Movie Quotes /

Charlie and the Chocolate Factory

Total quotes (5)
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
Watch Charlie and the Chocolate Factory online
Genres:Adventure, Comedy, Family, Fantasy

Directed By:  Tim Burton

Produced By:  Richard D. Zanuck, Brad Grey, Lorne Orleans

Author:  Roald Dahl

Screenplay:  John August, Roald Dahl

Director Of Photography:  Philippe Rousselot

Editor:  Chris Lebenzon

Casting:  Susie Figgis

Production Design:  Alex McDowell

Costume Design:  Gabriella Pescucci

Sound Designer:  Bill Abbott

Original Music Composer:  Danny Elfman

Co Producer:  Katterli Frauenfelder

Art Department Manager:  Priscilla Elliott

Visual Development:  Luc Desmarchelier

Executive Producer:  Bruce Berman, Graham Burke, Liccy Dahl, Patrick McCormick, Michael Siegel

Associate Producer:  Derek Frey

Digital Effects Supervisor:  Dottie Starling

Post Production Supervisor:  Jessie Thiele

Art Direction:  David Allday, François Audouy, Matthew Gray, Sean Haworth, James Lewis, Andy Nicholson, Stuart Rose

Supervising Art Director:  Leslie Tomkins

Set Decoration:  Peter Young

Art Department Assistant:  Yasmin Al-Naib

Art Department Coordinator:  Lavinia Waters

Assistant Art Director:  Anthony Caron-Delion

Greensman:  Ian Whiteford

Painter:  Keith Connolly

Conceptual Illustrator:  Ravi Bansal, Tino Schaedler

Sculptor:  Lolly Batty

Additional Camera:  Luke Cairns

First Assistant Camera:  John Gamble

Key Grip:  John Flemming

Grip:  Keith Manning

Steadicam Operator:  Vince McGahon

Still Photographer:  Mary Ellen Mark

Assistant Costume Designer:  Massimo Cantini Parrini

Costume Supervisor:  Lindsay Pugh

Hair Designer:  Peter Owen

Hairstylist:  Abi Brotherton

Key Hair Stylist:  Ivana Primorac

Makeup Artist:  Michael Krehl

Makeup Designer:  Peter Owen

Set Dressing Artist:  Christian Kennedy

Additional Music:  Deborah Lurie

Carpenter:  James Buxton

Cg Supervisor:  Nicolas Aithadi

Choreographer:  Francesca Jaynes

Dialect Coach:  Mel Churcher

Post Production Assistant:  Catrin Cooper

Projection:  Jan Meade

Propmaker:  Glenn Marsh

Property Master:  Terry Wells

Scenic Artist:  James Gemmill

Sequence Supervisor:  Sebastien Beaulieu

Set Production Assistant:  Giles Harding

Sound Recordist:  Emer Sands

Stunt Coordinator:  Jim Dowdall

Systems Administrators & Support:  Niklas Aldergren

Utility Stunts:  Jason Hunjan

Video Assist Operator:  Lizzie Kelly

Assistant Director:  Katterli Frauenfelder

Script Supervisor:  Nikki Clapp

First Assistant Editor:  JC Bond

Electrician:  Roy Branch

Gaffer:  Steve Costello

Lighting Artist:  Paul Flanagan

Rigging Gaffer:  Wick Finch

Casting Associate:  Jennifer Halpern

Location Manager:  Nick Daubeny

Production Accountant:  Maggie Phelan

Production Coordinator:  Hermione Ninnim

Production Manager:  Daniel Pettipher

Production Supervisor:  Bill LaBorde

Publicist:  Sarah Clark

Boom Operator:  Christian Bourne

First Assistant Sound Editor:  Alistair Hawkins

Music Editor:  Bill Abbott

Production Sound Mixer:  Tony Dawe

Scoring Mixer:  Dennis S. Sands

Sound Editor:  Richard Fettes

Sound Effects Editor:  Martin Cantwell

Sound Re Recording Mixer:  Carlos Solis

Supervising Sound Editor:  Eddy Joseph

3d Modeller:  Alfonso Cottier

Animation Supervisor:  Marco Carpagnano

Digital Compositors:  Richard Baker

Special Effects Supervisor:  Joss Williams

Visual Effects:  Tony Meister

Visual Effects Coordinator:  Laya Armian

Visual Effects Producer:  Catherine Duncan

Visual Effects Supervisor:  Nick Davis

Motion Capture Artist:  Gary Roberts

Studio Teachers:  Suzy Strawn Scott

Digital Producer:  Bonnie Lemon

Dolby Consultant:  James Seddon

Vfx Editor:  Simon Allmark, Christopher Learmonth

Unit Manager:  Steve Harvey

Orchestrator:  Bruce Fowler

Unit Production Manager:  Nik Korda

Contact Lens Technician:  Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore

Costume Assistant:  Sally Crees

Costumer:  Linda Lashley

Dresser:  Charlotte Child

Hair Supervisor:  Deborah Taylor

Key Costumer:  Adam Roach

Makeup Trainee:  Sadie Lunn

Second Assistant Director:  Ben Dixon

Third Assistant Director:  Jonny Benson

Assistant Property Master:  Terry Wells Jr.

Concept Artist:  Dermot Power

Construction Buyer:  Robert Allen

Draughtsman:  Neal Callow

Dressing Prop:  Shane Harford

Standby Carpenter:  Joe Cassar

Storyboard Artist:  John Greaves

Supervising Carpenter:  David Edwards

Textile Artist:  Jessica Scott-Reed

Title Designer:  Robert Dawson

Adr Editor:  Tony Currie

Adr Mixer:  Peter Gleaves

Adr Recordist:  Alexander Beddow

Foley Artist:  Peter Burgis

Foley Mixer:  Nigel Heath

Foley Supervisor:  Alex Joseph

Second Assistant Sound:  Nathan Duncan

Sound Assistant:  Denise Yarde

Supervising Dialogue Editor:  Colin Ritchie

Special Effects Assistant:  Michael Dawson

Special Effects Technician:  Paul Brady

Senior Visual Effects Supervisor:  Nathan McGuinness

Visual Effects Editor:  Kerry Downing

Stunt Double:  Nicholas Daines

Assistant Camera:  Sam Barnes

Camera Trainee:  David Churchyard

Clapper Loader:  Susan Luciani

Data Wrangler:  Andrew Baggarley

Dolly Grip:  Ron Nicholls

Focus Puller:  Karl Morgan

Libra Head Technician:  Tim Dean

Second Assistant Camera:  Rene Adefarasin

Animation Director:  Matthew Hackett

Cg Animator:  Erik Lee

Lead Animator:  Dimitri Bakalov

Casting Assistant:  Lucy Tudhope

Wardrobe Assistant:  Brendan Handscombe

Assistant Editor:  Lisa Thompson

Negative Cutter:  Mo Henry

Post Production Coordinator:  Katie Reynolds

Location Assistant:  Hannah Capron

Conductor:  Rick Wentworth

Assistant Accountant:  Karen Birtchnell

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician:  Damon Marcellino

Assistant Production Coordinator:  Miranda Marks

Chaperone:  Benjamin Perkins

Compositing Supervisor:  Angela Barson

Executive Assistant:  Christi Dembrowski

Extras Casting:  Solomon Artistes

First Assistant Accountant:  Lisa-Kim Ling Kuan

Floor Runner:  Oliver Hazell

General Manager:  Scott Ross

Head Of Production:  Michael Elson

Health And Safety:  Leah Chalk

Intern:  J.M.R. Luna

Matchmove Supervisor:  David Sudd

Matte Painter:  Shannan Burkley

Production Assistant:  Alexander Hodgson

Production Consultant:  Paul Hitchcock

Production Executive:  Kevin Trehy

Production Runner:  Chloe-Miranda Finch

Production Secretary:  Christopher Hutchins

Researcher:  Celia Barnett

Second Assistant Production Coordinator:  Jonathan Scott

Set Runner:  Clare Glass

Embed quotes on your blog or website

 Embed quotes