Movie Quotes /

Megamind

Total quotes (5)

Bumbling supervillain Megamind finally defeats his nemesis, the superhero Metro Man. But without a hero, he loses all purpose and must find new meaning to his life.

Genres:Animation, Action, Comedy, Family, Science Fiction
Budget:$130,000,000
Runtime:95 min
Tagline:His brain is off the chain.
User Score (votes):16.487 / 10 (3347)

Directed By:  Tom McGrath

Produced By:  Lara Breay, Denise Nolan Cascino

Executive Producer:  Stuart Cornfeld, Ben Stiller

Screenplay:  Alan J. Schoolcraft, Brent Simons

Original Music Composer:  Lorne Balfe, Hans Zimmer

Storyboard:  Andy Schuhler, Shane Prigmore

Visual Development:  Simon Rodgers, Richard Daskas, Goro Fujita, Alex Hagelis, Kory Heinzen, Chin Ko, Travis Koller, Bryan Gregg LaShelle, Peter Maynez, Sam Michlap, Sunil Pant, Jason William Scheier, Stan Seo, James Wood Wilson, Raymond Zibach

Orchestrator:  Kevin Kaska, Rick Giovinazzo, Carl Rydlund

Production Design:  David James

Thanks:  Derek Drymon, Cameron Hood, Kyle Jefferson, Mike Mitchell, Guillermo Navarro, Debbie L. O'Keeffe, Gary Trousdale, Conrad Vernon

Creative Consultant:  Guillermo Del Toro, Justin Theroux

Associate Producer:  Holly Edwards

Editor:  Michael Andrews

Casting:  Leslee Feldman

Art Direction:  Timothy Lamb

Administration:  Kira Shea Smithson, Matt Robertson

Animation:  Chris Bancroft, Martin P. Hopkins, Morgan R. Kelly, Rani Naamani, Ross Burgess, Mike Beaulieu, Julien Bocabeille, Ludovic Bouancheau, Bailey Brent, Nelson Brown, Laurent Caneiro, Christopher Lee Capel, Guillermo Careaga, Paul Chung, Katrina Conwright, Melanie Cordan, Michelle Cowart, Cameron Fielding, Alexander Fleisig, Ken Fountain, W. Jacob Gardner, Maciek Gliwa, Ryan Gong, Tomoyuki Harashima, Mariko Hoshi, Jeffrey Joe, Scott Lafleur, Peer Lemmers, Tommie Löfqvist, Stephen Melagrano, Irene Parkins, Rebecca Perez, Tyler Phillips, Ron Pucherelli, Luke Randall, Mark Roennigke, Cory Rogers, Ben Rush, Kevan Shorey, David Spivack, Dane Stogner, Philip To, Nara Youn

Actor's Assistant:  Nazia Khan

Additional Music:  Marc Bonilla, Michael A. Levine

Conductor:  Gavin Greenaway

Finance:  Ariga Parseghian, Vicki Hunter, Terri Anderson

Foley:  John T. Cucci, James Ashwill, Dan O’Connell

Lighting Artist:  Amanda Johnstone-Batt, Sucheta Bhatawadekar, Clint Colver, Mark A. Decker, Antoine Deschamps, Kirsten Drummond, Julien Forest, Navjit Singh Gill, Dorien Gunnels, Glen Gustafson, George Ho, Noel Hocquet, Gregory Jennings, Kurt Kaminski, Oth Khotsimeuang, Jennifer Leigh King, Amber Stewart Lunderville, Pietro Materossi, Cristian Moras, Hannah Sherman, Prapanch Swamy, Ka Yaw Tan, Ryan Michael Todd, Lisa M. Tse, Benjamin Venancie, Lori Williams, Hanwei Wu, Emily Yi, Doug Yoshida, Alfred Young, Matthieu Grospiron, Yuko Okumura

Musician:  Tom Boyd, Andrew Crowley, Jonathan Evans-Jones, Paul Kegg, Roger Linley, Steve Mair, Michael C. Mason, Dan Newell, Steve Schaeffer, Chris Clad, George Doering, Jake Walker

Production Coordinator:  Christine Nguyen, Lauren Blackshear, Alyson Blume, Matthew C. Campbell, Tim Kwan, Shane Mulholland, Rachel Slansky, Yimi Tong

Executive In Charge Of Production:  Bonnie Lemon, Darci Zalvin

Script Supervisor:  Erik Pope

Title Designer:  Ariandy Chandra

Visual Effects:  Scott B. Peterson, Shaun Graham, Fangwei Lee, Kyle Maxwell, Zeki Melek, Nikita Pavlov, Jason Rickwald, Matt Titus

Set Designer:  Doug Pierce

Cg Supervisor:  Ken Ball, Annmarie Koenig, Robert Lurye, Michael McNeill

Choreographer:  Fatima Robinson

Executive Music Producer:  Kathy Nelson

Legal Services:  Mona Shokrai, Alissa Rowinsky Wright

Post Production Supervisor:  John Hanashiro

Post Production Manager:  Andrew Birch

Software Engineer:  Gregg Carrier, Patrick Kelly, Margaret A. Decker, Mackenzie Thompson

Supervising Animator:  Dave Burgess, Mark Donald, Anthony Hodgson, Sean Mahoney, Jason Spencer Galsworthy, David Torres

Supervising Technical Director:  Corban Gossett

Systems Administrators & Support:  Greg Gibson, Rain Angeles, Shawn Bohonos, Dave Dinsmore, Dj Downey, Alireza Estakhrian, Bart Feliciano, Othieno Okong'o

Temp Music Editor:  John Finklea

Unit Publicist:  David Hail

Script Coordinator:  Liska Ostojic

Assistant Editor:  John Dorst, Robert W. Hedland, Daniel Ortiz, William M. Steinberg

Associate Editor:  Lynn Hobson, Christopher Knights, Michelle Mendenhall

Editorial Production Assistant:  Madison Sellers

Lighting Coordinator:  Jack Lilburn

Master Lighting Artist:  William E. Arias, Max Bruce, Sebastien Chort, Kevin Edwards, Amy Rae Jones, David C. Lawson, Jimmy Maidens, Marc Miller, Tony Mitzelfelt, Ronman Yiu Yan Ng, Eli Rod, Milton E. Rodriguez-Rios, Geri Smith, Jung Jin Song, Jessi Stumpfel, Gina Warr, Gabriel White

Casting Assistant:  Brittany Cope, Mollie Gamo

Casting Associate:  Christi Soper

Production Accountant:  Betty Tom

Production Manager:  Andre de Oliviera Araujo, Maude Lewis, Kate Spencer

Production Supervisor:  Jannette Eng, Danielle Helsaple, David Isetta, Diana K. Lee, Camille Leganza, Kelly Matthews, Robyn Mesher, Trinity Murphy, Meredith Narrowe, Malia P. Russell, Steven Schweickart, Ryan Genji Thomas, Jessie Carbonaro

Adr & Dubbing:  Roy Latham, Carlos Sotolongo

Adr Editor:  R.J. Kizer

First Assistant Sound Editor:  Andy Sisul

Music Editor:  Ramiro Belgardt, Peter Oso Snell

Scoring Mixer:  Slamm Andrews, Daniel Fresco, Daniel Kresco

Sound Effects Editor:  P.K. Hooker, John Marquis

Sound Engineer:  Tom Lalley

Sound Recordist:  Ryan Cole, Tighe Sheldon

Sound Re Recording Mixer:  Anna Behlmer, Andy Nelson

Supervising Adr Editor:  Susan Dudeck

Supervising Sound Editor:  Erik Aadahl, Ethan Van der Ryn

Animation Production Assistant:  Nicasio Nakamine

Animation Supervisor:  Jason Ryan

Character Designer:  Andy Bialk, Devin Crane, Sylvain Deboissy, Timothy Lamb, Chris Reccardi, Tony Siruno

Creature Technical Director:  Peter Farson, Cara Malek, Cliff B. Mitchell, Stephan Osterburg, Sven Pohle, Sebastien Potet, Kendal Sager, Nico Sanghrajka, Paul Timpson, Priscilla Chiu Yee Tsang, Dick Walsh, Jeff Wang, Guido Zimmermann, Drago Avdalovic, Adrian Tsang

Modeling:  Soongu Kwon, Steve McGrath, Paul Schoeni, Jung Jin Kang, Jeff Wagner

Vfx Artist:  John Allwine, Benjamin Andersen, Shinsaku Arima, Greg Beckman, Steven Blakey, Julie Anne Brame, Markus Burki, Robert Chen, Wes Chilton, Tyson Erze, Landon Gray, Laurent Kermel, Robert Kopinsky, Jaemin Lee, Olive Lin, Yancy Lindquist, Gustav Melich, August Meredith, William Opdyke, Alex Patanjo, John Patton, Stephanie Siebert, Osamu Takehiro, Stuart Tett, Katie Van Maanen, Zubin Wadia, Jason Waltman

Vfx Supervisor:  Philippe Denis

Visual Effects Coordinator:  Reny Preussker

Megamind Characters

Embed quotes on your blog or website

 Embed quotes