Movie Quotes /

Kill Bill: Vol. 1

Total quotes (1)
Kill Bill
Genres:Action, Crime

Directed By:  Quentin Tarantino

Director Of Photography:  Robert Richardson

Editor:  Sally Menke

Produced By:  Lawrence Bender, Katsuji Morishita

Casting:  Koko Maeda, Johanna Ray

Sound Designer:  Harry Cohen, Peter Michael Sullivan

Writers:  Quentin Tarantino

Costume Design:  Kumiko Ogawa, Catherine Marie Thomas, Mark Zunino, Alexander AD

Production Design:  Yohei Taneda, David Wasco

Art Direction:  Daniel Bradford, Juiping Cao, Hidefumi Hanatani, Lu Yo Lui, Minoru Nishida

Set Decoration:  Yoshihito Akatsuka, Sandy Reynolds-Wasco

Makeup Department Head:  Heba Thorisdottir

Set Designer:  Peter Davidson, Mary Saisselin, Takashi Sasaki

Art Department Coordinator:  Gretchen Engel

Supervising Sound Editor:  Wylie Stateman, Scott Martin Gershin

Special Effects Coordinator:  John Hartigan, Corey Pritchett

Visual Effects Supervisor:  Frankie Chung, Tommy Tom

Stunt Coordinator:  Keith Adams

Still Photographer:  Andrew Cooper

Steadicam Operator:  Larry McConkey

Costume Supervisor:  Daniel Grant North, Helen Monaghan

Set Costumer:  Kanani Wolf

Music Editor:  Jay B. Richardson

Transportation Coordinator:  Derek Raser

Location Manager:  Douglas Dresser, Akira Morii

Animation Director:  Katsuhito Ishii

Animation:  Eiji Ishimoto, Toshio Ishizaki, Mitsuo Iso, Mahiro Maeda, Yasunori Miyazawa, Keiichi Sasajima, Hideki Takahashi, Junichi Uematsu, Takaaki Yamashita, Shin'ya Ôhira

Animation Manager:  Yutaka Sakamoto

Art Department Manager:  Shou Tajima

Associate Producer:  Koko Maeda, Dede Nickerson, Kwame Parker

Executive Producer:  Erica Steinberg, E. Bennett Walsh, Bob Weinstein, Harvey Weinstein, Mitsuhisa Ishikawa

Original Music Composer:  Rza

Electrician:  Khan Griffith

Thanks:  Peter Bogdanovich, Robert Rodriguez

Utility Stunts:  Ken Lesco

Wigmaker:  Victoria Wood

Sound Effects Editor:  Dino Dimuro

Art Department Assistant:  Eriko Miyagawa, Juning Li

Assistant Art Director:  Satoko Saito

Construction Coordinator:  John Stone

Construction Foreman:  Jeff Plauster

Greensman:  Steve Borgese

Lead Painter:  Laurel Pickering

Leadman:  Brett C. Smith

Location Scout:  Marie Healy

Painter:  Michael Spitaletto

Production Illustrator:  Ayako Sakahara

Standby Painter:  Elizabeth Norton

First Assistant Camera:  Jamie Felz

Hairstylist:  Ilona Herman, Noriko Watanabe

Key Hair Stylist:  Emanuel Millar

Makeup Designer:  Scott Patton

Additional Music:  D.A. Young

Armorer:  Vincent Joseph Flaherty

Carpenter:  Archie Hankins

Craft Service:  Paul Abraham

Driver:  Robert Aaron Brown

Makeup Effects:  Howard Berger, Gregory Nicotero

Picture Car Coordinator:  Don Feeney

Post Production Assistant:  Ian Elias

Post Production Supervisor:  Peter Mavromates

Propmaker:  Rome Duval

Scenic Artist:  Jennifer A. Bolitho

Set Medic:  Elida Cerda

Set Production Assistant:  Stephen Dudycha

Stand In:  Leslie Yeransian

Stunts:  Sho Brown, Satya Bellord, Charlie Estepp

Transportation Co Captain:  Bruce Callahan

Unit Production Manager:  Arturo del Río, Cornelia Ryan

Unit Publicist:  Will Casey

Video Assist Operator:  Glenn Cannon

Digital Intermediate:  Jennifer Hall Lee

First Assistant Editor:  Joan Sobel

Gaffer:  Ian Kincaid

Lighting Technician:  Preston A. Adams

Rigging Gaffer:  John R. Manocchia

Rigging Grip:  Carlos Escobar

Casting Associate:  Julie Dreyfus

Production Accountant:  Katsumi Furuhashi

Production Coordinator:  Jennifer S. Deayton

Production Manager:  Motoki Ishida

Boom Operator:  Tom Hartig

Music Supervisor:  Michelle Kuznetsky, Mary Ramos

Production Sound Mixer:  Mark Ulano

Sound Editor:  Bob Beher

Sound Engineer:  John Bires

Sound Re Recording Mixer:  Michael Minkler

Digital Compositors:  Kelly Bumbarger

Special Effects Supervisor:  Jason Gustafson

Sound:  Daniel R. Kerr

Grip:  Bruce Del Castillo

Set Dresser:  David Ladish

Camera Loader:  Julie Helton

Key Grip:  Herb Ault

Key Makeup Artist:  Debbie Zoller

Adr Supervisor:  Hugh Waddell

Assistant Sound Editor:  Mike Hurst

Assistant Property Master:  Edward J. Borasch Jr

Dolly Grip:  Antonio V. Garrido

Makeup Artist:  Ilona Herman

Fight Choreographer:  Rob Moses

First Assistant Director:  Kennedy Taylor, Kazuto Nakazawa

Second Assistant Director:  Jonathan Tex Levitt

Third Assistant Director:  Texas Dave

Negative Cutter:  Aaron Denenberg

Assistant Production Coordinator:  Rachael Lin Gallaghan

Assistant Production Manager:  Rui Kuroki

Casting Assistant:  Jerome Ro Brooks

Foley Editor:  Craig S. Jaeger

Utility Sound:  Adam Blantz

Character Designer:  Shou Tajima

Dialogue Editor:  Frederick H. Stahly, Michael Hertlein, Katrina Siegmund

Foley Artist:  James Moriana, Jeffrey Wilhoit

Property Master:  Steve Joyner

Costumer:  Lisa Bojarski

Additional Second Assistant Director:  Ryan Tighe

Second Second Assistant Director:  Heather I. Denton

Second Unit Director:  Mizuho Nishikubo

Assistant Set Designer:  Kei Itsutsuji

Construction Buyer:  Ellen C. Troy

Creative Director:  Phill Zagajewski

Graphic Designer:  Norm Hvam

Swing:  Marcus Epps

Adr Mixer:  Greg Steele

Adr Recordist:  Roger Morris

First Assistant Sound Editor:  Branden Spencer

Foley Mixer:  Nerses Gezalyan

Sound Mix Technician:  Eddie Bydalek

Special Effects Technician:  Jack Jennings

Visual Effects Production Manager:  Jaime Norman

Stunt Double:  Zoe Bell

Stunt Driver:  Ty Williams

Assistant Camera:  Melanie C. Brown

Best Boy Grip:  Greg Fausak

Camera Production Assistant:  Jessica Miglio

Second Assistant Camera:  Jasmine Yuen Carrucan

Wardrobe Assistant:  Amy Lin

Assistant Editor:  Greg D'Auria

Digital Intermediate Producer:  Stephanie Ito

Post Production Coordinator:  Ted Gidlow

Assistant Location Manager:  Carlos A. Aragon

Music Coordinator:  Wendi Morris

Accountant:  Hiroyuki Nakano

Assistant Accountant:  Jerry Carville

Assistant Craft Service:  Alan Schwartz

Executive Assistant:  David Greenbaum

Extras Casting:  Rich King

First Assistant Accountant:  Beverly Jusi

Key Production Assistant:  Ryutaro Ishimori

Payroll Accountant:  Edward Poveda

Production Assistant:  Gô Abe

Production Secretary:  Sue Smith

Second Assistant Accountant:  Sean Carville

Technical Advisor:  Junichiro Aki

Travel Coordinator:  Andrew Blau

Assistant Director:  William Paul Clark

Embed quotes on your blog or website

 Embed quotes