Movie Quotes /

Interstellar

Total quotes (6)
Interstellar
Watch Interstellar online
Publisher:Paramount Pictures
Genres:Adventure, Sci-Fi & Fantasy
Rating:PG-13

Starring:  Matthew McConaughey, Anne Hathaway, Jessica Chastain, Bill Irwin, Ellen Burstyn

Writers:  Christopher Nolan, Jonathan Nolan

Produced By:  Christopher Nolan, Emma Thomas, Lynda Obst, Jordan Goldberg, Jake Myers, Kip Thorne, Thomas Tull

Directed By:  Christopher Nolan

Art Direction:  Kendelle Elliott, Eggert Ketilsson, David F. Klassen, Gary Kosko, Josh Lusby, Eric Sundahl, Agata Maliauka

Editor:  Lee Smith

Director Of Photography:  Hoyte van Hoytema

Original Music Composer:  Hans Zimmer

Production Design:  Nathan Crowley

Costume Design:  Mary Zophres

Casting:  John Papsidera, Dixie Webster

Set Decoration:  Gary Fettis, Paul Healy, Helen Kozora

Hairstylist:  Patricia DeHaney, Jose Zamora, Deborah Kliewer

Makeup Department Head:  Luisa Abel

Makeup Artist:  Jay Wejebe, Tammy Fox, Kentaro Yano, Pearl Louie

Production Manager:  Casey Grant

Production Supervisor:  Michelle Brattson

Art Department Coordinator:  Jenne Lee, Joel Tobman, Emily Kwong

Costume Supervisor:  Lynda Foote, Heather Moore

Camera Operator:  P. Scott Sakamoto

Helicopter Camera:  Hans Bjerno

Still Photographer:  Melinda Sue Gordon, Michelle Faye

Camera Technician:  Dane Bjerno

Executive Producer:  Jordan Goldberg, Jake Myers, Kip Thorne, Thomas Tull

Assistant Art Director:  Lauren Abiouness, Travis Witkowski

Construction Coordinator:  Craig Henderson, Brian Walker

Greensman:  Nathan Davey, Steven Hanks, Christopher Morente, Darryl Stogre

Leadman:  Mark Weissenfluh

Set Designer:  Ernie Avila, Andrew Birdzell, Martha Johnston, Noelle King, Paul Sonski, Eric Sundahl, Sally Thornton, Robert Woodruff

Sculptor:  Dan Engle, Todd Rex, Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez, Craig Abele, Duncan Crawford

Foley:  Alyson Dee Moore, John Roesch

Sound Effects Editor:  Ken J. Johnson, Michael W. Mitchell, Jeff Sawyer

Sound Re Recording Mixer:  Gregg Landaker, Gary Rizzo

First Assistant Sound Editor:  Andrew Bock, Linda Yeaney

Supervising Sound Editor:  Richard King

Special Effects Coordinator:  James Paradis

Cg Supervisor:  Dan Neal, Eugénie von Tunzelmann

Sequence Supervisor:  Fabio Zangla, Seth Dubieniec

Animation:  Evan Clover, Trystan James, Andrew McEvoy, Lai Lok Chau, Dorian Knapp, Gábor Kiss

Visual Effects Editor:  Tom Barrett, Crystal Hadcroft, Steve Miller, Simon J. Williams

Visual Effects Producer:  Ann Podlozny, Graeme Puttock, Jenny Basen, Harrison Goldstein, David Sanger, Kevin Elam

Visual Effects Supervisor:  Andrew Lockley, Ian Hunter, Paul J. Franklin

Stunt Coordinator:  George Cottle, Laura Lee Connery

Gaffer:  Harold Skinner, Martin Keough

Rigging Gaffer:  Sean Oxenbury, John R. Manocchia

Set Costumer:  Mark Avery, Leigh Bell, Tom Cummins, Sahar Halabi, Kelly Porter, Mary Hyde-Kerr

First Assistant Editor:  Eric A. Lewy, Laura Rindner

Music Editor:  Alex Gibson, Ryan Rubin

Transportation Coordinator:  Denny Caira, Clyde R. Maliauka, Grant McPhee

Location Manager:  Bruce L. Brownstein, Mandi Dillin, Keomanee Vilaythong, Fridrik Ásmundsson

Dialect Coach:  Rick Lipton

Executive In Charge Of Production:  Mark Scoon

Casting Associate:  Deanna Brigidi

Production Office Assistant:  Frank Reina

Assistant Editor:  Donald Likovich, Jackson Yu, Paula Suhy, William Fletcher

Supervising Art Director:  Dean Wolcott

Orchestrator:  Andrew Kinney, Bruce Fowler, Kevin Kaska, Carl Rydlund

Post Production Supervisor:  David E. Hall

Color Timer:  Mato

Dialogue Editor:  R.J. Kizer, Hugo Weng

Property Master:  Ritchie Kremer, Ken Wills

Visual Effects Assistant Editor:  Scott Wesley Ross

Line Producer:  Jenny Basen, Harrison Goldstein, Graeme Puttock, Árni Björn Helgason

Coordinating Producer:  Jill Christensen, Kim Goddard-Rains, Inga Bjork Solnes

Supervising Producer:  Debbie Schwab

Stunts:  Kevin Abercrombie, Dan Brown, Steve DeCastro, Edward A. Duran, Mark Fichera, Marie Fink, Greg Harris, Terry Jackson, Jess King, Michael Li, Sean Morrissey, Mark Norby, Diz Sharpe, Aaron Toney, Frank Torres, Alicia Vela-Bailey

Special Effects Supervisor:  Scott R. Fisher

Thanks:  Michael Benton Adler, Ken Burns, Dayton Duncan, Albert Nolasco, Kzar Torres

Additional Production Assistant:  Allissoon Lockhart

Additional Second Assistant Director:  Dillon Neaman

Costumer:  Kimberly Lennox, Jody Schoffner, Laura Wong, Lauren Pratto, Leticia Sandoval, Maureen O'Heron, Sophia Coronado, Maria K.M. Sundeen

Assistant Accountant:  Anthea Strangis, Jill Hahn, Linda Griffis, Edward V. Pannozzo, Lisa Kisner, Pamela DesVigne, Brenda McClellan, Stefani Rockwell, Vicki Platero

Assistant Camera:  Brian Mussetter

Assistant Location Manager:  Justin Harrold, Lori Russell, Michael Glaser, Jorge Luis Alvarezzo, Silja Hauksdуttir

Assistant Production Coordinator:  Marjorie Rudick

Assistant Property Master:  Curtis Corbitt, Kelly Wills, Olafur Jуnasson

Executive Producer's Assistant:  Evan Godfrey

Associate Editor:  John Lee

Best Boy Grip:  Shannon Deats

Camera Production Assistant:  Kelly Mitchell

Carpenter:  John Thellend

Catering:  Keith Church, Erlingur Orn Karlsson, Gudmundur Kokkur

Concept Artist:  Nathaniel West, Steve Burg

Construction Foreman:  Darrel D. Bricker, Dawna Hammond, Charlie Campbell, Jim Bruder

Craft Service:  Laura Bagano

Dolly Grip:  Avar Johannsson, Peter Clemence, Ryan Monro, Tim Milligan, George Santo Pietro

Driver:  Cammie Caira, Kevin Caira, Richard Maginnis, Bruce Toy, C.J. Hannis

Electrician:  Andrew Thom, Jerardo Gomez, Paul Postal, Steven D. Castaneda, Thorir G. Agustsson

Epk Camera Operator:  Sean Ricigliano

Loader:  Jonathan Clark, Adriene Wyse

First Assistant Accountant:  Jan Gillan, Nolan B. Medrano, Jennifer Omoth, Lena Schmigalla

First Assistant "A" Camera:  Gregory Irwin

First Assistant "B" Camera:  Philip Shanahan

First Assistant Camera:  Doug Lavender

First Assistant Director:  Nilo Otero

Graphic Designer:  Phillis Lehmer

Grip:  Brandon Flohr, Chris Cotterman, Don Telles, Donald Jones, Erica Thurlow, Erik F. Hill, Hallgrimur Oddsson, James Viera, Jeffrey A. Johnson, Justin Moran-Duquette, Nick Liampetchakul, Robert Ikeda, Sean Frohardt, Wilson Weaver, Alex Kuchera, Helgi G. Thoroddsen

Pilot:  Craig Hosking, David Paris

Key Costumer:  Linda Benavente-Notaro, Robin Borman-Wizan, Stacia Lang

Key Grip:  Atli Thor, Herb Ault, John Kuchera

Key Hair Stylist:  John Isaacs

Key Rigging Grip:  Oscar Gomez

Lead Painter:  Mike Larrabee, Raff Sarabia

Lighting Technician:  Amelia Doescher, Egill Antonsson, Francis Padilla, Ingvar Stefбnsson, Joshua Whitford, Landin Walsh, Stefan Wilking, Vincent Varga, Dustin Gardner

Prosthetics:  Kentaro Yano

Modeling:  Adam Mull, Gregory Jein, Adam Gelbart

Negative Cutter:  Andrea Ficele, Jim Hall, Mo Henry, Todd Baillere

On Set Dresser:  Tom Callinicos, Steven Kajorinne

Painter:  Jeremy Turley, Chauntel Swann

Post Production Assistant:  Bobbie Shay, Jeremy Gladen, Katrina Carrasco

Production Accountant:  Christian Feldhaus, Gene Strange

Production Assistant:  Alex Solano, Brandon Stewart, Chris Raby, Emily Hoang, Ron Landry, Ashley MacMillan, Mark Laws, Sarah Jane Trohimchuck, Stephen Kievit, Zach Clossin, Finnur Karlsson, Metusalem Bjornsson, Heidrun T. Haralsdottir, Sigridur Sigga Marrow

Production Controller:  Helen Medrano

Production Coordinator:  Karla Torres, Katie Linahon

Prop Maker:  Sonny Nguyen

Props:  Brent Heyning

Rigging Grip:  Bernie Hagadorn, Chris Duffy, Don Domino, Hugh McCallum, Jeff Therieau, Jonathan Gomez, Jose F. Barrios, Matt Almas

Second Assistant Accountant:  Richard S. Wilson

Second Assistant "A" Camera:  Tulio Duenas

Second Assistant "B" Camera:  Dan Schroer

Second Assistant Director:  Brandon Lambdin, Gary Hawes

Second Second Assistant Director:  Gregory J. Pawlik Jr., Valgeir Gunnlaugsson

Security Coordinator:  Edwin Amell

Set Dresser:  Jack Crowells

Set Medic:  Mark Blaydes, Kevin A. Canamar

Set Production Assistant:  George Williams III, Gianna Isabella, Hrefna Hagalin, Jana Maria Gudmundsdottir, Kate Hennessy, Mitchell Kelly, Lindsey Fredieu, Olivia McCallum, Spencer Taylor, Thorunn Gudlaugsdottir, Scott Corban Sikma

Special Effects:  Amanda Paller, Dom Smart, Don Dolan, Gary Paller, Rodney Dolan, Todd Bilawchuk, Jeffrey Butterworth, Stewart DePass

Special Effects Assistant:  Matthew J. Downey

Special Effects Technician:  Arthur Clever, Darren McCormick, Francis J. Ayre Jr., Jуn Andri Guрmundsson, Mark Stanton, Michael Rifkin, Neil Garland, Robin Reilly, Ronald Epstein, Ryan Arndt, Scott Roark, Terry Hambleton, David Jonasson, Robert L. Slater

Standby Painter:  David B. Clark

Technical Advisor:  Marsha Ivins

Third Assistant Director:  Jason Z. Kemp, Megan Shank

Transportation Captain:  Steinarr Logi Nesheim, Tyler Miller, Robert J. Morton

Unit Production Manager:  Birna Paulina Einarsdóttir, Daniel M. Stillman

Video Assist Operator:  Alex M. Cacciarelli, Mike Pickel, Matt Hillyer

Additional Music:  James Carlson

Conductor:  Gavin Greenaway, Richard Harvey

Music Consultant:  Czarina Russell

Score Engineer:  Christian Wenger, Chuck Choi, Leland Cox, Jacqueline Friedberg, Stephanie McNally

Musician:  Mark Berrow, Rachel Bolt, Nicholas Bucknall, Benedict Cruft, Boguslav Kostecki, Anna Noakes, Andrew Pask, Frank Ricotti, Mary Scully, Yasmeen Al-Mazeedi, Wood Andy, Steve Mair, Roger Sayer, David Arch, Chas Smith, Tom Pigott Smith, Ann Marie Simpson

Scoring Mixer:  Geoff Foster, Alan Meyerson

Music Score Producer:  Chris Craker

Additional Sound Re Recording Mixer:  Michael Babcock

Adr Mixer:  Thomas J. O'Connell

Boom Operator:  Michael Primmer, Murray Forward

Animation Supervisor:  David Lowry

Color Assistant:  Benjamin Charles, Sam Horgan, Scott R. Anderson

Colorist:  Colin P. Brown

Compositing Supervisor:  Julia Reinhard

Compositor:  Camille Paleni, Jon Chesson, Kalle Peterson, Thomas Banner

Data Wrangler:  Joe Wehmeyer

Digital Color Timer:  Garry Maddison

Digital Compositor:  Alessandro Zanforlin, Claudio Bassi, Frank Petit, Jaume Creus, Jim O'Hagan, Jonathan Bot, Laide Agunbiade, Luis Tinoco, Nic Hodgkinson, Olivier Ryard, Sebastian Schütt, Sinisa Radosavljevic, Thomas R. Steiner, Thomas Salama, Tom Whittington, Travis Porter, Samual Dawes

Digital Effects Supervisor:  Jeffrey Jasper

Compositing Lead:  Blake Winder

Matchmove Supervisor:  Chris Cooper, Simon Pynn

Matte Painter:  Bret Lu, Sullivan Richard

Pre Visualization Supervisor:  Faraz Hameed

Visual Effects Coordinator:  Leah Sargent, Gretel Ng, Katie Stetson, Kirsty Davies, Linda Barsotti, Mariluz Noto, Maximillian McNair MacEwan, Monica Østbø Østgård, Monifa Andrew, Sze Jia Eng, Timothy Trimmings, Tyler Ott

Rotoscoping Artist:  Aaron Noordally, Abhishek Chaturvedi, Andrea Chua, Jerrod Tan, Kew Lin, Kross Wong, Mary Mullan, Matt Cameron, Michael Jeff Baldemoro, Muhammad Hidayat Bin Isnin, Nicolas Millot, Riccardo Mascia, Ruiting Wang, Sammy Wu, Sim Chuan Xiong, Wayne Chan

Senior Modeller:  Brandon Seifert, Chris Hawthorne

Vfx Artist:  Adam Broderick, Carl Fairweather, David Schott, Eliot Speed, Jon Capleton, Kenzo Tee, Leigh Russell, Pete Polyakov, Robin Aristorenas

Visual Effects:  Joe DeWalt Brown, Joseph A. Zaki, Will Lucas

Visual Effects Camera:  Jim Thibo

Vfx Director Of Photography:  Mark H. Weingartner, Tim Angulo

Executive Visual Effects Producer:  Anne Putnam Kolbe, Kimberly Nelson LoCascio

Visual Effects Production Assistant:  Tien Nguyen

Visual Effects Production Manager:  Allison Gardner

Visual Effects Technical Director:  Daniel Maund, David Moraton, Junaid Syed, Lee Tibbetts, Thomas J. Burton, Tosin Akinwoye

Embed quotes on your blog or website

 Embed quotes