Movie Quotes /

Austin Powers in Goldmember

Total quotes (15)
Austin Powers in Goldmember
Watch Austin Powers in Goldmember online
Publisher:Warner Bros
Genres:Comedy, Crime, Science Fiction
Rating:PG-13 (Parents Strongly Cautioned)
Produced By:Eric's Boy, New Line Cinema, Team Todd, Gratitude International, Moving Pictures
Release Date:July 26, 2002
Budget:$63,000,000
Runtime:94 min
Tagline:He's still evil... He's still deadly... and he's still surrounded by frickin' idiots!
User Score (votes):5.9 / 10 (1434)

Starring:  Mike Myers, Beyoncé, Seth Green, Michael York, Robert Wagner

Writers:  Mike Myers, Michael McCullers

Produced By:  Mike Myers, Suzanne Todd, Jennifer Todd, Demi Moore, Eric McLeod, John Lyons, John S. Lyons

Directed By:  Jay Roach

Screenplay:  Mike Myers, Michael McCullers

Original Music Composer:  George S. Clinton

Director Of Photography:  Peter Deming

Editor:  Greg Hayden, Jon Poll

Casting:  Jennifer Alessi, Juel Bestrop, Jeanne McCarthy

Production Design:  Rusty Smith

Art Direction:  Drew Boughton

Set Decoration:  Sara Andrews

Makeup Artist:  Robin Beauchesne, Michèle Burke, Ve Neill

Supervising Sound Editor:  George H. Anderson

Music Editor:  Thomas Bartke

Visual Effects:  Craig Alpert

Stunts:  Charlie Brewer, Alex Madison

Stunts Coordinator:  Jack Gill

Costume Design:  Deena Appel

Visual Effects Supervisor:  David D. Johnson

Technical Supervisor:  Lee Tucker

Associate Producer:  Katherine E. Beyda, Marco Schnabel

Executive Producer:  Richard Brener, Toby Emmerich

Co Producer:  Gregg Taylor

Negative Cutter:  Gary Burritt

Art Department Assistant:  Palma Bellardoni

Art Department Coordinator:  Carol Kiefer

Construction Coordinator:  Douglas Womack

Construction Foreman:  Bryan Corbett

Leadman:  Jason Bedig

Painter:  Thomas W. Corsello

Sculptor:  Michelle Millay

Set Designer:  Kevin Cross

Standby Painter:  Carmine Goglia

Camera Operator:  Scott Browner

First Assistant Camera:  David Eubank

Grip:  Tommy Garcia

Steadicam Operator:  Kirk R. Gardner

Still Photographer:  Melinda Sue Gordon

Costume Supervisor:  Hope Slepak

Hair Department Head:  Candy L. Walken

Hairstylist:  Manuella Goncalves

Key Hair Stylist:  Jeri Baker

Makeup Department Head:  Edouard F. Henriques

Makeup Designer:  Michèle Burke

Prosthetic Supervisor:  Camille Calvet

Set Costumer:  Edward T. Hanley

Choreographer:  Marguerite Pomerhn Derricks

Craft Service:  Raymond Bulinski

Driver:  Maxim Aperian

Executive Music Producer:  Danny Bramson

Loader:  Jake Avignone

Picture Car Coordinator:  Joshua Hancock

Post Production Assistant:  Judith Babcock

Post Production Supervisor:  Diana Kaufman

Production Controller:  Jonathan Davidson

Production Office Assistant:  Emily Ellis

Projection:  Lou Sumien Jr.

Propmaker:  Satcha Congdon

Security:  Kelly Flynn

Second Unit:  Marco Schnabel

Set Medic:  Apryl Hill

Set Production Assistant:  Joel Elliott

Sound Recordist:  Bill Meadows

Special Effects Coordinator:  Michael Meinardus

Stand In:  Kali Chung

Transportation Captain:  Jim Frear

Transportation Coordinator:  Bill M. Puluti

Unit Publicist:  Gabriela Gutentag

Utility Stunts:  Nick Brett

Video Assist Operator:  Alfred Ainsworth

Visual Effects Editor:  Craig Alpert

Script Supervisor:  Jayne-Ann Tenggren

Color Timer:  Dan Muscarella

First Assistant Editor:  Curtis Croeni

Best Boy Electric:  Dickinson H. Luke

Electrician:  Shane Buttle

Gaffer:  Rick A. West

Rigging Gaffer:  Jeffrey P. Soderberg

Rigging Grip:  Robert K. Feldmann

Casting Associate:  Blythe Cappello

Executive In Charge Of Post Production:  Jody Levin

Executive In Charge Of Production:  Erik Holmberg

Location Manager:  Scott Allen Logan

Production Accountant:  Diana Adams

Production Coordinator:  S.J. 'JoJo' Fieger

Production Supervisor:  Katherine E. Beyda

Adr & Dubbing:  Rick Canelli

Boom Operator:  Scott Jacobs

First Assistant Sound Editor:  Cherie Tamai

Foley:  Goro Koyama

Music Supervisor:  John Houlihan

Orchestrator:  Frank Macchia

Production Sound Mixer:  Ken McLaughlin

Sound Effects Editor:  Cindy Marty

Sound Re Recording Mixer:  Chris Carpenter

Visual Effects Producer:  Lindsay Hallett

Storyboard:  Gabriel Hardman

Greensman:  Frank McEldowney

Unit Production Manager:  Eric McLeod

Supervising Art Director:  Mark Worthington

Executive In Charge Of Finance:  Paul Prokop

First Assistant Director:  Josh King

Chief Lighting Technician:  Michael LaViolette

Musician:  Romeo Antonio

Assistant Property Master:  Adam Austin

Set Dresser:  Bart Barbuscia

Title Designer:  Simon Cassels

Aerial Director Of Photography:  David B. Nowell

Camera Loader:  Robin Bursey

Dolly Grip:  Tim Collins

Key Grip:  Philip Sloan

Costume Illustrator:  Michele Michel

Key Costumer:  Ann Foley

Key Makeup Artist:  Kate Biscoe

Aerial Coordinator:  Alan D. Purwin

Animal Wrangler:  Tammy Maples

Pilot:  Steve Huff

Second Assistant Director:  Marcei A. Brown

Assistant Production Coordinator:  Terrence Martin

Casting Assistant:  Natasha Cuba

Adr Editor:  Julie Lindner

Adr Supervisor:  Renée Tondelli

Assistant Sound Editor:  Bill Burns

Supervising Music Editor:  Bruno Coon

Utility Sound:  Kate Lumpkin

2d Artist:  Brandon Criswell

Cg Animator:  Erik Lee

Dialogue Editor:  James Matheny

Sound Mixer:  Steven Morrow

Embed quotes on your blog or website

 Embed quotes
Total quotes (15)