Movie Quotes /

Beauty and the Beast

Total quotes (15)
Beauty and the Beast
Watch Beauty and the Beast online
Genres:Romance, Family, Animation, Fantasy, Music
Produced By:Walt Disney Animation Studios, Walt Disney Pictures, Silver Screen Partners IV
Release Date:November 13, 1991
Budget:$25,000,000
Runtime:84 min
Tagline:The most beautiful love story ever told.
User Score (votes):7.7 / 10 (4710)

Directed By:  Gary Trousdale, Kirk Wise, Bill Condon

Screenplay:  Linda Woolverton, Stephen Chbosky, Evan Spiliotopoulos

Produced By:  Don Hahn, Sarah McArthur, David Hoberman, Todd Lieberman

Executive Producer:  Howard Ashman, John Lasseter, Don Hahn, Jeffrey Silver, Thomas Schumacher

Editor:  John Carnochan, Bill Wilner, Virginia Katz

Story:  Brenda Chapman, Brian Pimental, Joe Ranft, Chris Sanders, Kevin Harkey, Bruce Woodside, Tom Ellery, Robert Lence, Burny Mattinson, Kelly Asbury, Roger Allers

Art Direction:  Brian McEntee, James Foster, Nick Gottschalk, Elaine Kusmishko, Mike Stallion, Mark Swain, Ashley Winter

Color Timer:  Dale E. Grahn

Animation:  Anthony DeRosa, Tim Allen, Larry White, Aaron Blaise, Geefwee Boedoe, Broose Johnson, Brad Kuha, Tom Sito, Randy Cartwright, Lorna Cook, Ken Duncan, Doug Krohn, Tony Bancroft, Michael Show, Joe Haidar, Ron Husband, Alex Kupershmidt, Dave Burgess, Rick Farmiloe, Lennie K. Graves, Rejean Bourdages, Barry Temple, David Stephan, Mark Kausler, Cynthia Overman, Ellen Woodbury, Daniel Boulos, Phillip Young, Tony Anselmo

Animation Supervisor:  James Baxter, Andreas Deja, Nik Ranieri, Glen Keane, Will Finn, David Pruiksma, Ruben A. Aquino, Chris Wahl, Russ Edmonds, Spencer Cook, Ian Blum, Dale Newton

Post Production Consulting:  Jeannine Berger, Todd London

Software Engineer:  Scott F. Johnston, Edward Kummer, Mary Jane 'M.J.' Turner

Layout:  Rick Moore, Bill Perkins, Dan St. Pierre, Larry Leker, Fred Craig, Lorenzo E. Martinez, Tom Shannon, Tanya T. Wilson, Thom Enriquez, Rasoul Azadani

Songs:  Howard Ashman, Alan Menken

Associate Producer:  Sarah McArthur

Original Music Composer:  Alan Menken

Visual Effects Supervisor:  Randy Fullmer, Barry Cook, Stephen B. Moore, Kyle McCulloch, Kelly Port, Glen Pratt, David Piombino

Cgi Supervisor:  Jim Hillin

Background Designer:  Doug Ball, Jim Coleman, Donald Towns, Cristy Maltese, Phillip Phillipson, Dean Gordon, Robert E. Stanton, Tom Woodington, Tia W. Kratter, John Emerson, Greg Drolette, Diana Wakeman, Michael Kurinsky, Christophe Vacher, Philip Phillipson

Visual Development:  Kelly Asbury, Michael Cedeno, Joe Grant, Jean Gillmore, Kevin Lima, David Molina, Sue C. Nichols, Chris Sanders, Terry Shakespeare, Michael Peraza Jr.

Casting:  Albert Tavares, Lucy Bevan

Production Manager:  Baker Bloodworth, Tim O'Donnell, Cathy McGowan Leahy, Donald Dowd

Compositors:  James "J.R." Russell, David J. Rowe, Shannon Fallis Kane

Casting Associate:  Matthew Messinger, Ruth Key

Sound Re Recording Mixer:  Terry Porter, Mel Metcalfe, David J. Hudson

Thanks:  Vance Gerry

Camera Operator:  John Aardal, Mary Lescher, Gary W. Smith, Stefan Stankowski, Marc Covington, Karina Silva, Jonathan 'Chunky' Richmond, Mike Bulley

Camera Supervisor:  John Cunningham

Sculptor:  Kenny Thompkins, Ruben Procopio

Cg Animator:  Linda Bel, Gregory William Griffith, James R. Tooley

Projection:  Don Henry

Mixing Engineer:  Dana Jon Chappelle

Score Engineer:  Vince Caro

2d Supervisor:  Robyn L. Roberts

Sound Editor:  Julia Evershade, John H. Arrufat, Michael J. Benavente, Ron Bartlett, Jessica Gallavan

Adr Editor:  Julia Evershade

Assistant Editor:  Deirdre Hepburn, James Melton, Pamela G. Kimber

Assistant Production Manager:  Leslie Hough, Bruce Grant Williams, Suzie Vissitzky Tooley, Deborah Tobias, Brett Hayden, Paul Steele, Patricia Hicks, Theresa Bentz

Assistant Sound Editor:  Sonny Pettijohn, Oscar Mitt

Conductor:  David Friedman

Editorial Staff:  Beth Ann Collins, Chuck Williams

Scoring Mixer:  John Richards

Musician:  John Moses, Ethmer Roten, James Thatcher, Henry Schuman, Tom Boyd, Bryan Pezzone, Peter Davies, Norman Ludwin

Negative Cutter:  Mary Beth Smith

Orchestrator:  Danny Troob

Painter:  Britt Van der Nagel, Deborah Mooneyham, Fumiko R. Sommer, Harlene Mears, Leyla C. Amaro Nodas, Paulino García, Phyllis Bird, Russell Blandino, Sherrie Cuzzort, Phyllis Fields, Anne Hazard, David Karp, Karen Nugent, Bruce Phillipson, Carmen Sanderson, Heidi Shellhorn, Susan Wileman

Production Accountant:  Darrell L. Brown, Carole Constantineau, Robin J. Flynn, Kyle Patterson

Sound Effects:  David E. Stone, Mark A. Mangini

Special Sound Effects:  John Pospisil

Supervising Animator:  Mark Henn

Title Designer:  Nina Saxon

Post Production Manager:  Steven Tyler Sahlein

Special Effects:  Heather M. Shepherd

Associate Editor:  Gregory Perler

Production Coordinator:  Charlie Desrochers, Kevin Wade

Production Supervisor:  Dorothy McKim, David Cain, Hannah Godwin

Foley:  Vanessa Theme Ament, John Roesch, Catherine Rowe

Music Editor:  Charles Paley, Robin Morrison

Supervising Music Editor:  Kathleen Bennett

Character Designer:  Dan Haskett

Music:  Alan Menken

Production Design:  Sarah Greenwood

Screenstory:  Linda Woolverton

Director Of Photography:  Tobias A. Schliessler

Art Department Coordinator:  Heather Noble

Property Master:  Dennis Wiseman

Construction Coordinator:  Malcolm Roberts

Set Decoration:  Katie Spencer

Costume Design:  Jacqueline Durran

Script Supervisor:  Kim Armitage, Cathy Doubleday

Armorer:  Jon Baker, Charles Bodycomb

Armory Coordinator:  Ben Rothwell

Associate Choreographer:  Nichola Treherne

Choreographer:  Anthony Van Laast

Assistant Costume Designer:  Andrea Cripps, Sinéad O'Sullivan

Costume Supervisor:  Clare Spragge

Costume Illustrator:  Geo Pavlov

Costume Coordinator:  Caroline Fallon

Key Costumer:  Steve O'Sullivan

Set Costumer:  Chloe Reynolds, Sekou Traore

Steadicam Operator:  Lorenzo Senatore

Gaffer:  Lee Walters, Avelino Fernandez

Rigging Gaffer:  Steve Kitchen

Still Photographer:  Laurie Sparham

Second Unit Director Of Photography:  Dino Parks

Animation Director:  Jeremy Hollobon, Bruno Nicko

Lead Animator:  Alessandro Ciucci, Liz Bernard, Chris Hurtt, Christopher Mullins

Cg Supervisor:  Alan Woods, Alexandre Millet, Julian Hutchens, Ivan Andres Guerrero

Vfx Editor:  Barnes Wheeler

Vfx Production Coordinator:  Graham Martin, Denise O'Neill

Vfx Supervisor:  Richard R. Hoover

Visual Effects Editor:  Danny Singh, Angelica O'Brien

Visual Effects Producer:  Sabrina Gagnon, Gayle Munro, Thomas Nittmann, David Derwin

Animatronics Designer:  Martin Jago, Rick Marr

Key Hair Stylist:  Marc Pilcher

Makeup Artist:  Sarah Kelly, Hannah Edwards

Wigmaker:  Ray Marston, Alex Rouse

Draughtsman:  Sarah Ginn, Richard Hardy, Bethan Jones, Quinn Robinson, Ketan Waikar, Catherine Whiting

Modeling:  Annabelle Chevrier, Patrick Comtois, Chris Cook, Marc Joubert-Nederveen, Niels Peter Kaagaard

Key Grip:  Kevin Fraser

Co Producer:  Steve Gaub, Jeremy Johns, Jack Morrissey, Greg Yolen, Scott Alexander Young, Alexander Young

Additional Photography:  Hannah Godwin

Unit Production Manager:  Jeremy Johns

Assistant Director:  Lucy Cover, Lorenzo Bertolazzi, Jack Scarisbrick

First Assistant Director:  Dan Channing-Williams, Barrie McCulloch

Third Assistant Director:  Laura Jackson

Embed quotes on your blog or website

 Embed quotes
Total quotes (15)