Movie Quotes /

Moana

Total quotes (20)
Moana
Watch Moana online
Genres:Adventure, Comedy, Family, Animation
User Score (votes):4.329 / 10 (5570)

Directed By:  Ron Clements, John Musker\, Nathan Greno, Byron Howard

Co Director:  Chris Williams, Don Hall

Songs:  Opetaia Foa'i, Lin-Manuel Miranda, Mark Mancina, Glenn Slater, Alan Menken, Michael Starobin

Executive Producer:  John Lasseter, Glen Keane

Original Music Composer:  Mark Mancina, Alan Menken, Kevin Kliesch

Produced By:  Osnat Shurer, Roy Conli

Screenplay:  Jared Bush, Dan Fogelman

Story:  Ron Clements, John Musker\, Chris Williams, Don Hall, Pamela Ribon, Aaron Kandell, Jordan Kandell, Mark Kennedy

Editor:  Jeff Draheim, Tim Mertens

Casting:  Jamie Sparer Roberts, Rachel Sutton

Production Design:  Ian Gooding, Douglas Rogers

Animation Supervisor:  Adam Green, Jennifer Hager, Mack Kablan, Daniel Klug, Malcon Pierce, Mark Empey, Glen Keane, John Kahrs, Clay Kaytis

Visual Effects Supervisor:  Kyle Odermatt, Steve Goldberg

Lighting Camera:  Adolph Lusinsky

Foley:  Shelley Roden, John Roesch, Alyson Dee Moore, Mary Jo Lang

Sound Designer:  Tim Nielsen, Cameron Frankley

Sound Effects Editor:  Pascal Garneau, Lee Gilmore, Jonathan Borland

Supervising Sound Editor:  Tim Nielsen

Casting Associate:  Sarah Raoufpur

Associate Producer:  Nicole P. Hearon, Aimee Scribner

Production Supervisor:  Marisa X. Castro, Kelly Eisert, Charlyn Go-Giampa, Stephanie Hachem, Brandon Holmes, Christopher Kracker, Mayka Mei, Ruth Strother, Kristin Yadamec, Steph Gortz, Julie Baner, Nicholas Russell, Scott Sakamoto, James E. Hasman, Leah Latham, Tim Pauer, Jennifer Christine Vera

Production Manager:  Nicole P. Hearon, Ryan Gilleland, Yvett Merino Flores, Doeri Welch Greiner

Character Designer:  James Woods, Jin Kim

Animation Director:  Amy Lawson Smeed

Animation:  Jacob Frey, Justin Weber, Robert Christian Huth, Alberto Abril, Abraham Aguilar, Valentín Amador, Salem Arfaoui, Doug Bennett, Tony Bonilla, Joey Brown, Darrin Butters, Tony Chau, Andrew Chesworth, Youngjae Choi, Trent Correy, Patrick Danaher, Marat Davletshin, Anthony DeRosa, Riannon Delanoy, Renato Dos Anjos, Jeffrey Engel, Nathan Engelhardt, Andrew Feliciano, Isaak Fernandez, Chadd Ferron, Jason Figliozzi, Andrew Ford, Michael Franceschi, Derek Friesenborg, Mario Furmanczyk, Jorge Garcia, Minor Gaytan, Dave Hardin, Ryan Hobbiebrunken, Morgan R. Kelly, Bert Klein, Jackie Koehler, Andrew Lawson, Hyun Min Lee, Kira Lehtomaki, David Lisbe, Kevin MacLean, Kelly McClanahan, Matthew Meyer, Mark Mitchell, Prothais Nicolas, Ivan Oviedo, Ryan Page, Zach Parrish, Mitja Rabar, Joel Reid, Jorge Ruiz, Brian D. Scott, Chad Sellers, Benson Shum, Justin Sklar, Rastko Stefanovic, David Stodolny, Wes Storhoff, Philip To, Wayne Unten, Vitor Vilela, Amanda Wagner, Geoff Wheeler, Michael Woodside, Nara Youn, Shaofu Zhang, Yuriko Senoo, Jason Anastas, Patrick Bonneau, Joe Bowers, Tony Cabrera, Katie Cheang, Jeremy Collins, Christopher Cordingley, Bob Davies, Claudio de Oliveira, Adam Dykstra, Danny Galieote, Dave Gottlieb, Adam Green, Jennifer Hager, Brent Homman, Darrell W. Johnson, Alex Kupershmidt, Amy Lawson Smeed, Sam Marin, Marlon Nowe, Patrick Osborne, Hyrum Virl Osmond, Claus Pedersen, Malcon Pierce, Alli Sadegiani, Joe Sandstrom, Tony Smeed, Ron Smith, Mike Surrey, Rebecca Wilson Bresee, John Wong, Alexander Mark, Christopher D. Lindsay, Nik Ranieri, Daniel Martín Peixe

Thanks:  Kathleen M. Mullin, Della Saba, Taika Waititi, Lori Alan, Carlos Arévalo, Melissa Bada, Jessi Collins, Jessica Dearborn, Caitlin Dietz, Barbara Dirickson, Pamela Dugan, Kevin Geiger, Roy Gilbrecht, Shannon Torres Gilman, David Hermanson, Rosendo Hernandez, Christopher Hibler, Kiran Bhakta Joshi, Frances Knott, Bill Konersman, Arthur Lee, Kellie D. Lewis, Phil Lofaro, Nicole Maul, Erick Miller, Chani Mintz, Shane Morris, Elisa Muffelman, Ruben I. Navarro, Kyle Odermatt, Ricardo R. Palma, Elizabeth Rega, Ali Rowghani, Tighe Sheldon, Ronnie Specter, Struart Sumida, Angel Valles, Arno Zinke

Local Casting:  Christina Asher, Fiona Collins, Asolelei To'alepai

Actor's Assistant:  Caitlin Singer, Ray Gordon II

Legal Services:  Doug Brunswick, Don Welty, Mona Shokrai

Character Modelling Supervisor:  Chad Stubblefield

Lighting Artist:  Jorge Obregon, Diana J. Zeng, Ayman Akoshali, Sung Joon Bae, Alexandre Cazals, Ryan DeYoung, Justin Dobies, Jeff Gipson, Katherine Ipjian, Jongo, Mohit Kallianpur, Kelly Kin, Bryan Locantore, Angela McBride, Robert L. Miles, Jonathan Navarro, Derek Nelson, Stephen Null, Chadwick Orr, Katie Reihman, Amol Sathe, Wally Schaab, Mark Siegel, Ka Yaw Tan, Andy Wu, Alina Zepeda, Olun Riley, Nasheet Zaman, Elizabeth Willy, Kaori Doi, Roger Lee, Ellen Poon, Dan Haring, Paula Goldstein, Enrique Munoz, Daniel Naughton, Amy Pfaffinger, Raqi Syed, David Tanner, LaTasha Tobias, Emily Tse, Katie Tucker-Fico, John Huikku, Frances Kumashiro, Jason MacLeod, Alan Precourt, Jennifer Yu

Other:  Katie Amanek

Schedule Coordinator:  Carrie Perry

Software Engineer:  Far Jangtrakool, Ricky Arietta, Ralf Habel, Peter Kutz, Yining Karl Li, Garret Sakura, Rosie Wacha, Graham B. Whitted IV, Joanna Zeta, Brent Burley, Brendan Duncan, Dexter Cheng

Visual Development:  Manuel Arenas, Neysa Bove, Dan Cooper, Mehrdad Isvandi, Ryan Lang, James Finn, Lauren Airriess, Laurent Ben-Mimoun, Justin Cram, Gustaf Aspegren, Lorelay Bove, Lisa Keene, Claire Keane, Craig Mullins, Kent Melton, Scott Watanabe, Victoria Ying, Mac George, Kevin Nelson, David Womersley

Orchestrator:  Dave Metzger, Michael Starobin

Art Direction:  Andrew Edward Harkness, David Goetz

Additional Music:  Igelese Ete, Pasifika Voices, Marlon Espino

Conductor:  J.D. Aguilar, Michael Kosarin

Fix Animator:  Brendan Gottlieb, Boris Maras, Reece Porter, Elena Volk, Amanda ZIma, Matt Ornstein, Michael Sabalvaro

Gaffer:  Nathan Meade

Music Editor:  Earl Ghaffari, Daniel Pinder, Marc Daniel Nelson, Charles Paley

Musician:  James Thatcher, Andrew Synowiec, Wade Culbreath, Cameron Patrick, Paul S. Henning, Serena McKinney, Tom Pigott Smith, Kevin Connolly, George Doering, Karl Vincent, Eric Bradley

Executive In Charge Of Post Production:  Bérénice Robinson

Production Coordinator:  Danielle Beverson, Nicholas Ellingsworth, Caitlin Coons, Melissa Genoshe, Jasmine Gonzalez, Derek Manzella, Laura M. Meredith, Kit Turley

Mix Technician:  Liz Marston, Stephen Urata, Brian Dinkins

Sound Re Recording Mixer:  David E. Fluhr, Dean A. Zupancic

Visual Effects:  Marc Henry Bryant, Brien Hindman, John Kosnik, Nikki Mull, Matt Schiller, Collin Maxfield Parrish

Vfx Artist:  Mir Z. Ali, Chris Carignan, Peter DeMund, Joël Einhorn, Christopher Hendryx, Aaron James McComas, Seung-hyuk Kim, Yorie Kumalasari, Alex Moaveni, Hiroaki Narita, Hendrik Panz, Rattanin Sirinaruemarn, Alexey Stomakhin, Le Joyce Tong, Zubin Wadia, Cong Wang, Zhang Xiao, Chris Jolly, Ian J. Coony, MacDuff Knox, Martin Furness

Background Designer:  Barry Atkinson

Layout:  Rob Dressel, Rick Moore, Merrick Rustia, Scott Beattie, Cory Rocco Florimonte, Allen Blaisdell, Todd Allen Erickson, Daniel Hu, Brian Kesinger, Terry Moews, John Murrah, Christopher K. Poplin, Wally Schaab, Richard Turner, Doug Walker, David Wainstain

Post Production Supervisor:  David Okey, Brent W. Hall

Score Engineer:  Greg Loskorn

Systems Administrators & Support:  Kimberly M. Rios, Matt Watson, Rik Bomberger, Michael Mcclure

Technical Supervisor:  Hank Driskill, Mark Hammel

Temp Music Editor:  Dominick Certo, Tommy Holmes, Sally Boldt

Assistant Editor:  Adam DesCombes, Brian Millman

Associate Editor:  Anthony Durazzo, Karen A. White, Shannon Stein

Lighting Supervisor:  Gregory Culp, Chris Springfield, Corey Butler, Jennifer Yu, Richard E. Lehmann, Robert L. Miles, Brian Leach, Alessandro Jacomini, Ernest J. Petti, Josh Staub

Compositors:  Elizabeth Willy, Kaori Doi, Roger Lee, Ellen Poon

Adr Voice Casting:  Terri Douglas

Casting Assistant:  Simon Ward, Cymbre Walk

Finance:  Tom Body, Louis Chieng, Frank William Knittel, Linda Y. Matsuoka, Julianne Hale, Colin King Miller

Adr & Dubbing:  Greg Crawford, Doc Kane, Paul McGrath, Gabriel Guy, Bill Higley, Roy Latham

First Assistant Sound Editor:  Lynn Sable, Jon Michaels

Foley Editor:  Matthew Harrison, Jon Michaels

Scoring Mixer:  David Boucher, Frank Wolf

Vocal Coach:  Sam Kriger

Telecine Colorist:  Eliot Milbourn

Novel:  Wilhelm Grimm, Jacob Grimm

Supervising Animator:  Lino DiSalvo, Mark Mitchell

Co Art Director:  Dan Cooper

Executive Music Producer:  Chris Montan

Music Supervisor:  Tom MacDougall

Sound Editor:  Ai-Ling Lee, Jason W. Jennings

Adr Supervisor:  Petra Bach

Assistant Production Manager:  Dara McGarry

Cg Supervisor:  Jesus Canal

Creature Technical Director:  James Bancroft, Jay Banks, Jan Berger, Mark Empey, Amy Shimano, Glen Claybrook, Erik Eulen, John Kahwaty, Serguei Kalentchouk, William D. Kastak, Dave K. Komorowski, Andrei Savu, Gregory Smith, Marc Thyng, Hubert Leo

Choreographer:  Kellie Parker

Color Timer:  Jim Passon, Chris DeLaGuardia

Dialogue Editor:  David V. Butler

Digital Intermediate:  Paul Bronkar

Location Manager:  Pierre Blondin

Modeling:  Brian Dinkins, James Doherty, Eryn Katz, Joe Kwong, Akin Bilgic, Sing Khamnouane, Jon Krummel, David B. Mooy, Samy Segura, Joe Whyte

Playback Singer:  Fletcher Sheridan, Gerald White

Editorial Production Assistant:  Elissa Sussman

Lighting Manager:  Kristin Yadamec

Animation Manager:  Nicole P. Hearon

Sound Recordist:  Tighe Sheldon

Title Designer:  Mary Meacham

Publicist:  Olivier Mouroux

Lighting Director:  Mohit Kallianpur

Embed quotes on your blog or website

 Embed quotes
Total quotes (20)