Movie Quotes /

Blade II

Total quotes (1)
Blade II
Watch Blade II online
Genres:Fantasy, Horror, Action, Thriller

Directed By:  Guillermo Del Toro

Writers:  David S. Goyer

Produced By:  Peter Frankfurt, Patrick J. Palmer, Wesley Snipes

Executive Producer:  Avi Arad, Michael De Luca, Toby Emmerich, David S. Goyer, Lynn Harris, Stan Lee

Original Music Composer:  Marco Beltrami

Director Of Photography:  Gabriel Beristain

Editor:  Peter Amundson

Casting:  Nancy Foy

Costume Design:  Wendy Partridge

Co Producer:  Jon Divens, Andrew J. Horne

Casting Associate:  Andrea Clark

Production Design:  Carol Spier

Co Art Director:  Dan Morski

Art Direction:  Jaromír Svarc, James F. Truesdale

Set Decoration:  Jeffrey Kushon, Peter Nicolakakos

Makeup Artist:  Nikita Rae, Michelle Taylor

Hairstylist:  Jeanette Freeman

Production Manager:  Pavel Typolt

Production Supervisor:  Michelle Weller, Wendy Cox

Art Department Coordinator:  Mike Hyrman

Construction Coordinator:  Phillip Tellez, Bruce DiValerio

Set Designer:  Milena Koubková, Michael Madden, Gordon White

Assistant Art Director:  Martin Vackár

Conceptual Design:  Constantine Sekeris

Supervising Sound Editor:  Scott Martin Gershin, Mathew Waters

Sound Designer:  Scott Martin Gershin

Sound Re Recording Mixer:  Michael Keller, John Ross

Special Effects Coordinator:  Barbora Kolarova

Visual Effects Supervisor:  Terry Bradley, Nicholas Brooks, Blair Clark, Robert Duncan, Craig Hayes, Justin Martin, Bob Munroe, Dominic Parker, Nordin Rahhali, David Sosalla

Visual Effects Editor:  Peter S. Elliot, Sarah Schubart, Dirk Westervelt

Visual Effects Producer:  Ruth Greenberg, Edward Irastorza, Susan MacLeod, George Macri, Dominic Sidoli

Stunt Coordinator:  Pavel Cajzl

Camera Operator:  Klaus Fuxjäger, Anthony Gaudioz

Steadicam Operator:  Craig Fikse

Additional Camera:  Guy Hodgen

Video Assist Operator:  Viktor Lonek

Gaffer:  Jaromir Simek, H. Mark Vuille

Music Editor:  Bill Abbott, Brian Richards

Transportation Coordinator:  Vaclav Mottl, Aaron Skalka

Location Manager:  Douglas Dresser, Pavel Sterba

Dialect Coach:  Jon Sperry

Stand In:  Marianna Krenova

Unit Publicist:  Moira Houlihan

Key Hair Stylist:  Marese Langan

Supervising Art Director:  Elinor Rose Galbraith

Camera Loader:  Alexandre Szabo-Fresnais

Adr Editor:  Michael Hertlein

Adr Supervisor:  Thomas Jones

Leadman:  Jan Kodera

Painter:  Tim Larsen

Sculptor:  John Weldy

First Assistant Camera:  Ladislav Hruby

Assistant Costume Designer:  Kelly Fraser

Prosthetic Supervisor:  David Dupuis

Additional Music:  Danny Saber

Armorer:  James Weston

Cableman:  Christopher Sposa

Cg Supervisor:  Mark Fattibene

Choreographer:  Ladislav Beran

Driver:  Chris Ferrence

Martial Arts Choreographer:  Jeff Ward

Post Production Assistant:  Jayson Wall

Post Production Supervisor:  Sara Romilly

Production Controller:  Alex Matcham

Set Medic:  Eva Dvorakova

Systems Administrators & Support:  Phred Lender

Transportation Captain:  Keith D. Fisher

Utility Stunts:  Freddy Bouciegues

Script Supervisor:  Claudine Strasser

Color Timer:  Dan Muscarella

First Assistant Editor:  Laura Rindner

Electrician:  Ben Bowling

Lighting Technician:  Mike Macias

Rigging Gaffer:  Petr Svoboda

Rigging Grip:  Michal Houzvicka

Associate Producer:  Robert Bernacchi

Production Accountant:  Jiri Tichacek

Production Coordinator:  Sissy Grover

Boom Operator:  Peter Eusebe

Music Supervisor:  Happy Walters

Production Sound Mixer:  Mark Holding

Scoring Mixer:  John Kurlander

Sound Editor:  Hector C. Gika

Sound Effects Editor:  Bryan Bowen

Sound Mixer:  Nerses Gezalyan

Digital Compositors:  Asregadoo Arundi

Special Effects Supervisor:  Nick Allder

Visual Effects Coordinator:  Kandece Brown

Storyboard:  Jason Brubaker

Creature Design:  Wayne D. Barlowe

24 Frame Playback:  Steve Watson

I/o Supervisor:  David Rosenthal

I/o Manager:  Vicki Wong

Unit Production Manager:  Robert Bernacchi

Set Dresser:  Miroslav Čáslavka

Key Grip:  Malcolm Sheehan

Dolly Grip:  Bill Daimant

Grip:  John Emory

Key Costumer:  Heather Moore

Key Makeup Artist:  David Dupuis

Prosthetic Makeup Artist:  Nigel Booth

Fight Choreographer:  Clayton J. Barber

Pilot:  Libor Hatas

First Assistant Director:  Julian Wall

Second Assistant Director:  Gregory Palmer, Mark Taylor

Third Assistant Director:  Philip Seeger

Associate Editor:  Jana Lynn Gold

Negative Cutter:  Gary Burritt

Assistant Production Coordinator:  Stephani Hunter

Assistant Production Manager:  Clive Miles

Casting Assistant:  Minna Pyyhkala

Assistant Sound Editor:  Susan Cahill

Conductor:  Pete Anthony

Foley Editor:  Craig Jurkiewicz

Musician:  Tom Boyd

3d Artist:  Paul Anderson

Cg Animator:  Jerry Corda-Stanley

Lead Animator:  Warren J.W. Leathem

Dialogue Editor:  Robert Getty, Louis Creveling, Jed M. Dodge, Michael Hertlein

Foley Recordist:  Greg Zimmerman

Sound Recordist:  Matt Colleran

Aerial Camera:  Simon Werry

Property Master:  Gert Broekema, Michael Lindsay

Contact Lens Technician:  Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore

Second Second Assistant Director:  Martina Götthansova

Concept Artist:  TyRuben Ellingson

Storyboard Artist:  Leo Duranona

Swing:  Greg Runnels

Adr Mixer:  Ron Bedrosian

Adr Recordist:  Brian Basham

Foley Mixer:  Nerses Gezalyan

Special Effects Technician:  Jan Beran

Visual Effects Production Assistant:  Ian Unterreiner

Visual Effects Production Manager:  Lisa Bechard

Stunt Double:  Nicola Berwick

Assistant Camera:  Kenny Groom

Data Wrangler:  Darrel Griffin

Focus Puller:  Chas Bain

Second Assistant Camera:  Alexander Bscheidl

Assistant Editor:  Josh Campbell

Colorist:  Jim Garrow

Digital Colorist:  Adam Glasman

Post Production Coordinator:  Betty Burkhart

Location Assistant:  David Antol

Music Consultant:  Dave Jordan

Music Producer:  Jim Ervin

Additional Dialogue:  Natasha Ivanova

Assistant Accountant:  Vera Trousilová

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician:  Michael K. O'Melia

Cg Artist:  Clay Dale

Compositing Artist:  Avtar Bains

Extras Casting:  Petr Brodsky

First Assistant Accountant:  Rob Seager

General Manager:  Ray Scalice

Head Of Production:  Alonzo Ruvalcaba

Key Scenic Artist:  John Bannister

Payroll Accountant:  Jennifer Pedevilla

Production Assistant:  Tyler Ham

Production Executive:  Leon Dudevoir

Production Runner:  Cammeron Truesdale

Rotoscoping Artist:  Dan Feinstein

Embed quotes on your blog or website

 Embed quotes

About the author

This page was created by our editors, Jim Goad and Kendra Syrdal. Each page is manually curated, researched, collected, and issued by our staff writers. Quotes contained on this page have been double checked for their citations, their accuracy and the impact it will have on our readers.

James Thaddeus Goad is an American author and publisher. Goad co-authored and published the zine ANSWER Me! and The Redneck Manifesto. He controls all of our Movie, TV Show and Book Quotes. You can learn more about Jim Goad on his personal website and Wikipedia page.

Kendra is a writer, editor, partner, and senior publisher for The Thought & Expression Company. Over the last few years she has been personally responsible for writing, editing, and producing over 30+ million pageviews on Thought Catalog.

About the author

This page was created by our editors, Jim Goad and Kendra Syrdal. Each page is manually curated, researched, collected, and issued by our staff writers. Quotes contained on this page have been double checked for their citations, their accuracy and the impact it will have on our readers.

James Thaddeus Goad is an American author and publisher. Goad co-authored and published the zine ANSWER Me! and The Redneck Manifesto. He controls all of our Movie, TV Show and Book Quotes. You can learn more about Jim Goad on his personal website and Wikipedia page.

Kendra is a writer, editor, partner, and senior publisher for The Thought & Expression Company. Over the last few years she has been personally responsible for writing, editing, and producing over 30+ million pageviews on Thought Catalog.