Movie Quotes /

DodgeBall: A True Underdog Story

Total quotes (1)
DodgeBall
Genre:Comedy

Directed By:  Rawson Marshall Thurber

Produced By:  Stuart Cornfeld, Ben Stiller

Executive Producer:  Mary McLaglen, Rhoades Rader

Original Music Composer:  Theodore Shapiro

Director Of Photography:  Jerzy Zielinski

Editor:  Alan Baumgarten, Peter Teschner

Grip:  Rob J. Greenlea

Special Effects Supervisor:  Werner Hahnlein

Assistant Editor:  Vince Filippone, Nicholas 'Nikko' Tsiotsias

Driver:  Michael J. Birnkrant

Casting:  Juel Bestrop, Blythe Cappello, Jeanne McCarthy

Supervising Sound Editor:  George H. Anderson

Lighting Technician:  Scott Sprague

Music Supervisor:  George Drakoulias

Chef:  Marijan Zoric

Security:  Stan Purdy

Production Design:  Maher Ahmad

Set Decoration:  Gene Serdena

Hairstylist:  Linda D. Flowers

Makeup Artist:  Douglas Noe

Hair Department Head:  Deborah Ann Piper

Sound Mixer:  Steve Cantamessa

Temp Sound Editor:  Matthew T. Duncan

Sound Effects Editor:  Jason W. Jennings

Boom Operator:  Scott La Rue

First Assistant Sound Editor:  Cherie Tamai

I/o Manager:  Ryan Beadle

Visual Effects Supervisor:  John Coats

Visual Effects Editor:  Nina Kawasaki

Visual Effects:  Sean Kennedy

Digital Compositors:  Lori C. Miller

Still Photographer:  Tracy Bennett

Rigging Grip:  John S. Campbell

Video Assist Operator:  Tom Fox

Loader:  James Goldman

First Assistant Camera:  Art Martin

Rigging Gaffer:  Glenn E. Moran

Camera Operator:  David L. Parrish

Electrician:  Joel A. Ruiz

Best Boy Electrician:  Mark Sadler

Costume Supervisor:  Marisa Aboitiz

Set Costumer:  Fran Allgood

Assistant Costume Designer:  Lois DeArmond

Orchestrator:  Pete Anthony

Scoring Mixer:  Chris Fogel

Music Editor:  Stephanie Lowry

Score Engineer:  Bill Talbott

Projection:  Michael Altman

Publicist:  Paulette Dauber

Location Scout:  Caleb Duffy

Set Production Assistant:  Dusty Dukatz

Location Manager:  Eric Hedayat

Stand In:  Ket Lamb

Production Coordinator:  Thomas Longo

Choreographer:  Eartha Robinson, Michelle Boehle

Craft Service:  Phil Scalisi

Associate Producer:  Todd C. Guzze

Art Direction:  Andrew Max Cahn

Costume Design:  Carol Ramsey

Production Supervisor:  Monica Levinson

Executive In Charge Of Production:  Deborah Liebling

Unit Publicist:  Mary McLaglen

Set Designer:  Sharon E. Alshams

Construction Coordinator:  Bryan Belair

Painter:  Gloria Ciraolo

Carpenter:  Gregory Diggins

Assistant Art Director:  Austin Gorg

Leadman:  George Karnoff

Propmaker:  Steve Salazar

Special Effects Coordinator:  Gary D'Amico

Special Effects:  Ken Tarallo

Stunt Coordinator:  Alex Daniels

Stunts:  Joey Box

Color Timer:  Dennis McNeill

First Assistant Editor:  Kristine McPherson

Post Production Assistant:  Jamie Clarke

Transportation Captain:  Maxwell R. Johnson II

Transportation Co Captain:  Tom Whelpey

Transportation Coordinator:  Tommy Tancharoen

Utility Stunts:  Greg Anderson

Set Dresser:  Michael Glynn

Adr Supervisor:  Joe Dorn

Title Designer:  Mary C. Snyder

Dolly Grip:  Fred Cooper

Key Grip:  Paul V. Perkins

First Assistant Director:  George Bamber

Second Assistant Director:  Seth Edelstein

Negative Cutter:  Gary Burritt

Assistant Production Coordinator:  Nicki Johnson

Casting Assistant:  Nicole Abellera

Assistant Sound Editor:  Bill Burns

Foley Editor:  Bruce Lacey

Musician:  George Doering

Supervising Music Editor:  Andrew Silver

Sound Recordist:  Brian Basham

Foley Artist:  Stefan Fraticelli

Second Unit Director:  Raymond Prado

Property Master:  Sean Mannion

Dialogue Editor:  David V. Butler

Writers:  Rawson Marshall Thurber

Costumer:  Ellen Falguiere

Principal Costumer:  Scott R. Hankins

Second Second Assistant Director:  Steve Lonano

Graphic Designer:  Laura Hopkins

Textile Artist:  Melissa Binder

Adr Mixer:  Eric Thompson

Adr Recordist:  Chris Navarro

Foley Mixer:  Ron Malligers

Special Effects Technician:  Chris Jones

Stunt Double:  Cass Asher

Stunt Driver:  Eddie Braun

Assistant Camera:  John Kairis

Second Assistant Camera:  Robert Baek

Colorist:  Sean Lawrence

Digital Colorist:  Joe Finley

Assistant Location Manager:  Ann Murphy

Location Assistant:  Kenny Rummell

Location Coordinator:  Salvy Maleki

Additional Production Assistant:  Kevin Roy

Extras Casting:  Carol Grant

First Assistant Accountant:  Michael DeSantis

Payroll Accountant:  Denyse Rossi

Production Assistant:  Sonja Christoph

Production Executive:  Michael Hendrickson

Production Secretary:  Tim Clark

Second Assistant Accountant:  Michelle Stevens

Storyboard Artist:  Chris Buchinsky

Embed quotes on your blog or website

 Embed quotes