Movie Quotes /

Jurassic World

Total quotes (33)
Jurassic World

Twenty-two years after the events of Jurassic Park, Isla Nublar now features a fully functioning dinosaur theme park, Jurassic World, as originally envisioned by John Hammond.

Watch Jurassic World online
Genres:Action, Adventure, Science Fiction, Thriller

Screenplay:  Rick Jaffa, Amanda Silver, Derek Connolly, Colin Trevorrow

Executive Producer:  Steven Spielberg, Thomas Tull

Produced By:  Frank Marshall, Patrick Crowley

Directed By:  Colin Trevorrow

Grip:  Sam Hicks, Dana Baker, Dacoda Bartles, Mark William Bassett, Michael Best, Ted Gregg, Steven A. Guerrero, Eddie G. Gutierrez, Andy Luce, Oskar Ness, Mike Rushing, Todd Stoneman, Jason Talbert, Les T. Tomita, Michael Anthony Travers, Satoshi Yamazaki

Compositors:  Brian N. Bentley, Luis Almazan, Dwight Angelito, Nestor Benito, Myong Choi, Bradley Chowning, Ryan B. Clarke, Darrell Claunch, Kaelen Cohen, Emanuele Comotti, Sean Coonce, Anthony D'Agostino, Peter Demarest, Tinko Dimov, Dan Enstrom, Lucien Fostier, Bradley Gaines, Angela Giannoni, Daniel Gonzalez Solozabal, Reginald Harber Jr., Shawn Hillier, Linda Y. Kim, Heath Kraynak, Alberto Landeros, David Larochelle, Marco Lee, Nikki Jieun Lee, Simon Marinof, Ben McEwan, Scott Mitchell, Travis Murray, Conrad Olson, Michael Ore, Francisco Palomares Pozas, Kalle Peterson, Erica Milena Pollack, Eric Ponton, Nathaniel Rodriguez, Calvin Romeyn, Maya Roza, Andrew Savchenko, Stephan Schaefholz, Eyal Shirazi, Joao Sita, Paul Venn Stirling, Richard Sällqvist, Marion Voignier, Pablo Wang, Virginia Wilson, Casey Yahnke, Jun Zhang

Animation:  Mike Dharney, Emilio Ghorayeb, Eric Bates, Marchand Jooste, Shawn Kelly, James Jooyoung Lee, Jenn Taylor, Cameron Widen, Nicholas Cabana, Kyle Dunlevy, Cristina Falcon, Cameron Folds, Peer Lemmers, Andrew Malesky, Yuhon Ng, Jeremy Stewart, Travis Tohill, Keith Patrick Turner, Luis Carlos Uribe, Bob Wilson, Michael Galbraith, Stephen King

Story:  Rick Jaffa, Amanda Silver

Associate Producer:  Christopher Raimo

Director Of Photography:  John Schwartzman

Editor:  Kevin Stitt

Casting:  John Papsidera

Production Design:  Ed Verreaux

Art Direction:  Page Buckner, Nick Crocco, Caty Maxey, Christa Munro, David E. Scott, Mark 'Crash' McCreery

Set Decoration:  Ronald R. Reiss, Matt Lopac, Matt Lopac

Costume Design:  April Ferry, Daniel Orlandi

Hairstylist:  Melizah Anguiano, Lawrnell Bell-Rattler, Mahealani Diego, Sherri Hamilton, Jennifer Hodges, Stephanie Jennings, Peter Tothpal, Linda Traxler, Crystal Wells

Makeup Artist:  Chantal Boom'la, Natalie Cordray, Melanie Deforrest, Karri Farris, Jack Lazzaro, Courtney Lether, Annabelle MacNeal, Paige Reeves, LeDiedra Richard-Baldwin, Jami Ross, Laine Rykes, Emily Tatum, Vicki Vacca, Michelle Vittone

Hair Setup:  Mary L. Mastro

Production Supervisor:  Scott Trimble, Anthony Chiarantano, Russell Allen

Set Designer:  Ernie Avila, Lorrie Campbell, Todd Cherniawsky, David Chow, Forest P. Fischer, George Lee, Tammy S. Lee, Kevin Loo, Masako Masuda, Ron Mendell, David Soukup, Stella Vaccaro, Trinh Vu, Randall D. Wilkins

Assistant Art Director:  Samantha Avila, Ryan Shields Johnston

Propmaker:  Guy Belegaud, Mark Bialuski, Derek Devers, Paul Lindsey, Jeff Shewbert, Christopher Stanback, Kevin Whatley, Walter Zieska

Construction Coordinator:  Robert A. Blackburn

Storyboard:  Timothy Burgard, Robert Consing, Collin Grant, Philip Keller, David Lowery, Dan Sweetman, Amy Lynn Umezu, John Coven

Prop Maker:  Tom Curtis, Timothy Oakley

Sculptor:  Yann Denoual, Chris Hopkins, Edward Skade, Bruno Troadec, Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez, David James

Modeling:  Jeff Frost, Allan B. Holt, Todd D'Amario, Neal Halter, Sean House, Peggy Hrastar, Ting Lo, Ting Lo, Jubinville Steve, Jeff Tetzlaff

Greensman:  Mike Herriage, William Nutt, William'Billy' Nutt, Christopher Ramirez, Codie Scott, Spencer Smith

Art Department Assistant:  Alana Hong, John Michael Riva Jr., Karen Sori

Art Department Coordinator:  Mike Piccirillo, Joelle-Lyn Sarte

Sound Re Recording Mixer:  Christopher Boyes, Pete Horner, Juan Peralta

Sound Editor:  Angelina Faulkner

Sound Effects Editor:  Pascal Garneau, Scott Guitteau, Benjamin A. Burtt

Sound Designer:  Al Nelson, Gary Rydstrom

Boom Operator:  Chris Welcker, Robert Jackson

Supervising Sound Editor:  Gwendolyn Yates Whittle

Special Effects Coordinator:  Chris Brenczewski, Geoff Heron

Special Effects:  Michael Clarke, Robbie Clot, Lawrence Decker, Matthew Dzikielewski, Gabriel Eby, Sebastian Foxx, Dean Hathaway, Bruce Y. Kuroyama, Michael Lantieri, Mark 'Crash' McCreery, John McLeod, Michael Meinardus, Ryan Meinardus, Donald Myers, Doug Passarelli, Jacob Roanhaus, Mike Sasgen, Cole Taylor, Douglas D. Ziegler

Visual Effects:  Laura Aldridge, Alex Aponte, Mike Marcuzzi, Chris F. Moore, Roman Schmidt, Phil Tippett

Visual Effects Supervisor:  Tim Alexander, Katherine Rodtsbrooks

Vfx Artist:  Michael Amato, Jeffrey Benedict, Jacqueline Cooper, Ryan Hopkins, Loren Robinson, Yandri Sanchez, Paul Sharpe, Tim Yang

Visual Effects Editor:  Lorelei David, Kindra Marra, David Cowles

Vfx Production Coordinator:  Alexis Forni, Sheila Giroux, Chad Hudson, Flannery Huntley, Mark Trowbridge, Pearlyn Yeo

Visual Effects Producer:  Justin Gladden, Greg Maloney, Shawn Walsh

Production Manager:  Pei'an Lau

Creature Design:  Mark Mancewicz, Ariele Podreider Lenzi

Lighting Technician:  Ai Saimoto, Robby Terry, Chris Weigand, Vince Young, Michael Lyon

Stunts:  Dean Bailey, Brandon Beckman, Tim Bell, Hannah Betts, Jacqueline Cadiente, David Castillo, Jacob Chambers, Whitney Coleman, Tim Connolly, Cody Daniel, Craig H. Davidson, Lisa Dempsey, Rockey Dickey Jr., Tony Donno, Danny Downey, Timothy Eulich, Darin Fujimori, Jeff Galpin, Daniel Graham, Regis Harrington, Jenn A. Harris, Charles Haugk, Randy Haynie, Daniel Hernández, Michael Jamorski, Keith Jardine, Allen Jo, Zero Kazama, Patrick Kearns, Martin Klebba, Matthew LeFevour, Mike Majesky, Raymond Mamrak, Tony McFarr, Danton Mew, Sarah Molasky, Vanessa Motta, Holly O'Quin, Katie Wright Pere, Kara Petersen, Gary Price, Greg Rementer, Meredith Richardson, Carolina Roberts, Brittany Romatowski, Rich Rutherford, Eric R Salas, Kasim Saul, Felipe Savahge, Mark Semos, Patrick Stenberg, Eric Stratemeier, Taryn Terrell, Nico Woulard, Matt Thompson

Stunt Coordinator:  Chris O'Hara, Rocky Capella

Electrician:  Joseph J. Allen, Kevin Bridge, Brian Bruhn, Baron Coenen, Gregory Doi, Duke Duvauchelle, John Gregory Edwards, Chris Flowers, Henry Guzman, Joe Heid, Brian Hollars, Justin Kursinsky, Richard Landry, Greg Lopez, Greg Mayer, Charlie McIntyre, Christopher Meydrich, Josh Nobles, Ahmad Powell, Grant Valentine, Raimar van den Bylaardt II

Rigging Grip:  Michelle Cummins

Gaffer:  Joshua Davis, Michael Maley, Rafael E. Sánchez

Rigging Gaffer:  Scott Graves, Don Tomich

Best Boy Electric:  Scott Sprague

Still Photographer:  Chuck Zlotnick

Set Costumer:  Frank Avanzo, Hannah Gates, Ren Heeralal, Lisa Magee

Costume Supervisor:  Elaine Ramires

Driver:  Kirk Baptiste, David Fowlkes, Brad Lips, Frank Porras, Steve Smitherman, John F. Teeple

Transportation Co Captain:  Ken Farnell, Michael Sean Ryan

Transportation Captain:  Curt Michael Grooms

Transportation Coordinator:  Aaron Skalka

Thanks:  James P. Schramm, Stan Winston

Original Music Composer:  Michael Giacchino

Steadicam Operator:  Chris Haarhoff

Camera Operator:  Ian Fox, Brooks P. Guyer, Chris Haarhoff

Makeup Department Head:  Vivian Baker

Lighting Supervisor:  Celia Jepson

Executive In Charge Of Production:  Ty Warren

Music Editor:  Paul Apelgren, Alex Levy

Assistant Editor:  Kris Cole

Property Master:  Guillaume DeLouche

Dialogue Editor:  Brad Semenoff

Adr Editor:  Brad Semenoff

Adr Mixer:  Thomas J. O'Connell

Adr Recordist:  Brendon Morrow

Foley Artist:  Jana Vance, Dennie Thorpe

Foley Recordist:  Chris Manning

Foley Supervisor:  Nia Hansen

Foley Editor:  Benjamin A. Burtt, Trey Turner

Additional Photography:  Ronald Hersey

Aerial Director Of Photography:  David B. Nowell, Michael Kelem

Underwater Director Of Photography:  Peter Zuccarini

Set Dresser:  Christopher J. Wood, Sam Sternthall, Paul Penley, Meagan Skerchock, Kevin C. Lang, Ronn Wong, Tyrone Anthony Jones, John Tedlie, Jenni Knight

Key Set Costumer:  Eric Yake

Key Costumer:  Valerie Zielonka

First Assistant Director:  Chris Castaldi

Additional Second Assistant Director:  Zack Smith

Second Assistant Director:  Jason Roberts

Second Unit Director:  David Leitch

Sound Mixer:  Kirk Francis

Character Modelling Supervisor:  Geoff Campbell

Construction Foreman:  Jeremy Johnson

Compositor:  Melissa Goddard

Total quotes (33)