Movie Quotes /

Frozen

Total quotes (22)
Frozen

Young princess Anna of Arendelle dreams about finding true love at her sister Elsa’s coronation. Fate takes her on a dangerous journey in an attempt to end the eternal winter that has fallen over the kingdom. She's accompanied by ice delivery man Kristoff...

Watch Frozen online
Genres:Animation, Adventure, Family
Produced By:Walt Disney Pictures, Walt Disney Animation Studios
Release Date:November 27, 2013
Budget:$150,000,000
Runtime:102 min
Tagline:Only the act of true love will thaw a frozen heart.
User Score (votes):7.3 / 10 (8013)

Directed By:  Chris Buck, Jennifer Lee

Produced By:  Peter Del Vecho

Author:  Hans Christian Andersen

Screenplay:  Jennifer Lee

Story:  Chris Buck, Jennifer Lee, Shane Morris

Editor:  Jeff Draheim

Executive Producer:  John Lasseter

Original Music Composer:  Christophe Beck, Jake Monaco

Associate Producer:  Aimee Scribner

Layout:  Scott Armstrong, Kendra Vander Vliet, Rick Moore, Matsune Suzuki, Merrick Rustia

Camera Department Manager:  Thomas Baker

Storyboard:  Nicole Mitchell

Art Department Manager:  Bill Schwab

Animation:  Mitja Rabar, Steve Cunningham, Alberto Abril, Valentín Amador, Andrew Atteberry, Doug Bennett, Joey Brown, Darrin Butters, Andrew Chesworth, Youngjae Choi, Christopher Cordingley, Trent Correy, Amanda Dague, Patrick Danaher, Eric Daniels, Renato Dos Anjos, Jeffrey Engel, Chadd Ferron, Jason Figliozzi, Michael Franceschi, Derek Friesenborg, Mario Furmanczyk, Minor Gaytan, Ryan Gong, Adam Green, Jennifer Hager, Ryan Hobbiebrunken, Darrell W. Johnson, Mack Kablan, John Kahrs, Clay Kaytis, Michael Kiely, Bert Klein, Daniel Klug, Matt Kummer, Amy Lawson Smeed, Burke Roane, Andrew Lawson, Hyun Min Lee, Kira Lehtomaki, Miyuki Kanno Long, Kevin MacLean, Kelly McClanahan, Brian Menz, Matthew Meyer, Mike Navarro, Prothais Nicolas, Marlon Nowe, Joel Reid, Jorge Ruiz, Joe Sandstrom, Brian D. Scott, Chad Sellers, Benson Shum, Rastko Stefanovic, Geoff Wheeler, John Wong, Kathy Zielinski, Robert Christian Huth, Daniel Martín Peixe

Visual Effects:  Marlon West, Jessie Erikson

Songs:  Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Robert Lopez

Casting:  Jamie Sparer Roberts

Production Design:  David Womersley

Art Direction:  Michael Giaimo

Adr Voice Casting:  Terri Douglas

Adr & Dubbing:  Beauxregard Neylon, Kristin Catuogno, Adam Pleiman

Animation Production Assistant:  Svetla Radivoeva

Orchestrator:  Dave Metzger, Tim Davies

Assistant Art Director:  Lisa Keene

Assistant Editor:  Brian Millman

Best Boy Electrician:  Jerry Kim

Casting Associate:  Cymbre Walk

Cg Supervisor:  Frank Hanner

Character Technical Supervisor:  Carlos Cabral, Keith Wilson

Creature Technical Director:  Jan Berger, Jesus Canal, Scott Peters, John Truong, Eric Warren, Glen Claybrook, Casey Dame, Iker J. de los Mozos, Jennifer Downs, Christopher Evart, Rose Ibiama, Andrew Jennings, William D. Kastak, Hubert Leo, Adam Levy, Maia Neubig, Michael Stieber, Marc Thyng, Mary Twohig, Zack Weiler, David J. Suroviec

Playback Singer:  Marijke van Niekerk

Conductor:  Jasper Randall, Stephen Oremus, Tim Davies

Color Timer:  Jim Passon

Visual Development:  Julia Kalantarova, Michael Giaimo, Carol Kieffer Police, James Finn

Dialogue Editor:  Eliza Pollack Zebert

Digital Compositors:  Cristian Moras

Digital Intermediate:  Eliot Milbourn

Visual Effects Supervisor:  Steve Goldberg

Visual Effects Designer:  Ian J. Coony

Title Designer:  Jeremy Chinn

Systems Administrators & Support:  Kevin C. Constantine, Thomas Greer, Rik Bomberger, Steve Carpenter, Tom Corrigan, Danny Jewell, Michael Mcclure, Kimberly M. Rios, Zachary Stokes, Scott L. Burris, Marc Jordan, Paul Takahashi, Jay D. Hilliard

Supervising Animator:  Malcon Pierce, Tony Smeed, Wayne Unten, Rebecca Wilson Bresee, Hyrum Virl Osmond

Supervising Adr Editor:  Christopher T. Welch

Supervising Dialogue Editor:  Christopher T. Welch

Thanks:  Einar Aasen, Cynthia Ballardo, Claudia Batcke, Ingrid Carter, Tracy Farhad, Michael Goi, Michael Kaschalk, Kenneth Kenyon, Diana Kuriyama, Warner Loughlin, Eva Nordfjell, Lynwood Robinson, Joseph M. Teran, Brian Wherry

Sound Effects Editor:  Greg Hedgepath, Stephen P. Robinson, Jeff Sawyer, Martyn Zub

Sound Designer:  Angelo Palazzo, Odin Benitez

Supervising Sound Editor:  Odin Benitez

Software Engineer:  Jose Luis Gomez Diaz, Garret Sakura, Wendy M. Tam, Rosie Wacha, Graham B. Whitted IV, Meghan Gillet

Security:  Terry Laraia

Rigging Supervisor:  Gregory Smith

Production Supervisor:  Julie Baner, Nathan Curtis, Kelly Eisert, James E. Hasman, Mike Huang, Dara McGarry, Sheri Patterson, Kristin Yadamec, Angela Frances D'Anna

Production Manager:  Nicole P. Hearon

Production Coordinator:  Marisa X. Castro, Steph Gortz, Brandon Holmes, Leah Latham, Laura M. Meredith

Post Production Supervisor:  Brent W. Hall

Musician:  Matt Chamberlain, Kevin Connolly, George Doering, Marina Manukian, Karl Vincent, Andrew Synowiec, James Thatcher, Wade Culbreath, M.B. Gordy, Paul S. Henning, Serena McKinney

Music Supervisor:  Tom MacDougall

Music Director:  Andrew Page

Music Editor:  Fernand Bos

Character Modelling Supervisor:  Chad Stubblefield

Modeling:  Virgilio John Aquino, Brien Hindman, Florian Perret, Samy Segura, Juan Solis, Suzan Kim, Irene Matar, Eric Provan, Ryan Tottle

Lighting Supervisor:  Alessandro Jacomini, Mohit Kallianpur, Robert L. Miles, Amol Sathe, Josh Staub, Jason MacLeod

Lighting Artist:  Jorge Obregon, Jason Barlow, Jeffrey Benedict, Onny P. Carr, Ryan DeYoung, Justin Dobies, Logan Gloor, Adrian Iler, Katherine Ipjian, Jongo, Blaine Kennison, MacDuff Knox, Angela McBride, Jonathan Fletcher Moore, Derek Nelson, Alex Nijmeh, Eileen O'Neill, Amy Pfaffinger, Ellen Poon, Katie Reihman, Olun Riley, Wally Schaab, Robert Showalter, Mark Siegel, Ka Yaw Tan, Gina Warr, Jeff Gipson, Diana J. Zeng, Jennifer Yu

Foley:  Alyson Dee Moore, John Roesch

Foley Editor:  Charles W. Ritter

First Assistant Editor:  Anthony Durazzo

First Assistant Sound Editor:  Pernell L. Salinas

Finance:  Tom Body, Daniel Feiner, Frank William Knittel, Linda Y. Matsuoka

Executive Music Producer:  Chris Montan

Vfx Artist:  Bob Bennett, Chris Carignan, John Hughes, Daniel Naulin, Hendrik Panz, Blair Pierpont, Alexey Stomakhin, Zubin Wadia, Mir Z. Ali

Total quotes (22)