Brad Andalman, Rob Cook, Bena Currin, Thomas Hahn, Kurt Fleischer, Peter Nye, Dirk Van Gelder, Andy Witkin

Software Engineer:  John Alex, Ronen Barzel, Tom Duff, Brad West, Michael Kass, Josh Minor, Matthew Martin, Jon Shlens, Kitt Hirasaki, David Baraff, Douglas Epps, Lisa Forssell, F. Sebastian Grassia, Jisup Hong, Michael B. Johnson, Chris King, Manny Ko, Craig Kolb, David Laur, Tim Milliron, Gary Monheit, Sudeep Rangaswamy, Don Schreiter, Michael Shantzis, Brian Smits, Heidi Stettner, Tien Truong, Mark T. VandeWettering, Eric Veach, Audrey Wong, Wayne Wooten, David Yu

Documentation & Support:  Ian Buono, Tom Deering

Camera Department Manager:  Perrin Cutting

Camera Supervisor:  Louis Rivera

Machinist:  Drew Rogge

Camera Technician:  Don Conway

Photoscience Manager:  David DiFrancesco, James Burgess

Department Administrator:  Beth Sullivan

Production Accountant:  Catherine Roehl, Kirsten Ames Staubli, Sean C. Alvarez

Production Office Coordinator:  Tricia Andres

Production Office Assistant:  Arik Ehle

Information Systems Manager:  Erik Forman

Post Production Supervisor:  Paul Cichocki, Timothy Sorensen

Projection:  John Hazelton

Post Production Assistant:  Courtney Bergin

Sound Editor:  Doc Kane, Brenda Heins

Supervising Sound Editor:  Michael Silvers

Sound Effects Editor:  Shannon Mills, Stephen Kearney

Foley:  Jana Vance

Sound Design Assistant:  Dee Selby

Sound Re Recording Mixer:  Brian Magerkurth, Gary Summers

Music Editor:  Bruno Coon, Charles Paley

Finance:  Robert Taylor, Nils Erdmann, Kristina Ruud

Directed By:  Pete Docter

Set Dresser:  Jon Childress Farmer

Production Coordinator:  Bahram Hooshmand, Ethan Owen, Graham Moloy

Assistant Editor:  Greg Snyder, Mark Yeager, Chris Vallance, Jason Hudak

Co Producer:  Karen Dufilho-Rosen

Associate Producer:  Kori Rae

Original Music Composer:  Randy Newman

Visual Effects Supervisor:  Bob Whitehill

Simulation & Effects Artist:  Nicole Paradis Grindle, Thomas Jordan, Michael Kilgore, Martin Nguyen, Keith Stichweh, Tim Swec, Richard S.G. Thompson, Allison Torres

Music Supervisor:  Tom MacDougall

Key Hair Stylist:  LeighAnna Frostad

Security:  Tony Basso

Script Coordinator:  Jessica Donohoe, Shannon Wood

Color Timer:  Chris DeLaGuardia, Terry Claborn

Production Manager:  Bruce Nachbar

Orchestrator:  Jonathan Sacks, Isobel Griffiths

Scoring Mixer:  Frank Wolf, Mark Eshelman, Jason Lloyd

Visual Effects:  Dan Lee

Layout:  Jeremy Lasky, Jongo, Yun Shin, Gabriel Schlumberger, Adam Schnitzer, Victoria Jaschob, Tom Kim, Louis Gonzales

Title Designer:  Susan Bradley

Co Director:  David Silverman, Lee Unkrich

Negative Cutter:  Mary Beth Smith

Adr Editor:  Morten Folmer Nielsen

Foley Editor:  Lindakay Brown, Karen G. Wilson

Musician:  George Doering, Tom Boyd, James Thatcher, Bruce White, Don Williams

Character Designer:  Bud Luckey, Steven Clay Hunter

Additional Writing:  Bob Peterson, David Silverman, Joe Ranft, Robert L. Baird, Rhett Reese, Jonathan Roberts

Temp Sound Editor:  Kent Brown

Sound Engineer:  Derek Casari

Digital Intermediate:  John Countryman

Simulation & Effects Production Assistant:  Jenna Capozzi, Michael Fong, David Orecklin, Galyn Susman

Chief Lighting Technician:  Nousha Emami, Kristifir Klein

Visual Effects Technical Director:  Patrick Guenette

Additional Effects Development:  Daniel Herman, Ken Lao, Adam Woodbury

Character Modelling Supervisor:  Eben Ostby

3d Modeller:  Guido Quaroni

Systems Administrators & Support:  Jerome Strach, Jennifer Becker, Gabriel Benveniste, Edward Escueta, Grant Gatzke, Patrick Guenette, Bethany Jane Hanson, Ling Hsu, Jason 'Jayfish' Hull, Cory Knox, Terry Lee Moseley, Manny Ponce, Josh Qualtieri, Nelson Siu, Elle Yoko Suzuki, Andy Thomas, Jason Topolski, Christopher C. Walker, Jay Weiland

Adr Voice Casting:  Mickie McGowan

Post Production Manager:  Bill Kinder

Additional Music:  Marc Bonilla

Conductor:  Joey Newman

Music:  Andrew Page

Script Consultant:  Will Csaklos

Script Supervisor:  Bob Peterson

Title Graphics:  Patrick Siemer

Sound Mix Technician:  Juan Peralta

Additional Set Dresser:  Robert Anderson

Additional Storyboarding:  Geefwee Boedoe

Adr Engineer:  Derek Casari

Foley Artist:  Dennie Thorpe

Foley Mixer:  Tony Eckert

Layout Supervisor:  Ewan Johnson

Music Producer:  Randy Newman

Additional Dialogue:  Vince Caro

Cg Animator:  Keith Kolder

Human Resources:  Kimberly Adair Clark

Production Assistant:  Shane M. Thomas

Stereoscopic Supervisor:  Bob Whitehill

Story Artist:  Maxwell Brace IV

Story Manager:  Marcia Gwendolyn Jones

Embed quotes on your blog or website

 Embed quotes