Total quotes (30)
Cars

Lightning McQueen, a hotshot rookie race car driven to succeed, discovers that life is about the journey, not the finish line, when he finds himself unexpectedly detoured in the sleepy Route 66 town of Radiator Springs. On route across the country to the...

Watch Cars online
Genres:Animation, Adventure, Comedy, Family

Directed By:  John Lasseter

Screenplay:  Dan Fogelman, Joe Ranft, John Lasseter, Kiel Murray, Phil Lorin, Jorgen Klubien

Produced By:  Darla K. Anderson

Original Music Composer:  Randy Newman

Editor:  Ken Schretzmann

Production Design:  William Cone, Bob Pauley

Music Editor:  Bruno Coon, Charles Paley, David Slusser

Sound Effects Editor:  Teresa Eckton, Shannon Mills, Dee Selby

Supervising Sound Editor:  Tom Myers, Michael Silvers

Special Effects:  David Munier

Visual Effects Supervisor:  Jessica Giampietro McMackin, Steve May

Casting:  Kevin Reher

Original Story:  John Lasseter, Joe Ranft, Jorgen Klubien

Sculptor:  Jerome Ranft

Editorial Manager:  Hoon H. Kim

Supervising Animator:  Doug Sweetland, Scott Clark

Manager Of Operations:  Laura Leganza Reynolds

Director Of Photography:  Jeremy Lasky, Jean-Claude Kalache

Sound Re Recording Mixer:  Gary Summers

Sound Designer:  Tom Myers

Associate Producer:  Thomas Porter

Supervising Technical Director:  Eben Ostby

Production Manager:  Jonas Rivera

Executive Music Producer:  Chris Montan

Script Supervisor:  Joe Ranft, Susan E. Levin

Other:  Lee Unkrich

Character Designer:  Bud Luckey, Anthony Christov, Nathaniel McLaughlin, Gary Schultz, Jay Shuster

Co Director:  Joe Ranft

In Memory Of:  Joe Ranft

Thanks:  John Zudell, Ryan Pemberton, Antonio Ghini, Connor Funk, Jay Faye, Mario Andretti

Post Production Supervisor:  Paul Cichocki, Cynthia Slavens

Story Manager:  Mark Nielsen

Additional Storyboarding:  Mark Andrews, James S. Baker, Josh Cooley, Dalton Grant, Jorgen Klubien, Bud Luckey, Ted Mathot, Bobby Podesta

Set Designer:  Nelson 'Rey' Bohol, Gary Schultz

Storyboard Artist:  Brian Fee, Dan Scanlon

Art Department Coordinator:  Stephanie Hamilton, Jay Ward

Graphic Designer:  Ellen Moon Lee, Craig Foster

Visual Development:  Buck Lewis, Erdem Taylan

Production Artist:  Albert Lozano

Concept Artist:  Bud Luckey

Art Department Manager:  Andrea Warren, Shane M. Thomas

Digital Storyboarding:  Patrick Siemer, Louis Gonzales

Foley Editor:  Christopher Barrick, Jonathan Null

Adr Recordist:  Vince Caro

Foley Recordist:  Sean England

Foley Artist:  Ellen Heuer, Dennie Thorpe, Jana Vance

Production Sound Mixer:  Larry Hopkins

Adr Mixer:  Doc Kane

Assistant Sound Designer:  Al Nelson

Sound Mix Technician:  Juan Peralta, Jurgen Scharpf, Tony Sereno

Foley Mixer:  Frank Rinella

Adr Editor:  Steve Slanec

Layout:  Robert Anderson, Bob Whitehill, Evan Pontoriero, Cortney Armitage, Gabriel Schlumberger, Gregg Olsson, Mark Sanford, Sukwon Park, Sungyeon Joh, Suny Behar

Animation:  Carlos Baena, Adam Burke, Andrew Gordon, Anthony Ho Wong, Bob Scott, Bobby Beck, Brett Coderre, Brett Pulliam, Brett Schulz, Dan Nguyen, Dave Mullins, David Earl Smith, Don Crum, Ian White, Jason Boose, Jean-Claude Tran, Jon Mead, Karen Kiser, Matt Majers, Matt Nolte, Michael Stocker, Michael Wu, Michal Makarewicz, Rodrigo Blaas, Ron Zorman, Shawn Krause, Marco da Silva, Steve Mason, Tom Gately, Travis Hathaway, Victor Navone, Jaime Landes Roe, Sarah Mercey-Boose, Tasha Wedeen

Shading:  Michael Kilgore, Kamal Mistry, Andrew Butts, Andy Whittock, Patrick Guenette

Cg Painter:  Bert Berry, Glenn Kim, Jamie Frye, Japeth Pieper, Laura Phillips, Yvonne Herbst

Cg Artist:  Andrew Jimenez, Brandon Onstott, Jeremy Vickery, Neil Blevins, Phat Phuong

Vfx Artist:  Keith Daniel Klohn, Mach Tony Kobayashi, David MacCarthy, Brad Winemiller, Ferdi Scheepers, Gary Bruins, Jon Reisch, Michael O'Brien, Sandra Ford Karpman, Erdem Taylan, Kamal Mistry, Jack Paulus

Visual Effects Technical Director:  David MacCarthy, Jack Paulus

Visual Effects Coordinator:  Brad Kane

Modeling:  Evan Pontoriero, Lisa Kim, Dale Ruffolo

Lighting Artist:  Andrew Pienaar, Jeremy Birn, Keith Cormier, Lloyd Bernberg, Michael Sparber, Steven James, Sungyeon Joh, Dale Ruffolo

Master Lighting Artist:  Airton Dittz Jr., Ken Lao, Tim Best

Matte Painter:  Ernesto Nemesio, John Lee, Paul Topolos

Software Engineer:  Lucas Ives, Gordon D.B. Cameron, Mark Leone, Wayne Wooten, Susan Fisher Fong, Kiril Vidimce, Chris Schoeneman, Jane Yen, Josh Minor, Malcolm Blanchard, Michael Chann, Paul Strauss, Brendan Donohoe, Tom Lokovic, Lisa S. Young

Set Dressing Artist:  Christina Garcia Weiland, Alison Leaf

Systems Administrators & Support:  David Sotnick, Andy Thomas, Auburn C. 'Aubie' Schmidt, BoB 'Naked BoB' Morgan, Chris Lasell, Gabriel Benveniste, Ian Westcott, James G. Dashe, Jason 'Jayfish' Hull, Jay Weiland, Jose Ignacio, Lars R. Damerow, Ling Hsu, Matthew Lindahl, Peter Ward, Ross Dickinson, Terry Lee Moseley, Will Phan, Elle Yoko Suzuki, Nelson Siu

Visual Effects:  Holly Lloyd

Visual Effects Producer:  Joshua Hollander

Animation Department Coordinator:  Kathleen Relyea

Animation Manager:  Chris DiGiovanni

Animation Director:  Bobby Podesta, James Ford Murphy

Set Supervisor:  Sophie Vincelette

Story Artist:  David Skelly, Matthew Luhn, Maxwell Brace IV

Additional Editor:  Lee Unkrich, Nicholas C. Smith, Stan Webb

Color Timer:  Terry Claborn

Colorist:  David Lortsher

Editorial Coordinator:  Brice R. Parker

Editorial Production Assistant:  Amera Rizk

Editorial Services:  Glenn Kasprzycki

First Assistant Editor:  Anna Wolitzky

Post Production Assistant:  Tessa Swigart

Post Production Coordinator:  Noah Newman

Projection:  John Hazelton, Dana Basinger

Second Film Editor:  Kevin Nolting, Torbin Xan Bullock

Conductor:  Randy Newman

Music Coordinator:  Lydia Paweski

Music Supervisor:  Tom MacDougall

Musician:  George Doering, Karl Vincent, Kevin Connolly, Frank Marocco, Bruce Morganthaler, Gabe Witcher, James Thatcher, Tommy Morgan, Tom Boyd, Don Williams, Greg Huckins

Scoring Mixer:  Frank Wolf

Orchestrator:  Bill Liston, Jonathan Sacks

Software Team Lead:  Jerremy Holland, Martin Reddy, Gareth Davis

Title Designer:  Craig Foster, Ellen Moon Lee

Security:  Gerald E. Hackett III, Keith Kops, Kristine Javier, Marlon Castro, Michael Hitson, Noah Skinner, Paul Chideya

Craft Service:  Candelaria Lozano, Guillermo Segovia, Kristen Light, Luigi Passalacqua, Marie Nilsson, Olga Velaszquez, Osvaldo Tomatis

Information Systems Manager:  Erik Forman

Legal Services:  Bob Roden

Researcher:  Andy Witkin, John R. Anderson, Michael Kass, Rob Cook, Tony DeRose

Adr Coordinator:  Mickie McGowan

Special Effects Coordinator:  Brad Kane

Production Coordinator:  Nick Berry

Production Assistant:  Erik Langley

Project Manager:  Karen Dunn, Kay Seirup, Renee Adams, Tamsen Mitchell

Script Researcher:  Ray Felipe

Story Coordinator:  Adrian Ochoa

Total quotes (30)